A B Bala Kondala Rao Dance (Kuchipudi) 2016
A. K. C. Natarajan Music (Carnatic - Clarionet) 1994
* A. Kanan Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 1995
A. Kanyakumari Music (Carnatic - Violin) 2003
A. R. Srinivasan Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2011
Aashish Khan Music (Hindustani - Sarod) 2004
* Abdul Halim Jaffer Khan Music (Hindustani - Sitar) 1987
* Abdul Lateef Khan Music (Hindustani - Sarangi) 1990
Abdul Rashid Hafiz Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir) 2014
* Abdul Rashid Khan Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2009
Abhay Narayan Mallick Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2001
Abhiram Bhadakamkar Theatre (Playwriting - After 2012) 2017
* Adi Ferozeshah Marzban Theatre (Direction) 1970
* Adya Rangacharya - Shriranga Theatre (Playwriting-Kannada) 1963
Adyar K. Lakshman Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1991
* Agat A. Sangma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Meghalaya) 2000
* Ahindra Chowdhuri Theatre (Acting - Bengali) 1958
* Ahmad Raza Khan Music (Hindustani - Been/Rudra Veena/Vichitra Veena) 1995
Ahmed Hussain & Mohd. Hussain (Joint Award) (Hussain Brothers) Music (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet) 2016
* Ahmed Jan Thirakwa Music (Hindustani - Tabla) 1954
Ajay Pohankar Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2012
* Ajitesh Bandopadhyay Theatre (Direction) 1973
Ajmer Singh Aulakh Theatre (Playwriting-Punjabi) 2005
Ajoy Chakraborty Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2000
Akshara K. V. Overall Contribution/Scholarship (Arts) 2014
* Alakhnandan Theatre (Direction) 2011
Alarmel Valli Dance (Bharatnatyam) 2001
* Alathur S. Srinivasa Iyer Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 1968
* Alauddin Khan Music (Hindustani - Sarod) 1952
Alekhya Punjala Dance (Kuchipudi) 2011
Ali Ahmad Hussain Khan Music (Hindustani - Shehnai) 2009
* Ali Akbar Khan Music (Hindustani - Sarod) 1963
* Ali Hussain Khan Music (Hindustani - Shehnai) 1985
* Ali Mohammed Sheikh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir) 1987
* Alla Rakha Music (Hindustani - Tabla) 1982
* Allah Jilai Bai Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Rajasthan) 1988
Aloka Kanungo Dance (Odissi) 2015
* Altaf Hussain Khan Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 1960
Alyque Padamsee Theatre (Direction) 1986
Amal Allana Theatre (Direction) 1998
Amar Paul Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk - West Bengal) 2007
Amardas Manikpuri Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music) 2014
Amba Sanyal Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design) 2008
* Amir Khan Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 1967
Amitabh Shrivastav Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2011
* Amitava Dasgupta Theatre (Direction) 2006
Amjad Ali Khan Music (Hindustani - Sarod) 1989
* Ammannur Madhava Chakyar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Kutiyattam - Kerala) 1979
Amod Bhatt Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music) 2014
* Amrish Lal Puri Theatre (Acting-Hindi) 1979
* Amubi Singh Dance (Manipuri) 1956
Ananda Shankar Jayant Dance (Bharatnatyam) 2009
Anant Gopal Shinde Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up) 2003
* Anant Lal Music (Hindustani - Shehnai) 1989
* Anant Manohar Joshi Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 1955
* Ananta Charan Sai (Mayurbhanj) Dance (Chhau-Mayurbhanj) 1971
* Angurbala Devi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Light Classical Music - West Bengal) 1983
* Anil Biswas Music (Creative & Experimental Music) 1986
Anil Tickoo Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2017
Anindo Chatterjee Music (Hindustani - Tabla) 2002
Anita R Ratnam Dance (Contemporary Dance) 2016
Anita Sharma Dance (Sattriya) 2014
Anjana Puri Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Music for Theatre) 2016
Annabattula Lakshmi Mangatayaru & Leela Sai (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Traditional Theatre (Kalavantulu) - Andhra Pradesh) 2016
Annapurna Devi Music (Hindustani - Surbahar) 1991
Annavarapu Ramaswamy Music (Carnatic - Violin) 1996
Anuradha Kapoor Theatre (Direction) 2004
Anwar Khan Manganiyar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Rajasthan) 2017
* Appa Jalgaonkar Music (Hindustani - Harmonium) 2000
* Appukutty Poduval Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Maddalam - Kerala) 2000
Arayambath Janardhanan Dance (Bharatnatyam) 2014
Arghya Sen Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Rabindra Sangeet - West Bengal) 1997
* Ariyakudi Ramanuja Iyengar Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 1952
Arjun Deo Charan Theatre (Playwriting-Hindi) 2012
Arun Kakade Overall Contribution/Scholarship (Arts) 2012
Arun Mukherjee Theatre (Direction) 2002
Arun Sarma Theatre (Playwriting-Assamese) 2003
Aruna Mohanty Dance (Odissi) 2010
Aruna Sairam Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 2013
Arundhati Nag Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2008
* Arvind Mulgaonkar Music (Hindustani - Tabla) 2016
Arvind Parikh Music (Hindustani - Sitar) 2003
* Asa Singh Mastana Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Punjab) 1986
* Asad Ali Khan Music (Hindustani - Been/Rudra Veena/Vichitra Veena) 1977
Asgar Wajahat Theatre (Playwriting-Hindi) 2014
* Asgari Bai Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 1986
Ashit Desai Dance (Music for Dance) 2017
* Ashok D. Ranade Overall Contribution/Scholarship (Performing Arts - Music) 2010
* Ashok Kumar Ganguli Films (Acting) 1959
Ashok Sagar Bhagat Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2002
* Ashok Srivastava Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up) 1981
* Ashraf Khan Theatre (Acting-Gujarati) 1960
Ashwani Bhide Deshpande Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2014
Astad Deboo Dance (Creative & Experimental Dance) 1995
Atamjeet Theatre (Playwriting-Punjabi) 2010
* Atombapu Sharma Dance (Manipuri) 1963
* Atul Desai Music (Creative & Experimental Music) 1995
Avinash Pasricha Overall Contribution/Scholarship (Performing Arts) 2016
Avtaar Sahani Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2017
* Ayodhya Prasad Music (Hindustani - Pakhawaj) 1967
Ayyagari Syamasundaram Music (Carnatic - Veena) 2011
* B. Devendrappa Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 1963
* B. H. Puttaswamachar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Puppetry - Karnataka) 2000
B. Herabhanathan Dance (Bharatnatyam) 2013
* B. Jayamma Theatre (Acting-Kannada) 1985
B. Jayashree Theatre (Direction) 1996
B. Krishnamoorti Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 2007
* B. Rajam Iyer Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 1986
* B. S. Raja Iyengar Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 1973
B. Sasi Kumar Music (Carnatic - Violin) 2008
* B. V. K. Sastry Overall Contribution/Scholarship (Performing Arts) 2000
* B. V. Mama Warerkar (Bhargavra Vithal Warerkar) Theatre (Playwriting-Marathi) 1958
* B. V. Subramanya Raman Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 1998
* B. Veerabhadra Naik Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Yakshagana - Karnataka) 1977
* B.M. Shah Theatre (Direction) 1979
* B.V. Karanth Theatre (Direction) 1976
* Babi Nalang Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Dashavatar - Maharashtra) 1992
Babubhai Girdharji Ranpura Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk - Gujarat) 2005
* Badal Sircar Theatre (Playwriting-Bengali) 1968
* Badalur Krishnamurthi Sastri Music (Carnatic - Gottuvadyam) 1958
* Bade Ghulam Ali Khan Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 1962
Bahauddin Dagar Music (Hindustani - Been/Rudra Veena/Vichitra Veena) 2012
* Baidyanath Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Daskathia - Orissa) 1981
* Baijnath Prasad - Lacchu Maharaj Dance (Kathak) 1957
* Bala Saheb Poochwale Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 1993
* Balakrushna Das Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Odissi Music - Orissa) 1984
* Balappa Veerabhadrappa Hukkeri Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - karnataka) 1980
Balappa Yenagi Theatre (Acting-Kannada) 1994
* Balasundramanya Sastrigal Balu Bhagavatar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Bhagavatamela - Tamilnadu) 1967
* Balram Pathak Music (Hindustani - Sitar) 1989
* Balwant Gargi Theatre (Playwriting-Punjabi) 1998
* Balwant Rai Bhatt Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 2004
Balwant Thakur Theatre (Direction) 2000
Banamali Maharana Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Odissi Music - Orissa) 2003
* Banda Kanakalingeswara Rao Theatre (Acting - Telugu) 1963
Bankim Sethi Music (Other Major Traditions of Music-Odissi Music) 2013
* Banni Bai Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Harikathakalakshepam - Tamilnadu) 1987
Bansi Kaul Theatre (Direction) 1995
Bansi Lal Khiladi Theatre (Other Major Traditions of Theatre- Khayal(Rajasthan)) 2008
Banwari Taneja Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2010
Bapi Bose Theatre (Direction) 2017
* Bapuram Bayan Attai Dance (Sattriya) 1978
* Bapurao Khude Narayankar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Tamasha - Maharashtra) 1961
Barry John Theatre (Direction) 1993
* Basavaraj Rajguru Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 1981
* Begum Akhtar Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 1972
Bellagallu Veeranna Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Togalu Gombeyatta Puppetry - Karnataka) 2011
* Bhagaban Sahu Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Dance - Orissa) 1974
Bhai Balbir Singh Ragi Music (Other Major Traditions of Music-Gurbani) 2012
Bhajan Sopori Music (Hindustani - Santoor) 1993
* Bhakti Barve Inamdar Theatre (Acting - Marathi) 1990
Bhalchandra Vyankatesh Pendhar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Natya Sangeet - Maharashtra) 2003
Bhanu Bharti Theatre (Direction) 1997
Bharati Shivaji Dance (Mohiniattam) 2000
* Bhaskar Chandavarkar Music (Creative & Experimental Music) 1988
Bhawani Shankar Music (Hindustani - Pakhawaj) 2003
Bhikhudan Govindbhai Gadhvi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk - Gujarat) 2009
* Bhimsen Joshi Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 1975
* Bhisham Sahni Theatre (Playwriting-Hindi) 2001
* Bhubaneswar Misra Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Odissi Music - Orissa) 1986
* Bhupen Hazarika Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Assam) 1987
Bhupinder Singh Music (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet) 2015
Bibhash Chakraborty Theatre (Direction) 1989
* Bijon Bhattacharya Theatre (Playwriting-Bengali) 1975
* Bikram Kumbhakar (Seraikella) Dance (Chhau-Seraikella) 1990
* Bindhyabasini Devi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Bihar) 1991
Bipin Kumar Theatre (Direction) 2016
* Bipin Singh Dance (Manipuri) 1965
Birabar Sahoo Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Gotipua - Orissa) 2008
Birju Maharaj Dance (Kathak) 1964
* Bishan Dass Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Instrument Making - Delhi) 1997
* Bismillah Khan Music (Hindustani - Shehnai) 1956
Braj Kishor Dubey Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Bihar) 2016
Brij Bhushan Kabra Music (Hindustani - Guitar) 2005
Brij Narayan Music (Hindustani - Sarod) 2015
Buddhadeb Dasgupta Music (Hindustani - Sarod) 1993
Budhaditya Mukherjee Music (Hindustani - Sitar) 2010
* C. Honnappa Bhagavathar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Natya Sangeet - Karnataka) 1990
* C. I. Parameswarn Pillai Theatre (Acting-Malayalam) 1960
C. K. Balagopalan Dance (Bharatnatyam) 2003
* C. R. Simha Theatre (Acting-Kannada) 2003
* C. R. Vyas Music (Hindustani - Vocal) 1987
* C. Ramacharyalu Dance (Kuchipudi) 1978
* C. S. Krishna Iyer Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 1994
* C. S. Murugabhoopathy Music (Carnatic - Mridangam) 1975
* C. Sankaran Nair Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Krishnanattam - Kerala) 1977
C. Saroja & C. Lalitha (Joint Award) Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 2004
* C. T. Khanolkar Theatre (Playwriting-Marathi) 1976
C. V. Chandrasekhar Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1993
* C. Venkata Rao Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 1967
* C. Zakkariya Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Tribal Dance - Lakshadweep ) 1989
* C.C. Mehta Theatre (Playwriting-Gujarati) 1971
* Chalakudy N. S. Narayanaswamy Music (Carnatic - Violin) 1988
Chaman Lal Ahuja Overall Contribution/Scholarship (Performing Arts) 2015
Chandatai Jagdishprasad Tiwadi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Theatre - Bharud - Maharashtra) 2010
* Chandra Sekhar Bhanj (Mayurbhanj) Dance (Chhau-Mayurbhanj) 1991
* Chandralekha Dance (Creative & Experimental Dance) 1991
Chandrasekhar B. Kambar Theatre (Playwriting-Kannada) 1983
Charu Sija Mathur Dance (Manipuri) 2001
* Chembai Vaidyanath Bhagavathar Music (Carnatic - Vocal) 1958
Page 1 of 7
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 »