Year - 2016
Koushik Aithal Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Yashasvi Sirpotkar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Yashwant Vaishnav Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Abir hussain Music
(Hindustani - Sarod)
Ashwin Anand Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
Sai Giridhar Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
B Shree Sundar Kumar Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
Jyotsna Jagannathan Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Sanjukta Sinha Dance
(Kathak)
Sanjenbam Karuna Devi Dance
(Manipuri)
Pasumarthi Mruthyunjaya Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Usharani Baishya Dance
(Sattriya)
Kalamandalam Rachitha Ravi Dance
(Mohiniattam)
Krishnendu K J Dance
(Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre-Kutiyattam)
Manish Joshi Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
Mohit Takalkar Theatre
(Direction)
Kedar Thakur Theatre
(Direction)
Vikrant Sharma Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Neeraj Gupta Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Gagan Mishra Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Soma Das Theatre
(Mime)
Jayachandra Varma Rekandar Theatre
(Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Surabhi Theatre)
Gurumayum Biseshwor Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Thang-ta(Martial Arts) - Manipur)
P Thilagavathi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Theatre (Kattaikooththu))
Ch. Ravi Kumar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Theatre (Oggukatha) - Telangana)
Dushyant Kumar Dwivedi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Pandavani - Chhatisgarh)
Chainis Gill Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Sonia Shirsat Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Music - Goa)
S Gopi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Tamilnadu)
Rajeev Pulavar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Kerala)
Year - 2015
Rupesh Kashinath Gawas Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Brijeshwar Mukherjee Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Anubrata Chatterjee Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Smit Tiwari Music
(Hindustani - Sarod)
Nisha Rajagopalan Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Kunnakudi M. Balamurali Krishna Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
R. Shankaranarayanan Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
K.V. Gopalakrishnan Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
Vishal Krishna Dance
(Kathak)
Thulasi kumar Sudhakaran Dance
(Kathakali)
Pukhrambam Bilash Singh Dance
(Manipuri)
Boby Chakraborty Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Seujpriya Borthakur Dance
(Sattriya)
Shilpika Bordoloi Dance
(Contemporary /Experimental Dance)
Abhishek Pandit Theatre
(Direction)
Chandra Shekhar Prasad Theatre
(Direction)
Deep Mandeep Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Sukumar Tudu Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Deepalaxmi Moghe Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Gaurav Sharma Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Ulesh Dasharath Khandare Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up)
Navid Inamdar Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
Choiti Ghosh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Delhi)
Dhyanananda Panda Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional/Folk Dance - Odisha )
Prahlad Digambarrao Kadam Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Maharashtra)
Hemu Krishna Gaude Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music & Dance - Goa)
Mamta Joshi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Bhugra Khan Manganiar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Rajasthan)
Shazia Bashir Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir)
Rengarajan Rajkumar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional/Folk Dance - Tamilnadu)
Year - 2014
Arshad Ali Khan Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Dhananjaya Hegde Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Ojas Adhiya Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Himanshu Mahant Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Sahana Banerjee Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
Sabir Khan Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
Amritha Murali Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
S. Saketharaman Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Pattabhi Rama Pandit T S Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Nagai R. Sriram Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Sairam Sundaram Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Parupalli S.N.S.V. Subbaraya Phalgun Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
A Vijay Karthikeyan Music
(Carnatic - Nagaswaram)
Giridhar Udupa Music
(Carnatic - Ghatam)
Yumnam Bhumeshwor Singh Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Nata Sankirtana, Manipur)
Lavanya Shankar Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Lakshmi Parthasarathy Athreya Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Souvik Chakraborty Dance
(Kathak)
Sandeep Mahavir Dance
(Kathak)
Kalamandalam Arun Warrier Dance
(Kathakali)
Prateeksha Kashi Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Mosalikanti Jaikishore Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Rajashri Prahraj Dance
(Odissi)
Mridusmita Das Dance
(Sattriya)
Anwesa Mahanta Dance
(Sattriya)
Saji Menon Dance
(Mohiniattam)
Satish Kumar Modak Dance
(Chhau-Seraikella)
Lokanath Das Dance
(Chhau-Seraikella)
Vikram Iyengar Dance
(Contemporary Dance)
Sangeeth Chakyar Dance
(Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre-Kutiyattam)
Ramamohanan N N Dance
(Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal))
Purva Naresh Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
Jehan Maneckshaw Theatre
(Direction)
Ashwath Bhatt Theatre
(Direction)
Randhir Kumar Theatre
(Direction)
Aloka Agnibesh Theatre
(Direction)
Dakshayani Bhat A Theatre
(Direction)
Abhishek Bharti Theatre
(Direction)
Akhila Ramnarayan Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Anubha Fatehpuria Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Monalisa Chatterjee Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Harsh Daund Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Shaili Sathyu Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Arun Kumar Malik Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up)
Chakresh Kumar Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
Ananta Hegde Theatre
(Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Yakshagana)
Vijay Madhavan Theatre
(Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Bhagvata Mela of Tamilnadu)
Mohammad Shameem Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Delhi)
Shreeparna Bhanja Gupta Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Delhi)
Supongsangla Jamir Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Choral Music - Nagaland)
Pranjal Gogoi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Mime)
Asad Khan Warsi & Amjad Khan Warsi (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Qawwali - Andhra Pradesh)
Kehar Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Theatre - Himachal Pradesh)
Srinath Nag Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Instrument Making - Chhatisgarh)
Khete Khan Mangniyar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional/Folk Music - Rajasthan)
Glory Bawa Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Saleem Shahzada Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Dasru Ram Korram Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Chhatisgarh)
Delong Padung Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Arunchal Pradesh)
Laxmipriya Dash Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Odisha)
Rabiratan Sahoo Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Odisha)
Rashid Jehangir Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir)
M. Kali Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional/Folk Dance - Tamilnadu)
Year - 2012
Bhuvanesh Komkali Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Kumar Somanath Mardur Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Savani Talwalkar Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Gayathri Girish Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
B. C. Manjunath Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
N Guruprasad Music
(Carnatic - Ghatam)
Anirudh Athreya Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
Uma Sathya Narayanan Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Anuj Mishra Dance
(Kathak)
Sinam Basu Singh Dance
(Manipuri)
Yudhisthir Nayak Dance
(Odissi)
Bhabananda Barbayan Dance
(Sattriya)
Preethi Balachandran Athreya Dance
(Contemporary Dance)
Nalini Nihar Nayak Theatre
(Direction)
Asheish Nijhawan Theatre
(Direction)
Aditee Biswas Theatre
(Direction)
Jasvir Kumar Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Happy Ranajit Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Sandhya Gangadhar Salve Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Nalini R. Joshi Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Gyandev Singh Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Bikrama Khakhlari Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Theatre - Bharud - Maharashtra)
Moumita Adak Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Delhi)
Nandesh Vitthal Umap Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Maharashtra)
Ganesh Sampatrao Chandanshive Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Maharashtra)
Lakhwinder Wadali Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Firoze Khan Manganiyar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Rajasthan)
Padmini Dora Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Odisha)
Vishaka Hari Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Music - Tamilnadu)
Page 1 of 3
  1 2 3 »