Chairman

Shri Shekhar Sen
201/1, Wildwood Park
Yari Road, Versova
Mumbai – 400061

Tel. No. 011-23386648
Email: chairman@sangeetnatak.gov.in

Vice Chairman

Smt. Aruna Sairam
7, Lavanya Apts,
3 C P Ramaswamy Road, Alwarpet
Chennai – 600018


Tel.: 044-42107193
Email: vicechairman@sangeetnatak.gov.in

Financial Adviser

Shri Kumar Sanjay Krishna
Addl. Secretary & Financial Adviser
Ministry of Culture
Room No. 135 & 136, 'B' Wing,
Govt. of India, Krishi Bhawan,
Dr. R.P. Road, New Delhi – 110001
Email: sanjay.krishna@nic.in
Tel. No. 011-23381363

Five Nominees of the Government of India

Shri Narendra Kumar Sinha

Secretary
Ministry of Culture, Govt. of India
Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi-110001

Tel. No. 011-23381040/23386995
Email: secy-culture@nic.in
Shri Deepak Karanjikar
B-6, Om Eash Kripa Housing Society
122, Saint Janabai Path
Vileparle (East)
Mumbai-400057

Email: Deepak.karanjikar@gmail.com
Ms. Kamalini
251/Sector 4
R.K. Puram,
New Delhi- 110022

Email:dancenalinikamalini@gmail.com
Tel. No. 011-26102663

Shri F. Wasifuddin Dagar
379, Asiad Village
New Delhi-110049

Email: wasifdagar@hotmail.com
Tel. No. 011-2649-3295

 

Ms. Kalapini Komkali
C/o Kumar Gandharva Sangeet Academy,
Mata Ji Ka Raasta,
Dewas, Madhya Pradesh

Email: kalaapini@gmail.com

One nominee from each of the States and Union Territories enumerated in the Constitution of India

Union Territory of Andaman
Mr. Rakesh Bali
Andaman and Nicobar Secretary (Art & Culture)
A & N Administration
Secretariat, Port Blair

Fax No. 03192-233250
Email: Secyipt.and@nic.in
Andhra Pradesh
Secretary to Government
Language and Culture Department
A.P. Secretariat
Hyderabad

Arunachal Pradesh
Nomination awaited

Assam
Shri Preetom Saikia
Commissioner & Secretary to the Government of Assam
Cultural Affairs Department
Assam Secretariat, “D’ Block
Ground Floor, Dispur
Guwahati - 781006

Tel. No. 0361-2237211
Email: pretomsaikia@yahoo.com
Bihar
Vacant
U.T. of Chandigarh
Shri Kuldip Sharma
Director
Tagore Theatre
Sector 18
Chandigarh - 160018

Tel. No. 0172-2724278
Email: tagoretheatre18@gmail.com
Chhattisgarh
Shri Anup Ranjan Pandey
C-30, Vidya Nagar
Bilaspur
Chhattisgarh-495001

Tel. No. 07752/221152
Email: anupranjanpandey@indiatimes.com
Daman & Diu and Dadra
Shri Bhupinder S Bhalla
Administrator
U.T.s of Daman and Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli

Department of Art & Culture
Silvassa
Delhi
Nomination awaited
Goa
Shri Prasad V. Lolayekar
Director of Art & Culure
Govt. of Goa
5th Floor, Shramashakti Bhavan
EDC Complex, Patto
Panaji-Goa

Tel.No. (O) 0832-2438103/05/16
Fax No. 0832-2438104
E-mail Id: dir_doc.goa@nic.in
Gujarat
Shri Yogesh Achaldan Gadhvi
Chairman
Gujarat State Sangeet Natak Academy
Block No. 9, 1st Floor
Jivaraj Mehta Bhawan
Old Sachivalaya
Gandhinagar – 382010

Email: yogeshgadhvi2407@gmail.com
Email: anurag_talati@yahoo.com
Haryana
Shri Sudhir Rajpal
Director General
Information Public Relations & Cultural
Affairs, Haryana
8th Floor, Civil Secretariat
Haryana , Chandigarh

Tel. No. 0172-2740335/5059200
Fax No. 2743720
Himachal Pradesh
Nomination awaited
Jammu & Kashmir
Shri Balwant Thakur
Director
Natrang
Municipal Building, Tange Wali Gali
Palace Road
Jammu-180001
Telefax No. (O) 0191/2578337
E-mail: balwantthakurjammu@gmail.com
Jharkhand
Nomination awaited
Karnataka
Smt Vyjayanthi Kashi
Mahanidhi, No.200/7
Sun City Road Kengeri Sattelite Tow
Bangalore 560060

Kerala
Nomination awaited
U.T. of Lakshadweep
Nomination awaited
Madhya Pradesh
Nomination awaited
Maharashtra
Nomination awaited
Manipur
Smt. K. Sushila
Secretary
Manipur State Kala Akademi
Khuman Lampak
Imphal, Manipur-795001

Email: secretarymska@gmail.com
Meghalaya
Nomination awaited
Mizoram
Shri R. Lallianzuala
Associate Professor
Department of English
Govt. Hrangbana College

Tel. No. (R) 0389-2341034
Email: renthleizuala@gmail.com
Nagaland
Shri Vevo Chakhesang

Director
Art and Culture
Government of Nagaland
Kohima

Orissa
Shri Dhirendranath Mallick
Secretary
Orissa Sangeet Natak Akademi
Sanskruti Bhawan, Museum Complex
Bhubaneswar-751014, Orissa

Tel. No. 0674-2432269
Email: osnakademi@gmail.com
Fax No. 0674-2432697
Puducherry
Shri Kalaimamani Thiru P. Murugesan
No. 32, 10th Cross Street
Anna Nagar
Puducherry-605005
Union Territory of Puducherry

Tel. No. 0413-2201989
Email: murugesan.pa@gmail.com
Punjab
Shri G.S. Chani
305, Sector 35-A
Chandigarh – 160022

Email: chanikohli@gmail.com
Rajasthan
Smt. Kiran Soni Gupta
Chief Principal Secretary
Art, Literature, Culture and Archaeology
Department
Room No. 2017, ( Secretariat)
Rajasthan, Jaipur

Sikkim
Shri R. T. Lepcha
Special Secretary
Cultural Affairs & Heritage Department
Manan Bhawan (New Secretariat Building)
JT Marg, Dev. Area
Gangtok, Sikkim-737101

Tamilnadu
Smt. Chitra Visweswaran
Member-Secretary
Tamil Nadu Eyal Isai Nataka Manram
‘Ponni’ 31, P S Kumarasamy Raja Salai,
Chennai-600028

Tel. No. 044-24936848
Email: tneinm@gmail.com
Email: tneinm@tn.gov.in
Telangana
Sri Mamidi Harikrishna
Director
Department of Language and Culture
Government of Telangana
Hyderabad-500022

Tripura
Nomination awaited
Uttar Pradesh
Nomination awaited
Uttarakhand
Nomination awaited
West Bengal
Nomination awaited

Representatives

Representative of the Department of Culture

Shri Pranav Khullar
Joint Secretary (Akademies)
Ministry of Culture,
Room No. 334-A, ‘C’ Wing
Shastri Bhawan
New Delhi - 110001

Tel. No. (O) 23386504
Email:  jsakademies-culture@gov.in
Representative of the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting

Nomination awaited
Two Representatives of the Sahitya Akademi

Shri K. Sreenivasarao
Secretary
Sahitya Akademi
Rabindra Bhavan
35, Ferozeshah Road
New Delhi-110001

Tel. No. 23386626-28
Fax No. 23382428
Email: secretary@sahitya-akademi.gov.in
Two Representatives of the Sahitya Akademi

Shri Bhanu Bharti
56-A, Pocket-F, Mayur Vihar Phase – II,
Delhi – 110091

Email: bhanubharti47@yahoo.co.in
Two Representatives of Lalit Kala Akademi

Shri M. Ramachandran
Secretary Incharge
Lalit Kala Akademi
Rabindra Bhavan,
Ferozeshah Road
New Delhi-110001

Tel. No. 23009200
Two Representatives of Lalit Kala Akademi

Shri Vinod Agarwal
Assistant Secretary
Lalit Kala Akademi
Rabindra Bhavan
Ferozeshah Road
New Delhi-110001

Tel. No. 23009200
One representative of the I.C.C.R

Shri Satish C Mehta
Director General
Indian Council for Cultural Relations
Azad Bhavan, I.P. Estate
New Delhi-110002

Tel. No. 23378103, 23370471
Fax No. 23378647
Email: dg.iccr@nic.in
One Representative of the National School of Drama

Prof. Waman Kendre
Director
National School of Drama
Bahawalpur House
Bhagwandass Road
New Delhi – 110001

Tel. No. (O) 23387137, 23387916
Fax No. 23384288
Email: wamankendre@gmail.com
Email: nsd.director@gmail.com

Co-opted Members

Smt. Viraj Amar
47, Brahmin Mitra Mandal Society
Ellisebridge
Ahmedabad-380006

Tel. No. 079-26577594/26579856
Email: virajamar@gmail.com
Shri S. Thanil Singh
Yaiskul Yumnam Leikai
Imphal West - 795001

Shri Yella Venkateswara Rao
4-9-120/23, Road No. 10
Huda Colony Attapur
Hyderabad-500064
Telangana State

Tel. No. (O) 040-23703691
Email: yellavenkateswararao@yahoo.com
Smt. Bombay Jayashri Ramnath
Block 2, 1A, Tharangini Apartments
3rd Seaward Road, Valmiki Nagar
Chennai-41

Email: listeningtolife@gmail.com
Shri Kalamandalam Raman Chakyar
Vipanchika
Peruvanam
Cheru Post, Thrissur District
Kerala -680561

Tel. No. 0487-2343093
Email: kkgkn@yahoo.com
Shri Keremane Shivananda Hegde
Sri Idagunji Mahaganapati Yakshagana Mandali,
Keremane (R)
Post: Gunavante
Honnavar N.K. 581348
Karnataka

Email: idagunjimela@gmail.com
Shri Mipham Otsal
President
Ladakh Theatre Organization
Kidar House, Polo Ground
Leh Ladakh – 194101, J&K

Tel. No. 01982-252873
Email: otsalltoleh@gmail.com
Shri Pranjal Saikia
H.No. 186, Aarohi Path
Chachal
Six Mile, P.O. Khanapara
Guwahati-781022

Email: pranpurn@gmail.com
Smt. Chhaya Ganguli
768, Krishna Niwas, 3rd Floor
Dr. Ghanti Road, Parsi Colony,
Dadar
Mumbai-400014

Tel. No. 022/24124375
Email: chhayaganguli@hotmail.com
Shri Atul Tiwari
B-702, Deepalika Apartment
Yari Road, Versova
Mumbai-400061

Email: atulatultiwari@gmail.com
Shri Atamjit Singh
No. 47, Sector 70, S.A.S. Nagar
Mohali – 160062

Email: atamjitplaywright@gmail.com
Shri Dadi D. Pudumjee
B 2/2211, Vasant Kunj
New Delhi 110048

Tel. No. 011-26125407
011-26137824
Email: dadipud@gmail.com
Pandit Shivkumar Sharma
22, Rajiv Apartments, Zig Zag Road
Pali Hill, Bandra (W)
Mumbai-400050

Tel. No. 022-26486710/26051447
Email: shivsantoor@gmail.com
Shri Ajoy Chakraborty
C/o Shrutinandan
70, Uday Shankar Sarani
(Golf Club Road), Tollygunge
Kolkata – 700 033

Tel. No. 033-24711348
Fax No. 033-24714371
Email: taanpura@gmail.com
Shri Karaikudi R. Mani
6, “Layapriya”, Jeth Nagar
Ist Main Road
R.A.Puram, Chennai 600 028

Tel. No. 044-24936650/24530456
Email: karaikudirmani@gmail.com
Smt. Malavika Sarukkai
Dharini, 29, 2nd Seaward Road
Valmiki Nagar, Thiruvanmiyur
Chennai – 600 041

Tel. No. 044-24571178
Email: malavikama@gmail.com
Pandit Vishwa Mohan Bhatt
C-16, Bapu Nagar
Jaipur-302015
Rajasthan

Email: bhattvm@yahoo.com
Pandit Birju Maharaj
D-II/33 Shahjahan Road
New Delhi – 110 011

Telefax: 23782889
Email: sensaswati@rediffmail.com
Shri Rudraprasad Sengupta
119, Vivekananda Road
Kolkata – 700006

Tel: 033-23503030 / 25554946
Email: rudraprasad_sg@yahoo.co.in
Dr. (Smt.) Rita Swami Choudhary
Secretary
Sangeet Natak Akademi
Rabindra Bhavan
Ferozeshah Road, New Delhi-110001

Tel. No. (O) 23381833
Fax No. (O) 23385715
Email: mail@sangeetnatak.gov.in