A Vijay Karthikeyan Music (Carnatic - Nagaswaram) 2014
Abanti Chakraborty Theatre (Direction) 2009
Abhay Rustum Sopori Music (Hindustani - Santoor) 2006
Abhishek Bharti Theatre (Direction) 2014
Abhishek Pandit Theatre (Direction) 2015
Abhishek Raghuram Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 2011
Abir hussain Music (Hindustani - Sarod) 2016
Aditee Biswas Theatre (Direction) 2012
Aditi Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Dance - Rajasthan) 2007
Ahongshangbam Priyarani Devi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Manipur) 2010
Ajay Kumar Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Music for Theatre) 2008
Akhila Ramnarayan Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Akkarai S. Subhalakshmi Music (Carnatic - Violin) 2007
Alankar Singh Music (Other Major Traditions of Music-Gurbani) 2010
Aloka Agnibesh Theatre (Direction) 2014
Amir Aslam Bhat Theatre (Direction) 2006
Amitesh Grover Theatre (Direction) 2008
Amritha Murali Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 2014
Ananta Hegde Theatre (Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Yakshagana) 2014
Anil Srinivasan Music (Creative & Experimental Music) 2009
Anirudh Athreya Music (Carnatic - Kanjeera) 2012
Anita Shabdeesh Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2010
Anoop Trivedi Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2007
Anubha Fatehpuria Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Anubrata Chatterjee Music (Hindustani - Tabla) 2015
Anuj Mishra Dance (Kathak) 2012
Anurupa Roy Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Puppetry - Delhi) 2006
Anwesa Mahanta Dance (Sattriya) 2014
Arshad Ali Khan Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2014
Arti Kale Nagarkar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Lavani - Maharashtra) 2010
Arun Kumar Malik Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up) 2014
Arunima Kumar Dance (Kuchipudi) 2008
Arusam Madhusudan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Mime) 2006
Arushi Mudgal Dance (Odissi) 2010
Asad Khan Warsi & Amjad Khan Warsi (Joint Award) (Warsi Brothers) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Qawwali - Andhra Pradesh) 2014
Asheish Nijhawan Theatre (Direction) 2012
Ashutosh Upadhayay Music (Hindustani - Pakhawaj) 2010
Ashwath Bhatt Theatre (Direction) 2014
Ashwin Anand Music (Carnatic - Veena) 2016
Asif Ali Haider Khan Theatre (Playwriting - After 2012) 2006
B Shree Sundar Kumar Music (Carnatic - Kanjeera) 2016
B. C. Manjunath Music (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2012
B.S. Purushotham Music (Carnatic - Kanjeera) 2008
Bhabananda Barbayan Dance (Sattriya) 2012
Bhimanna Jadhav Music (Hindustani - Sundari) 2007
Bhugra Khan Manganiar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Rajasthan) 2015
Bhuvanesh Komkali Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2012
Bijayini Satpathy Dance (Odissi) 2006
Bikrama Khakhlari Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Theatre - Bharud - Maharashtra) 2012
Bimbavati Devi Dance (Manipuri) 2008
Boby Chakraborty Dance (Kuchipudi) 2015
Brijeshwar Mukherjee Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2015
Brundaban Jena Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Prahlada Nataka - Orissa) 2006
Budhram Sori Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk & Tribal Music - Chattisgarh) 2011
C. Lalrinsiami Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Dance - Mizoram) 2007
C. Lavanya Ananth Dance (Bharatnatyam) 2007
C.S. Sajeev Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 2009
C.S.Balabhaskar Music (Carnatic - Violin) 2008
Ch. Ravi Kumar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Traditional Theatre (Oggukatha) - Telangana) 2016
Chainis Gill Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Punjab) 2016
Chakresh Kumar Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft) 2014
Chandra Shekhar Prasad Theatre (Direction) 2015
Chinta Ravi Balakrishna Dance (Kuchipudi) 2009
Choiti Ghosh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Puppetry - Delhi) 2015
Dakshayani Bhat A Theatre (Direction) 2014
Dakshina Sharma Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2010
Danish Iqbal Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2010
Dasru Ram Korram Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Chhatisgarh) 2014
Dayaram Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Mand - Rajasthan) 2008
Debopriya Chatterjee Music (Hindustani - Flute) 2008
Deep Mandeep Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2015
Deepalaxmi Moghe Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2015
Delong Padung Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Arunchal Pradesh) 2014
Dhananjaya Hegde Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2014
Dhyanananda Panda Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Traditional/Folk Dance - Odisha ) 2015
Dilip Chandra Mahato Dance (Chhau-Purulia) 2011
Divya Goswami Dikshit Dance (Kathak) 2015
Dushyant Kumar Dwivedi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Pandavani - Chhatisgarh) 2016
Embar Kannan Music (Carnatic - Violin) 2010
Fakira Khan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Rajasthan) 2010
Firoze Khan Manganiyar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Rajasthan) 2012
G. Guru Prasanna Music (Carnatic - Kanjeera) 2010
Gagan Mishra Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2016
Ganesh Sampatrao Chandanshive Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk - Maharashtra) 2012
Gaurav Sharma Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2015
Gauri Diwakar Dance (Kathak) 2008
Gautam Haldar Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design) 2011
Gayathri Girish Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 2012
Gayatri Balagurunathan Dance (Bharatnatyam) 2008
Geetanjali Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk - Brij - Uttar Pradesh) 2011
Giridhar Udupa Music (Carnatic - Ghatam) 2014
Glory Bawa Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Punjab) 2014
Govind Singh Yadav Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2008
Gurumayum Biseshwor Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Thang-ta(Martial Arts) - Manipur) 2016
Gurumayum Chandan Devi Dance (Manipuri) 2011
Gyandev Singh Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2012
H. N. Bhaskar Music (Hindustani - Violin) 2011
Hanlem Indu Devi Dance (Manipuri) 2009
Hanumanthu Rao Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Tolu Bommalatta - Andhra Pradesh) 2010
Happy Ranajit Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2012
Harsh Daund Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Hemu Krishna Gaude Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music & Dance - Goa) 2015
Himanshu Mahant Music (Hindustani - Tabla) 2014
Irawati Karnaik Theatre (Playwriting - After 2012) 2008
J. L. Saritha Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2008
Jai Shankar Mishra Music (Hindustani - Tabla) 2008
Jasvir Kumar Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2012
Jayachandra Varma Rekandar Theatre (Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Surabhi Theatre) 2016
Jayateerth Mevundi Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2011
Jehan Maneckshaw Theatre (Direction) 2014
Juhi Babbar Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design) 2009
Jyotsna Jagannathan Dance (Bharatnatyam) 2016
K. Babu Peruvannan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Theyyam - kerala ) 2007
K. Nellai Manikandan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Dance - Tamilnadu) 2009
K.S.R. Anirudha Dance (Music for Dance-Bharatanatyam) 2007
K.V. Gopalakrishnan Music (Carnatic - Kanjeera) 2015
Kajuram Salaam Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Tribal Dance - Chattisgarh) 2010
Kalamandalam Arun Warrier Dance (Kathakali) 2014
Kalamandalam Harinarayanan.A Dance (Kathakali) 2012
Kalamandalam Pradeep Kumar Dance (Kathakali) 2006
Kalamandalam Rachitha Ravi Dance (Mohiniattam) 2016
Kalamandalam Shanmukhadas C Dance (Kathakali) 2007
Kalamandalam Vinod Dance (Music for Dance-Music for Kathakali) 2006
Kapila Venu Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Kutiyattam - Kerala) 2006
Kaushiki Desikan Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2010
Kedar Thakur Theatre (Direction) 2016
Kehar Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Theatre - Himachal Pradesh) 2014
Khete Khan Mangniyar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Traditional/Folk Music - Rajasthan) 2014
Koushik Aithal Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2016
Krishna Pandurang Musale Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk - Maharashtra) 2011
Krishnendu K J Dance (Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre-Kutiyattam) 2016
Kumar Somanath Mardur Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2012
Kunnakudi M. Balamurali Krishna Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 2015
Kuravi Venkata Subrahmanya Prasad Dance (Kuchipudi) 2011
Laishram Bina Devi Dance (Manipuri) 2007
Laishram Ibochouba SIngh Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2007
Lakhwinder Wadali Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Punjab) 2012
Lakshmi Parthasarathy Athreya Dance (Bharatnatyam) 2014
Lakshmi Sori Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Tribal Folk Dance - Muriya Tribe) 2007
Lala Bhat Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Kathputli) 2009
Lavanya Shankar Dance (Bharatnatyam) 2014
Laxmipriya Dash Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Odisha) 2014
Leena Mohanty Dance (Odissi) 2006
Lingaraj Pradhan Dance (Odissi) 2009
Lipokmar Tzudir Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Choral Music - Nagaland) 2006
Lokanath Das Dance (Chhau-Seraikella) 2014
M. Amaljith Dance (Kathakali) 2010
M. Ganesh Theatre (Direction) 2007
M. Kali Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Traditional/Folk Dance - Tamilnadu) 2014
Madhu Nataraj Dance (Creative & Experimental Dance) 2010
Madhusmita Mohanty Dance (Odissi) 2007
Mahadev Das Baul Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk - West Bengal) 2011
Mahmood Farooqui & Murtaza Danish Husaini (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Dastangoi - Folk Narrative) 2010
Mairenbam Maniton Singh Music (Other Major Traditions of Music-Nata Sankirtana, Manipur) 2007
Malatesha Badigera Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft) 2006
Mamta Joshi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Punjab) 2015
Manasi Prasad Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 2008
Manaswini Lata Ravindra Theatre (Playwriting - After 2012) 2006
Manda Anantha Krishna Music (Carnatic - Flute) 2011
Manish Joshi Theatre (Playwriting - After 2012) 2016
Manjiri Asnare Kelkar Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2006
Manjula B. Murthy Dance (Mohiniattam) 2009
Manjusha Sandeep Patil Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2010
Manu Yadav Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Traditional Music (Birha)) 2007
Manzoor Ul Haq Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Sufiana Kalam - Jammu & Kashmir) 2010
Mayanglambam Mangansana Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Meitei Traditional Music - Pena - Manipur) 2008
Meenakshi Srinivasan Dance (Bharatnatyam) 2011
Meerananda Barthakur Dance (Sattriya) 2008
Meeta Mishra Theatre (Direction) 2010
Meeta Pandit Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2007
Menaka P.P. Bora Dance (Sattriya) 2009
Methil Devika Dance (Mohiniattam) 2007
Mickma Tshering Lepcha Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Lepcha Music - Sikkim) 2011
Milind Srivastava Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2009
Mohammad Shameem Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Puppetry - Delhi) 2014
Mohit Takalkar Theatre (Direction) 2016
Moiranthem Meina Singh Music (Other Major Traditions of Music-Nata Sankirtana, Manipur) 2009
Monalisa Chatterjee Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Monisa Nayak Dance (Kathak) 2009
Mosalikanti Jaikishore Dance (Kuchipudi) 2014
Moumita Adak Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Puppetry - Delhi) 2012
Mridusmita Das Dance (Sattriya) 2014
Mukta Vasant Barve Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2009
Murad Ali Music (Hindustani - Sarangi) 2009
Mysore A. Chandan Kumar Music (Carnatic - Flute) 2009
N Guruprasad Music (Carnatic - Ghatam) 2012
N Manoj Siva Music (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2006
Nagai R. Sriram Music (Carnatic - Violin) 2014
Nalini Nihar Nayak Theatre (Direction) 2012
Nalini R. Joshi Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design) 2012
Namrata Pamnani Dance (Kathak) 2011
Nandesh Vitthal Umap Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk - Maharashtra) 2012
Naren Barua Dance (Sattriya) 2010
Navid Inamdar Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design) 2015
Nazia Sayeed Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Odissi Music - Orissa) 2009
Neeraj Gupta Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2016
Niladri Kumar Music (Hindustani - Sitar) 2006
Nisha Rajagopalan Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 2015
Ojas Adhiya Music (Hindustani - Tabla) 2014
Omkar Shrikant Dadarkar Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2009
Page 1 of 2
  1 2 »