* Durga Khote Films (Acting) 1958
* Ashok Kumar Ganguli Films (Acting) 1959
* Chhabi Biswas Films (Acting) 1960
* Lalita Pawar Films (Acting) 1961
Rohini Hattangady Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2004
* Ramcharan Nirmalkar Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2004
* Chindodi Leela Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2005
* Gita Dey Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2006
Dharani Barman Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2006
K. Kaladharan Nair Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2006
* Ramesh Mehta Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2007
Arundhati Nag Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2008
Markand Bhatt Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2008
Neeta Mohindra Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2009
* Sudha Shivpuri Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2009
Banwari Taneja Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2010
Swatilekha Sengupta Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2010
Maya Krishna Rao Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2010
Dilip Prabhavalkar Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2010
Vikram Gokhale Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2011
A. R. Srinivasan Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2011
Neena Tiwana Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2011
Amitabh Shrivastav Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2011
Nirmal Rishi Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2012
Parvesh Kumar Sethi Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2012
Purisai Kannappa Sambandan Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2012
Vasant Josalkar Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2013
Kusum Haidar Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2013
Deb Shankar Halder Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Ramdas Kamath Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Manoj N. Joshi Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2015
Himani Shivpuri Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2015
Mohan Joshi Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2016
Oinam Biramangol Singh Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2016
Gireesan V Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2016
Anil Tickoo Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2017
Deepak Tiwari Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2017
Hema Singh Theatre (Acting - After 2004) 2017
* Ahindra Chowdhuri Theatre (Acting - Bengali) 1958
* Tripti Mitra Theatre (Acting - Bengali) 1962
* Sabitabrata Dutta Theatre (Acting - Bengali) 1967
* Saraju Bala Devi Theatre (Acting - Bengali) 1970
* Sova Sen Theatre (Acting - Bengali) 1973
* Molina Devi Theatre (Acting - Bengali) 1975
* Krishna Roy Theatre (Acting - Bengali) 1977
* Kumar Roy Theatre (Acting - Bengali) 1983
* Sekhar Chatterjee Theatre (Acting - Bengali) 1989
* Satya Bandopadhyay Theatre (Acting - Bengali) 1995
Soumitra Chatterjee Theatre (Acting - Bengali) 1998
Sabitri Chatterjee Theatre (Acting - Bengali) 2000
* Ketaki Dutta Theatre (Acting - Bengali) 2000
Saoli Mitra Theatre (Acting - Bengali) 2003
Sabitri Heisnam Theatre (Acting - Manipuri) 1991
* R. K. Bhogen Theatre (Acting - Manipuri) 1997
* Narayan Rao Rajhans - Bal Gandharva Theatre (Acting - Marathi) 1955
* Ganesh Govind Bodas Theatre (Acting - Marathi) 1956
* Chintaman Ganesh Kolhatkar Theatre (Acting - Marathi) 1957
* Gopal Govind Pathak Theatre (Acting - Marathi) 1960
* Keshav Trimbak Date Theatre (Acting - Marathi) 1964
Shreeram Lagoo Theatre (Acting - Marathi) 1971
* Jyotsna Keshavrao Bhole Theatre (Acting - Marathi) 1976
* Dattaram N. Walwaikar Theatre (Acting - Marathi) 1978
* Chinatamani Govind Pendse Theatre (Acting - Marathi) 1981
* Dattatray Ramchandra Bhat Theatre (Acting - Marathi) 1983
* Prabhakar V. Panshikar Theatre (Acting - Marathi) 1986
* Sulabha Deshpande (also Hindi) Theatre (Acting - Marathi) 1987
* Bhakti Barve Inamdar Theatre (Acting - Marathi) 1990
* Neelu Phule Theatre (Acting - Marathi) 1991
Mohan Agashe Theatre (Acting - Marathi) 1996
Jogesh Dutta Theatre (Acting - Mime) 1993
Niranjan Goswami Theatre (Acting - Mime) 2002
Moinul Haque Theatre (Acting - Mime) 2009
* Samuel Sahu Theatre (Acting - Oriya) 1961
* Krishnachandra Moreshwar - Daji Bhatawadekar Theatre (Acting - Sanskrit) 1965
* Pammal Sambanda Mudaliar Theatre (Acting - Tamil) 1959
* T. K. Shanmugam Theatre (Acting - Tamil) 1962
* S. V. Sahasranamam Theatre (Acting - Tamil) 1967
* Poornam Viswanathan Theatre (Acting - Tamil) 1992
* Sthanam Narsimha Rao Theatre (Acting - Telugu) 1961
* Banda Kanakalingeswara Rao Theatre (Acting - Telugu) 1963
* Kalyanam Raghuramaiah Theatre (Acting - Telugu) 1973
* Peesapati Narasimha Murty Theatre (Acting - Telugu) 1986
* Zohra Segal Theatre (Acting - Urdu) 1963
* Uzra Butt Theatre (Acting - Urdu) 1994
* Mitradev Mahanta Adhikar Theatre (Acting-Assamese) 1961
* Girish Chowhury Theatre (Acting-Assamese) 2001
* Ashraf Khan Theatre (Acting-Gujarati) 1960
* Muljibhai Khushalbhai Nayak Theatre (Acting-Gujarati) 1965
* Jaswant D. Thaker Theatre (Acting-Gujarati) 1968
* Pransukh Manilal Nayak Theatre (Acting-Gujarati) 1974
* Dina Pathak (Gandhi) Theatre (Acting-Gujarati) 1980
Sarita Joshi Theatre (Acting-Gujarati) 1988
* Amrish Lal Puri Theatre (Acting-Hindi) 1979
* Manohar Singh Theatre (Acting-Hindi) 1982
Uttara Baokar Theatre (Acting-Hindi) 1984
* Fida Hussain Theatre (Acting-Hindi) 1985
Surekha Sikri Theatre (Acting-Hindi) 1989
Naseeruddin Shah (also Urdu) Theatre (Acting-Hindi) 1990
Seema Biswas Theatre (Acting-Hindi) 2000
* Gubbi Veeranna Theatre (Acting-Kannada) 1955
* Mysore Venkatappa Subbaiya Theatre (Acting-Kannada) 1961
* B. Jayamma Theatre (Acting-Kannada) 1985
* R. Nagarathnamma Theatre (Acting-Kannada) 1992
Balappa Yenagi Theatre (Acting-Kannada) 1994
* C. R. Simha Theatre (Acting-Kannada) 2003
* C. I. Parameswarn Pillai Theatre (Acting-Malayalam) 1960
* V. T. Aravindaksha Menon Theatre (Acting-Malayalam) 1965
* N. N. Pillai Theatre (Acting-Malayalam) 1969
* Saride Manikyamma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Adhyatma Ramayana - Andhra Pradesh) 1990
* Pukhraj Gaud Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Adhyatma Ramayana - Rajasthan) 1987
Dharmiklal Chunilal Pandya Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Akhyana - Gujarat) 1983
* Roshen Alkazi Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design) 1990
Dolly Ahluwalia Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design) 2001
Amba Sanyal Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design) 2008
Sreenivas G. Kappanna Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Light & Stage Design) 2003
* Tapas Sen Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 1974
V. Ramamurthy Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 1977
* G.N. Dasgupta Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 1989
Kanishka Sen Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 1994
R. K. Dhingra Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2000
Ashok Sagar Bhagat Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2002
Suresh Bhardwaj Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2005
Gautam Bhattacharya Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2006
Kamal Jain Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2011
Avtaar Sahani Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2017
* Ashok Srivastava Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up) 1981
* Shakti Sen Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up) 2000
Anant Gopal Shinde Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up) 2003
Kamal Arora Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up) 2009
Krishna Borkar Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up) 2013
Anjana Puri Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Music for Theatre) 2016
* Mansukh Joshi Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic & Light Design) 1997
* Goverdhan Panchal Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design) 1985
* Khaled Choudhury Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design) 1986
* D. G. Godse Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design) 1988
Robin Das Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design) 2000
Mahendra Kumar Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design) 2007
Pradeep Mulye Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design) 2015
M.S. Sathyu Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft) 1993
N. Krishnamoorthy Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft) 1995
Nissar Allana Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft) 2002
* H. V. Sharma Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft) 2005
Nuruddin Ahmed Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft) 2017
Kamal Tewari Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music) 2000
Kajal Ghosh Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music) 2000
R. Paramashivan Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music) 2005
Kuldeep Singh Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music) 2009
Murari Roychoudhury Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music) 2012
Amardas Manikpuri Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music) 2014
Amod Bhatt Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music) 2014
* Gahan Chandra Goswami Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Ankia Nat - Assam) 1969
* Irengbam Rajanidhi Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Ariba Pala - Manipur) 1981
Shrivatsa Goswami Overall Contribution/Scholarship (Arts) 2011
* Sundari Sridharani Overall Contribution/Scholarship (Arts) 2011
Arun Kakade Overall Contribution/Scholarship (Arts) 2012
Nandini Ramani Overall Contribution/Scholarship (Arts) 2012
N. Ramanathan Overall Contribution/Scholarship (Arts) 2013
Mysore V. Subramanya Overall Contribution/Scholarship (Arts) 2013
Indudhar Nirody Overall Contribution/Scholarship (Arts) 2014
Akshara K. V. Overall Contribution/Scholarship (Arts) 2014
Purna Chandra Das Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Baul - West Bengal) 1998
Parvathy Baul Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Baul - West Bengal) 2017
* Balasundramanya Sastrigal Balu Bhagavatar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Bhagavatamela - Tamilnadu) 1967
* G. Swaminathan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Bhagavatamela - Tamilnadu) 1980
S. Natarajan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Bhagavatamela - Tamilnadu) 2002
Pithukuli Murugadas Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Bhajan - Tamilnadu) 1997
* Mohammad Subhan Bhagat Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Bhand Pather - Kashmir) 1983
* Mohan Chandra Barman Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Bhaona - Assam) 1985
* T. Balasaraswati Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1955
* Rukmini Devi Arundale Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1957
* Mylapore Gouri Amma Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1959
* R. Muthurathnambal Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1962
* K. Venkatalakshamma Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1964
* P. Chockkalingam Pillai Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1965
* Vazhuvoor B. Ramaiyya Pillai Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1966
* Swarnasaraswathi Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1966
Kamala Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1968
* T. K. Swaminatha Pillai Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1969
* Shanta Rao Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1970
* T. Chandrakanthamma Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1971
* Sikkil Ramaswami Pillai Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1972
* Kumbakonam K. Bhanumathi Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1973
* K. P. Kittappa Pillai Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1974
* M. Muthiah Pillai Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1976
Yamini Krishnamurthy Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1977
* Pandanallur Subbaraya Pillai Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1979
* Indrani Rahman Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1981
Vyjayantimala Bali Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1982
Padma Subrahmanyam Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1983
Sudharani Raghupathy Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1984
* Subramaniam Sarada Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1984
* T. K. Mahalingam Pillai Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1985
* Krishnaveni Lakshmanan Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1986
Chitra Viswaswaran Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1987
* U. S. Krishna Rao & * Chandrabhaga Devi (Joint Award) Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1987
* V. S. Muthuswamy Pillai Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1989
* Kalanidhi Narayanan Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1990
Adyar K. Lakshman Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1991
* K. J. Sarasa Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1992
C. V. Chandrasekhar Dance (Bharatnatyam) 1993
Page 1 of 7
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 »