Regular Employees
1. Dr. (Smt.) Rita Swami Choudhary
Secretary
2. Shri R. K. Bhatt
Deputy Secretary (F&A) 
3. Smt. Trilochan Bhatia
Deputy Secretary (Coord.)
4. Smt. Helen Acharya
Deputy Secretary (Dance)
 
5. Shri P.K. Shukla
Deputy Secretary (CU&Admn) 
6. Shri Suman Kumar
Deputy Secretary (Drama)
7. Sh. P. Joseph Dhairia Raj
Deputy Secretary (Documentation)
8. Smt. Y. Theba Devi
Programme Officer (Dance)

 
9. Sh. Jayant Raj Choudhary
Deputy Curator
10 Smt.Vinodi Sharma 
Section Officer (Training Programmes) 
11.Smt. Janak Rani
Section Officer (Grants)
12. Smt. Kusum Dhingra
Section Officer (Co-ordination)

 
13. Smt. R. Hema
Section Officer (Accounts
14. Sh. Sundip Gandhi
Section Officer (Admn & Grants)
15. Sh. Sanjay Kumar
Technical Officer (Film)
16. Sh. Ragesh Kumar Pandey
Technical Officer (Sound Recording)

 
17. Sh. Shailendra Vadan
Assistant Documentation Officer
18. Smt. Prakash Tata Anand
Assistant Documentation Officer

19. Shri Ankur Acharya
Assistant Editor 
20. Smt. Sneh Lata
Asstt. Library & Information Officer

 
21. Sh. Harpal Singh Rana
Photographer 
22. Shri Rakesh Kumar Batra
Assistant
23. Smt. Urvashi Chopra
Assistant
24. Smt. Parveen Anand
Stenographer

 
21. Sh. Harpal Singh Rana
Photographer 
22. Shri Rakesh Kumar Batra
Assistant
23. Smt. Urvashi Chopra
Assistant
24. Smt. Parveen Anand
Stenographer

 
25 Smt. Sreelatha Nair
Stenographer
26. Smt. Jaishree Chandok
Stenographer

27. Sh. Pritpal Singh
Library & Information Assistant 
28. Sh. Praveen Kumar Dureja
Library & Information Assistant 

 
29. Shri Rajesh Gaur
Recording Engineer
30. Sh. Tejswaroop Trivedi
Hindi Translator 
31. Shri Santosh Prasad
Documentation Assistant 
32. Shri Rakesh Tiwari
Publication Assistant

 
33. Sh. Anil Kumar Goyal
Assistant (Cash)
34. Smt. Sarla Jaswal
Assistant 
35. Sh. Harish Kumar Handa
Assistant 
36. Shri. Dheerendra Vishwakarma
Technical Assistant (Film)

 
37. Smt. Babita
Stenographer 
38. Smt. Anita Katyal 
Stenographer
39. Smt. Kiran Ahuja
Assistant 
40. Sh. Manohar Lal
Assistant

 
41. Sh. Om Prakash
Assistant 
42. Smt. Rani Kain
Assistant 
43. Sh. R.N. Mishra
Assistant 
44. Shri S.K. Pandey
Assistant, Rabindra Rangshala

 
45. Smt. Kamlesh Arya
R.T.O
46. Sh. Dilip Kumar Buswala
Senior Clerk
47. Sh. Gopi Chand
Senior Clerk
48. Sh. Jaideep Gandhi
Senior Clerk

 
49. Sh. Ashok Kumar
Caretaker 
50. Sh. Jagat Ram
Senior Clerk
51. Sh. Kirpal Singh
Senior Clerk
52. Sh. M.S. Rao
Senior Clerk

 
53. Sh. Lal Singh
Senior Clerk
54. Sh. Devender Rai
Senior Clerk

55. Sh. Sanjay Baloni
Senior Clerk
56. Sh. Raghunathan Pillai
Senior Clerk

 
57. Sh. Mohan Singh
Senior Clerk
58. Sh. Surender Singh
Senior Clerk
59. Shri Narayan Singh Bora
Senior Clerk
60. Shri Har Singh Manral
Senior Clerk

 
61. Shri Rahul Kumar
Senior Clerk
62. Shri Hemant Kumar Arya
Junior Clerk-cum-Typist 
63. Shri Chandranshu Mehta
Junior Clerk-cum-typist
64 Sh. Inder Singh
Library Attendant

 
65. Sh. Lallan Mehto
Daftari
66. Sh. Tika Ram
Museum Attendant
67. Smt. Santosh
MTS
68. Sh. Bijender Singh
MTS

 
69. Shri Raju Das
Programme Officer (Music)
(Posted at Sattriya Kendra, Guwahati)
70. Shri Yash Paul
Assistant 
(Posted at Kutiyattam Kendra, Tvm)
71. Shri Deepak Joshi
Assistant
(Posted at SNA North East Centre)

Contractual Employees
1. Shri Prayag Shukla
Editor, Sangna
2. Smt. Shubha Saxena
Project Co-ordinator (Puppetry)
3. Shri Ravinder Kirar
Senior Clerk 
4. Ms. Anindita Sen
Public Relations Officer 
 
5. Shri Pawan Kant Jha
Consultant 
6. Shri Vijay Singh
Consultant (Drama)
7. Shri Sanjay Prakash Bhardwaj
Consultant (Music) 
8. Shri Manish Mamgai
Consultant (NMPA/F&T)) 

 
9. Shri Deepak Kalra (on retainer-ship)
Consultant (Website)
10 Shri Ajay Kumar
Consultant (Server)
11.Shri Amit Saxena
Consultant (ICH)
12. Shri Akbar Mehfooz Alam Rizvi 
Hindi Consultant

 
13. Smt. Rani 
Editorial Assistant
14. Shri S.S. Negi
Dance Section
15. Shri Narvir Singh
Archival Staff
16. Shri Dharambeer
Attendant 

 
17. Shri Vivek Mukherjee
Attendant 
18. Shri Jaipal Singh
Attendant 
19. Smt. Hema Pant
Attendant 
20. Shri Prahlad Singh
Attendant, Rabindra Rangshala

 
21. Smt. Kamla Devi
Attendant 
22. Shri Rakesh Kumar Mehrotra
Audit Officer
23. Shri Raju Kumar
Scanner & D E O (Library)

OUTSOURCED EMPLOYEES - DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
1. Shri Jaikarn 
2. Shri Rakesh Kumar Pande
3. Shri Prashant Kumar Tiwari 
4. Ms Aruna Kanojia
 
5. Shri Sanjay Kumar
6. Shri Jagmohan Singh
7. Shri Mahendra Kumar
8. Ms Ruby Kumari

 
9. Ms Puja Negi
10. Ms. Shweta
11. Shri Amit
12. Shri Mukesh Bandooni

 
13. Shri Lalit Kumar
14. Shri Jitendra Kumar


ATTENDANTS/MEGHDOOT STAFF
1. Shri Suresh Kumar
2. Shri Vijay Kumar
3. Shri Surender Singh
4. Shri Kedarnath
 
5. Shri Anil Kumar
6. Shri Abhimanyu 
7. Shri Dharmanand Pant
8. Shri Raju Chauhan 

 
9. Shri Kishor Singh
10. Shri Kuldeep
11. Shri Sanjay Kumar
12. Shri Uma Shankar

 
13. Shri Satyinder Kumar
14. Shri Jaiki Singh
15. Shri Yuvraj Singh
16. Shri Ganesh

 
17. Shri Trilok Singh
18. Shri Amit
19. Shri Aslam
20.Shri Bablu

 
21.Shri Om Prakash
22. Shri Rajes
23. Shri Jitendra Kumar )
24. Shri Arvind Kumr )


25. Shri Rajendra Kumar) Sulabh
26. Ms Kiron )
27 Ms Neetu )