Rajinder Rozy (2006)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Ramanjit Kaur (2006)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Sohini Sengupta (2007)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Rajinder Sharma (2007)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Anoop Trivedi (2007)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Vijender Kumar (2008)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
J. L. Saritha (2008)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Mukta Vasant Barve (2009)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Palani Murugan (2009)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Tikam Chandra Joshi (2009)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Anita Shabdeesh (2010)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Danish Iqbal (2010)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Dakshina Sharma (2010)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Pakija Begum (2010)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Rayanti Rabha (2011)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Jasvir Kumar (2012)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Happy Ranajit (2012)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Akhila Ramnarayan (2014)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Anubha Fatehpuria (2014)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Monalisa Chatterjee (2014)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Harsh Daund (2014)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Deep Mandeep (2015)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Sukumar Tudu (2015)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Deepalaxmi Moghe (2015)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Vikrant Sharma (2016)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Neeraj Gupta (2016)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Juhi Babbar (2009)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Gautam Haldar (2011)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Sandhya Gangadhar Salve (2012)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Nalini R. Joshi (2012)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Zuleikha Chaudhuri (2006)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Laishram Ibochouba SIngh (2007)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Sreekanth T. (2007)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Govind Singh Yadav (2008)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Milind Srivastava (2009)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Rajesh K V (2010)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Gyandev Singh (2012)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Shaili Sathyu (2014)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Gaurav Sharma (2015)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Gagan Mishra (2016)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Arun Kumar Malik (2014)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up)
Ulesh Dasharath Khandare (2015)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up)
Ajay Kumar (2008)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Music for Theatre)
Navid Inamdar (2015)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
Malatesha Badigera (2006)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
Chakresh Kumar (2014)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
Shahjahan Ahmad Bhagat (2009)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Bhand Pather - Kashmir)
Sheejith Krishna (2006)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
C. Lavanya Ananth (2007)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Gayatri Balagurunathan (2008)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Ragini Chander Shekar (2009)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Praveen Kumar (2010)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Meenakshi Srinivasan (2011)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Uma Sathya Narayanan (2012)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Lavanya Shankar (2014)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Lakshmi Parthasarathy Athreya (2014)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Jyotsna Jagannathan (2016)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
T. M. Krishna (2006)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Sreerama Prasad Malladi & Ravi Kumar Malladi (Joint Award) (2006)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Sikkil C. Gurucharan (2007)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
V.Sumitra (2008)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Manasi Prasad (2008)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
C.S. Sajeev (2009)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Savita Narsimhan (2010)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Abhishek Raghuram (2011)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Gayathri Girish (2012)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Amritha Murali (2014)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
S. Saketharaman (2014)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Pattabhi Rama Pandit T S (2014)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Nisha Rajagopalan (2015)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Kunnakudi M. Balamurali Krishna (2015)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Mysore A. Chandan Kumar (2009)
Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
Manda Anantha Krishna (2011)
Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
S. Karthick (2006)
Music
(Carnatic - Ghatam)
N Guruprasad (2012)
Music
(Carnatic - Ghatam)
Giridhar Udupa (2014)
Music
(Carnatic - Ghatam)
B.S. Purushotham (2008)
Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
G. Guru Prasanna (2010)
Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
Anirudh Athreya (2012)
Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
K.V. Gopalakrishnan (2015)
Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
B Shree Sundar Kumar (2016)
Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
N Manoj Siva (2006)
Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Peravali Jaya Bhaskar (2007)
Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
V. Balaji (2009)
Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
B. C. Manjunath (2012)
Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Sairam Sundaram (2014)
Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Parupalli S.N.S.V. Subbaraya Phalgun (2014)
Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
R. Shankaranarayanan (2015)
Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Sai Giridhar (2016)
Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
A Vijay Karthikeyan (2014)
Music
(Carnatic - Nagaswaram)
Punya Srinivas (2011)
Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
Ashwin Anand (2016)
Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
Akkarai S. Subhalakshmi (2007)
Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
C.S.Balabhaskar (2008)
Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Embar Kannan (2010)
Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Nagai R. Sriram (2014)
Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Dilip Chandra Mahato (2011)
Dance
(Chhau-Purulia)
Satish Kumar Modak (2014)
Dance
(Chhau-Seraikella)
Lokanath Das (2014)
Dance
(Chhau-Seraikella)
Lipokmar Tzudir (2006)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Choral Music - Nagaland)
Supongsangla Jamir (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Choral Music - Nagaland)
Shilpika Bordoloi (2015)
Dance
(Contemporary /Experimental Dance)
Preethi Balachandran Athreya (2012)
Dance
(Contemporary Dance)
Vikram Iyengar (2014)
Dance
(Contemporary Dance)
Madhu Nataraj (2010)
Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
Anil Srinivasan (2009)
Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
Mahmood Farooqui & Murtaza Danish Husaini (Joint Award) (2010)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Dastangoi - Folk Narrative)
Amir Aslam Bhat (2006)
Theatre
(Direction)
Rabijita Gogoi (2006)
Theatre
(Direction)
Vijay Kumar (2007)
Theatre
(Direction)
Sanjeev Gupta (2007)
Theatre
(Direction)
M. Ganesh (2007)
Theatre
(Direction)
Sumit Sharma (2008)
Theatre
(Direction)
Amitesh Grover (2008)
Theatre
(Direction)
Abanti Chakraborty (2009)
Theatre
(Direction)
Sukracharya Rabha (2009)
Theatre
(Direction)
Meeta Mishra (2010)
Theatre
(Direction)
S. Thaninleima Chanu (2010)
Theatre
(Direction)
Pravin Kumar (2011)
Theatre
(Direction)
Rashi Bunny (2011)
Theatre
(Direction)
Shankar Venkateswaran (2011)
Theatre
(Direction)
Pabitra Rabha (2011)
Theatre
(Direction)
Nalini Nihar Nayak (2012)
Theatre
(Direction)
Asheish Nijhawan (2012)
Theatre
(Direction)
Aditee Biswas (2012)
Theatre
(Direction)
Jehan Maneckshaw (2014)
Theatre
(Direction)
Ashwath Bhatt (2014)
Theatre
(Direction)
Randhir Kumar (2014)
Theatre
(Direction)
Aloka Agnibesh (2014)
Theatre
(Direction)
Dakshayani Bhat A (2014)
Theatre
(Direction)
Abhishek Bharti (2014)
Theatre
(Direction)
Abhishek Pandit (2015)
Theatre
(Direction)
Chandra Shekhar Prasad (2015)
Theatre
(Direction)
Mohit Takalkar (2016)
Theatre
(Direction)
Kedar Thakur (2016)
Theatre
(Direction)
Budhram Sori (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk & Tribal Music - Chattisgarh)
Geetanjali Sharma (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Brij - Uttar Pradesh)
Pathan Parvez Ahmedali khan (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Gujarat)
Krishna Pandurang Musale (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Maharashtra)
Nandesh Vitthal Umap (2012)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Maharashtra)
Ganesh Sampatrao Chandanshive (2012)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Maharashtra)
Prahlad Digambarrao Kadam (2015)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Maharashtra)
Mahadev Das Baul (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - West Bengal)
Rampada Jamatia (2006)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance & Music - Tripura)
C. Lalrinsiami (2007)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Mizoram)
Aditi Sharma (2007)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Rajasthan)
K. Nellai Manikandan (2009)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Tamilnadu)
U. Natarajan (2010)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Tamilnadu)
Hemu Krishna Gaude (2015)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music & Dance - Goa)
Sayed Mohammad Irfan (2008)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Dolippattu - Lakshadweep)
Delong Padung (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Arunchal Pradesh)
Dasru Ram Korram (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Chhatisgarh)
Rashid Jehangir (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir)
Shazia Bashir (2015)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir)
Ahongshangbam Priyarani Devi (2010)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Manipur)
Padmini Dora (2012)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Odisha)
Laxmipriya Dash (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Odisha)
Rabiratan Sahoo (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Odisha)
Lakhwinder Wadali (2012)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Glory Bawa (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Saleem Shahzada (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Mamta Joshi (2015)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Chainis Gill (2016)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Fakira Khan (2010)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Rajasthan)
Firoze Khan Manganiyar (2012)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Rajasthan)
Bhugra Khan Manganiar (2015)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Rajasthan)
Bikrama Khakhlari (2012)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Theatre - Bharud - Maharashtra)
Kehar Singh (2014)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Theatre - Himachal Pradesh)
Sandipan Samajpati (2006)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Manjiri Asnare Kelkar (2006)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Sandeep Harish Deshmukh (2007)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Meeta Pandit (2007)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Rajnish Mishra & Ritesh Mishra (Joint Award) (2008)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Vishal Jain (2008)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Omkar Shrikant Dadarkar (2009)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Manjusha Sandeep Patil (2010)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Kaushiki Desikan (2010)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Jayateerth Mevundi (2011)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Bhuvanesh Komkali (2012)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Kumar Somanath Mardur (2012)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Arshad Ali Khan (2014)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Dhananjaya Hegde (2014)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Prashant Mallick & Nishant Mallick (Joint Award) (2014)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Rupesh Kashinath Gawas (2015)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Brijeshwar Mukherjee (2015)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Koushik Aithal (2016)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Yashasvi Sirpotkar (2016)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Debopriya Chatterjee (2008)
Music
(Hindustani - Flute)
Srinibas Satapathy (2011)
Music
(Hindustani - Flute)
Suyog Kundalkar (2010)
Music
(Hindustani - Harmonium)
Ashutosh Upadhayay (2010)
Music
(Hindustani - Pakhawaj)
Abhay Rustum Sopori (2006)
Music
(Hindustani - Santoor)
Rahul Sharma (2011)
Music
(Hindustani - Santoor)
Sarwar Hussain (2007)
Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
Murad Ali (2009)
Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
Sabir Khan (2014)
Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
Smit Tiwari (2015)
Music
(Hindustani - Sarod)
Abir hussain (2016)
Music
(Hindustani - Sarod)
Page 1 of 2
  1 2 »