A Vijay Karthikeyan (2014)
Music
(Carnatic - Nagaswaram)
Abanti Chakraborty (2009)
Theatre
(Direction)
Abhay Rustum Sopori (2006)
Music
(Hindustani - Santoor)
Abhishek Bharti (2014)
Theatre
(Direction)
Abhishek Pandit (2015)
Theatre
(Direction)
Abhishek Raghuram (2011)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Abir hussain (2016)
Music
(Hindustani - Sarod)
Aditee Biswas (2012)
Theatre
(Direction)
Aditi Sharma (2007)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Rajasthan)
Ahongshangbam Priyarani Devi (2010)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Manipur)
Ajay Kumar (2008)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Music for Theatre)
Akhila Ramnarayan (2014)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Akkarai S. Subhalakshmi (2007)
Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Alankar Singh (2010)
Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Gurbani)
Aloka Agnibesh (2014)
Theatre
(Direction)
Amir Aslam Bhat (2006)
Theatre
(Direction)
Amitesh Grover (2008)
Theatre
(Direction)
Amritha Murali (2014)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Ananta Hegde (2014)
Theatre
(Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Yakshagana)
Anil Srinivasan (2009)
Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
Anirudh Athreya (2012)
Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
Anita Shabdeesh (2010)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Anoop Trivedi (2007)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Anubha Fatehpuria (2014)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Anubrata Chatterjee (2015)
Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Anuj Mishra (2012)
Dance
(Kathak)
Anurupa Roy (2006)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Delhi)
Anwesa Mahanta (2014)
Dance
(Sattriya)
Arshad Ali Khan (2014)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Arti Kale Nagarkar (2010)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Lavani - Maharashtra)
Arun Kumar Malik (2014)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up)
Arunima Kumar (2008)
Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Arusam Madhusudan (2006)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Mime)
Arushi Mudgal (2010)
Dance
(Odissi)
Asad Khan Warsi & Amjad Khan Warsi (Joint Award) (Warsi Brothers) (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Qawwali - Andhra Pradesh)
Asheish Nijhawan (2012)
Theatre
(Direction)
Ashutosh Upadhayay (2010)
Music
(Hindustani - Pakhawaj)
Ashwath Bhatt (2014)
Theatre
(Direction)
Ashwin Anand (2016)
Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
Asif Ali Haider Khan (2006)
Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
B Shree Sundar Kumar (2016)
Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
B. C. Manjunath (2012)
Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
B.S. Purushotham (2008)
Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
Bhabananda Barbayan (2012)
Dance
(Sattriya)
Bhimanna Jadhav (2007)
Music
(Hindustani - Sundari)
Bhugra Khan Manganiar (2015)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Rajasthan)
Bhuvanesh Komkali (2012)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Bijayini Satpathy (2006)
Dance
(Odissi)
Bikrama Khakhlari (2012)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Theatre - Bharud - Maharashtra)
Bimbavati Devi (2008)
Dance
(Manipuri)
Boby Chakraborty (2015)
Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Brijeshwar Mukherjee (2015)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Brundaban Jena (2006)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Prahlada Nataka - Orissa)
Budhram Sori (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk & Tribal Music - Chattisgarh)
C. Lalrinsiami (2007)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Mizoram)
C. Lavanya Ananth (2007)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
C.S. Sajeev (2009)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
C.S.Balabhaskar (2008)
Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Ch. Ravi Kumar (2016)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Theatre (Oggukatha) - Telangana)
Chainis Gill (2016)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Chakresh Kumar (2014)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
Chandra Shekhar Prasad (2015)
Theatre
(Direction)
Chinta Ravi Balakrishna (2009)
Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Choiti Ghosh (2015)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Delhi)
Dakshayani Bhat A (2014)
Theatre
(Direction)
Dakshina Sharma (2010)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Danish Iqbal (2010)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Dasru Ram Korram (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Chhatisgarh)
Dayaram (2008)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Mand - Rajasthan)
Debopriya Chatterjee (2008)
Music
(Hindustani - Flute)
Deep Mandeep (2015)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Deepalaxmi Moghe (2015)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Delong Padung (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Arunchal Pradesh)
Dhananjaya Hegde (2014)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Dhyanananda Panda (2015)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional/Folk Dance - Odisha )
Dilip Chandra Mahato (2011)
Dance
(Chhau-Purulia)
Divya Goswami Dikshit (2015)
Dance
(Kathak)
Dushyant Kumar Dwivedi (2016)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Pandavani - Chhatisgarh)
Embar Kannan (2010)
Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Fakira Khan (2010)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Rajasthan)
Firoze Khan Manganiyar (2012)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Rajasthan)
G. Guru Prasanna (2010)
Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
Gagan Mishra (2016)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Ganesh Sampatrao Chandanshive (2012)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Maharashtra)
Gaurav Sharma (2015)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Gauri Diwakar (2008)
Dance
(Kathak)
Gautam Haldar (2011)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Gayathri Girish (2012)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Gayatri Balagurunathan (2008)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Geetanjali Sharma (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Brij - Uttar Pradesh)
Giridhar Udupa (2014)
Music
(Carnatic - Ghatam)
Glory Bawa (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Govind Singh Yadav (2008)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Gurumayum Biseshwor Sharma (2016)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Thang-ta(Martial Arts) - Manipur)
Gurumayum Chandan Devi (2011)
Dance
(Manipuri)
Gyandev Singh (2012)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
H. N. Bhaskar (2011)
Music
(Hindustani - Violin)
Hanlem Indu Devi (2009)
Dance
(Manipuri)
Hanumanthu Rao (2010)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tolu Bommalatta - Andhra Pradesh)
Happy Ranajit (2012)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Harsh Daund (2014)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Hemu Krishna Gaude (2015)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music & Dance - Goa)
Himanshu Mahant (2014)
Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Irawati Karnaik (2008)
Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
J. L. Saritha (2008)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Jai Shankar Mishra (2008)
Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Jasvir Kumar (2012)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Jayachandra Varma Rekandar (2016)
Theatre
(Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Surabhi Theatre)
Jayateerth Mevundi (2011)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Jehan Maneckshaw (2014)
Theatre
(Direction)
Juhi Babbar (2009)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Jyotsna Jagannathan (2016)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
K. Babu Peruvannan (2007)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Theyyam - kerala )
K. Nellai Manikandan (2009)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Tamilnadu)
K.S.R. Anirudha (2007)
Dance
(Music for Dance-Bharatanatyam)
K.V. Gopalakrishnan (2015)
Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
Kajuram Salaam (2010)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tribal Dance - Chattisgarh)
Kalamandalam Arun Warrier (2014)
Dance
(Kathakali)
Kalamandalam Harinarayanan.A (2012)
Dance
(Kathakali)
Kalamandalam Pradeep Kumar (2006)
Dance
(Kathakali)
Kalamandalam Rachitha Ravi (2016)
Dance
(Mohiniattam)
Kalamandalam Shanmukhadas C (2007)
Dance
(Kathakali)
Kalamandalam Vinod (2006)
Dance
(Music for Dance-Music for Kathakali)
Kapila Venu (2006)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kutiyattam - Kerala)
Kaushiki Desikan (2010)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Kedar Thakur (2016)
Theatre
(Direction)
Kehar Singh (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Theatre - Himachal Pradesh)
Khete Khan Mangniyar (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional/Folk Music - Rajasthan)
Koushik Aithal (2016)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Krishna Pandurang Musale (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Maharashtra)
Krishnendu K J (2016)
Dance
(Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre-Kutiyattam)
Kumar Somanath Mardur (2012)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Kunnakudi M. Balamurali Krishna (2015)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Kuravi Venkata Subrahmanya Prasad (2011)
Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Laishram Bina Devi (2007)
Dance
(Manipuri)
Laishram Ibochouba SIngh (2007)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Lakhwinder Wadali (2012)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Lakshmi Parthasarathy Athreya (2014)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Lakshmi Sori (2007)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tribal Folk Dance - Muriya Tribe)
Lala Bhat (2009)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kathputli)
Lavanya Shankar (2014)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Laxmipriya Dash (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Odisha)
Leena Mohanty (2006)
Dance
(Odissi)
Lingaraj Pradhan (2009)
Dance
(Odissi)
Lipokmar Tzudir (2006)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Choral Music - Nagaland)
Lokanath Das (2014)
Dance
(Chhau-Seraikella)
M. Amaljith (2010)
Dance
(Kathakali)
M. Ganesh (2007)
Theatre
(Direction)
M. Kali (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional/Folk Dance - Tamilnadu)
Madhu Nataraj (2010)
Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
Madhusmita Mohanty (2007)
Dance
(Odissi)
Mahadev Das Baul (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - West Bengal)
Mahmood Farooqui & Murtaza Danish Husaini (Joint Award) (2010)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Dastangoi - Folk Narrative)
Mairenbam Maniton Singh (2007)
Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Nata Sankirtana, Manipur)
Malatesha Badigera (2006)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
Mamta Joshi (2015)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Manasi Prasad (2008)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Manaswini Lata Ravindra (2006)
Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
Manda Anantha Krishna (2011)
Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
Manish Joshi (2016)
Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
Manjiri Asnare Kelkar (2006)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Manjula B. Murthy (2009)
Dance
(Mohiniattam)
Manjusha Sandeep Patil (2010)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Manu Yadav (2007)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Music (Birha))
Manzoor Ul Haq (2010)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Sufiana Kalam - Jammu & Kashmir)
Mayanglambam Mangansana (2008)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Meitei Traditional Music - Pena - Manipur)
Meenakshi Srinivasan (2011)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Meerananda Barthakur (2008)
Dance
(Sattriya)
Meeta Mishra (2010)
Theatre
(Direction)
Meeta Pandit (2007)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Menaka P.P. Bora (2009)
Dance
(Sattriya)
Methil Devika (2007)
Dance
(Mohiniattam)
Mickma Tshering Lepcha (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Lepcha Music - Sikkim)
Milind Srivastava (2009)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Mohammad Shameem (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Delhi)
Mohit Takalkar (2016)
Theatre
(Direction)
Moiranthem Meina Singh (2009)
Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Nata Sankirtana, Manipur)
Monalisa Chatterjee (2014)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Monisa Nayak (2009)
Dance
(Kathak)
Mosalikanti Jaikishore (2014)
Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Moumita Adak (2012)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Delhi)
Mridusmita Das (2014)
Dance
(Sattriya)
Mukta Vasant Barve (2009)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Murad Ali (2009)
Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
Mysore A. Chandan Kumar (2009)
Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
N Guruprasad (2012)
Music
(Carnatic - Ghatam)
N Manoj Siva (2006)
Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Nagai R. Sriram (2014)
Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Nalini Nihar Nayak (2012)
Theatre
(Direction)
Nalini R. Joshi (2012)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Namrata Pamnani (2011)
Dance
(Kathak)
Nandesh Vitthal Umap (2012)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Maharashtra)
Naren Barua (2010)
Dance
(Sattriya)
Navid Inamdar (2015)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
Nazia Sayeed (2009)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Odissi Music - Orissa)
Neeraj Gupta (2016)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Niladri Kumar (2006)
Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
Nisha Rajagopalan (2015)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Ojas Adhiya (2014)
Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Omkar Shrikant Dadarkar (2009)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Page 1 of 2
  1 2 »