Koushik Aithal Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2016
Yashasvi Sirpotkar Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2016
Yashwant Vaishnav Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2016
Abir hussain Music - (Hindustani - Sarod) 2016
Srikrishna Mohan & Ram Mohan (Joint Award) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2016
Ashwin Anand Music - (Carnatic - Veena) 2016
Sai Giridhar Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2016
B Shree Sundar Kumar Music - (Carnatic - Kanjeera) 2016
Jyotsna Jagannathan Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2016
Sanjukta Sinha Dance - (Kathak) 2016
Sanjenbam Karuna Devi Dance - (Manipuri) 2016
Pasumarthi Mruthyunjaya Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2016
Shashwati Garai Ghosh Dance - (Odissi) 2016
Usharani Baishya Dance - (Sattriya) 2016
Kalamandalam Rachitha Ravi Dance - (Mohiniattam) 2016
Krishnendu K J Dance - (Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre-Kutiyattam) 2016
Manish Joshi Theatre - (Playwriting - After 2012) 2016
Mohit Takalkar Theatre - (Direction) 2016
Kedar Thakur Theatre - (Direction) 2016
Vikrant Sharma Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2016
Neeraj Gupta Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2016
Gagan Mishra Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2016
Soma Das Theatre - (Mime) 2016
Jayachandra Varma Rekandar Theatre - (Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Surabhi Theatre) 2016
Gurumayum Biseshwor Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Thang-ta(Martial Arts) - Manipur) 2016
P Thilagavathi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Theatre (Kattaikooththu)) 2016
Ch. Ravi Kumar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Theatre (Oggukatha) - Telangana) 2016
Dushyant Kumar Dwivedi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Pandavani - Chhatisgarh) 2016
Chainis Gill Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Punjab) 2016
Sonia Shirsat Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Music - Goa) 2016
S Gopi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Tamilnadu) 2016
Rajeev Pulavar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Kerala) 2016
Rupesh Kashinath Gawas Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2015
Brijeshwar Mukherjee Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2015
Anubrata Chatterjee Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2015
Smit Tiwari Music - (Hindustani - Sarod) 2015
Nisha Rajagopalan Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2015
Kunnakudi M. Balamurali Krishna Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2015
R. Shankaranarayanan Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2015
K.V. Gopalakrishnan Music - (Carnatic - Kanjeera) 2015
Shijith Nambiar & Parvathi Menon (Joint Award) Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2015
Vishal Krishna Dance - (Kathak) 2015
Divya Goswami Dikshit Dance - (Kathak) 2015
Thulasi kumar Sudhakaran Dance - (Kathakali) 2015
Pukhrambam Bilash Singh Dance - (Manipuri) 2015
Boby Chakraborty Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2015
Seujpriya Borthakur Dance - (Sattriya) 2015
Shilpika Bordoloi Dance - (Contemporary /Experimental Dance) 2015
Abhishek Pandit Theatre - (Direction) 2015
Chandra Shekhar Prasad Theatre - (Direction) 2015
Deep Mandeep Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2015
Sukumar Tudu Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2015
Deepalaxmi Moghe Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2015
Gaurav Sharma Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2015
Ulesh Dasharath Khandare Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up) 2015
Navid Inamdar Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design) 2015
Choiti Ghosh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Delhi) 2015
Dhyanananda Panda Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional/Folk Dance - Odisha ) 2015
Prahlad Digambarrao Kadam Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk - Maharashtra) 2015
Hemu Krishna Gaude Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music & Dance - Goa) 2015
Mamta Joshi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Punjab) 2015
Bhugra Khan Manganiar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Rajasthan) 2015
Shazia Bashir Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir) 2015
Rengarajan Rajkumar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional/Folk Dance - Tamilnadu) 2015
Arshad Ali Khan Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2014
Dhananjaya Hegde Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2014
Prashant Mallick & Nishant Mallick (Joint Award) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2014
Ojas Adhiya Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2014
Himanshu Mahant Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2014
Sahana Banerjee Music - (Hindustani - Sitar) 2014
Sabir Khan Music - (Hindustani - Sarangi) 2014
Amritha Murali Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2014
S. Saketharaman Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2014
Pattabhi Rama Pandit T S Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2014
Nagai R. Sriram Music - (Carnatic - Violin) 2014
Sairam Sundaram Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2014
Parupalli S.N.S.V. Subbaraya Phalgun Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2014
A Vijay Karthikeyan Music - (Carnatic - Nagaswaram) 2014
Giridhar Udupa Music - (Carnatic - Ghatam) 2014
Yumnam Bhumeshwor Singh Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Nata Sankirtana, Manipur) 2014
Lavanya Shankar Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2014
Lakshmi Parthasarathy Athreya Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2014
Souvik Chakraborty Dance - (Kathak) 2014
Sandeep Mahavir Dance - (Kathak) 2014
Kalamandalam Arun Warrier Dance - (Kathakali) 2014
Prateeksha Kashi Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2014
Mosalikanti Jaikishore Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2014
Rajashri Prahraj Dance - (Odissi) 2014
Mridusmita Das Dance - (Sattriya) 2014
Anwesa Mahanta Dance - (Sattriya) 2014
Saji Menon Dance - (Mohiniattam) 2014
Satish Kumar Modak Dance - (Chhau-Seraikella) 2014
Lokanath Das Dance - (Chhau-Seraikella) 2014
Vikram Iyengar Dance - (Contemporary Dance) 2014
Sangeeth Chakyar Dance - (Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre-Kutiyattam) 2014
Ramamohanan N N Dance - (Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal)) 2014
Purva Naresh Theatre - (Playwriting - After 2012) 2014
Jehan Maneckshaw Theatre - (Direction) 2014
Ashwath Bhatt Theatre - (Direction) 2014
Randhir Kumar Theatre - (Direction) 2014
Aloka Agnibesh Theatre - (Direction) 2014
Dakshayani Bhat A Theatre - (Direction) 2014
Abhishek Bharti Theatre - (Direction) 2014
Akhila Ramnarayan Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Anubha Fatehpuria Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Monalisa Chatterjee Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Harsh Daund Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Shaili Sathyu Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2014
Arun Kumar Malik Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up) 2014
Chakresh Kumar Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft) 2014
Ananta Hegde Theatre - (Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Yakshagana) 2014
Vijay Madhavan Theatre - (Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Bhagvata Mela of Tamilnadu) 2014
Mohammad Shameem Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Delhi) 2014
Shreeparna Bhanja Gupta Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Delhi) 2014
Supongsangla Jamir Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Choral Music - Nagaland) 2014
Pranjal Gogoi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Mime) 2014
Asad Khan Warsi & Amjad Khan Warsi (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Qawwali - Andhra Pradesh) 2014
Kehar Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Theatre - Himachal Pradesh) 2014
Srinath Nag Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Instrument Making - Chhatisgarh) 2014
Khete Khan Mangniyar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional/Folk Music - Rajasthan) 2014
Glory Bawa Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Punjab) 2014
Saleem Shahzada Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Punjab) 2014
Dasru Ram Korram Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Chhatisgarh) 2014
Delong Padung Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Arunchal Pradesh) 2014
Laxmipriya Dash Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Odisha) 2014
Rabiratan Sahoo Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Odisha) 2014
Rashid Jehangir Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir) 2014
M. Kali Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional/Folk Dance - Tamilnadu) 2014
Bhuvanesh Komkali Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2012
Kumar Somanath Mardur Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2012
Savani Talwalkar Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2012
Gayathri Girish Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2012
B. C. Manjunath Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2012
N Guruprasad Music - (Carnatic - Ghatam) 2012
Anirudh Athreya Music - (Carnatic - Kanjeera) 2012
Uma Sathya Narayanan Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2012
Anuj Mishra Dance - (Kathak) 2012
Kalamandalam Harinarayanan.A Dance - (Kathakali) 2012
Sinam Basu Singh Dance - (Manipuri) 2012
Vedantam Satya Narasimha Sastry Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2012
Yudhisthir Nayak Dance - (Odissi) 2012
Bhabananda Barbayan Dance - (Sattriya) 2012
Preethi Balachandran Athreya Dance - (Contemporary Dance) 2012
Nalini Nihar Nayak Theatre - (Direction) 2012
Asheish Nijhawan Theatre - (Direction) 2012
Aditee Biswas Theatre - (Direction) 2012
Jasvir Kumar Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2012
Happy Ranajit Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2012
Sandhya Gangadhar Salve Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design) 2012
Nalini R. Joshi Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design) 2012
Gyandev Singh Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2012
Bikrama Khakhlari Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Theatre - Bharud - Maharashtra) 2012
Moumita Adak Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Delhi) 2012
Nandesh Vitthal Umap Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk - Maharashtra) 2012
Ganesh Sampatrao Chandanshive Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk - Maharashtra) 2012
Lakhwinder Wadali Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Punjab) 2012
Firoze Khan Manganiyar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Rajasthan) 2012
Padmini Dora Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Odisha) 2012
Vishaka Hari Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Music - Tamilnadu) 2012
Jayateerth Mevundi Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2011
Satyajit S. Talwalkar Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2011
Rahul Sharma Music - (Hindustani - Santoor) 2011
H. N. Bhaskar Music - (Hindustani - Violin) 2011
Srinibas Satapathy Music - (Hindustani - Flute) 2011
Abhishek Raghuram Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2011
Punya Srinivas Music - (Carnatic - Veena) 2011
Manda Anantha Krishna Music - (Carnatic - Flute) 2011
Meenakshi Srinivasan Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2011
Namrata Pamnani Dance - (Kathak) 2011
Renjini K. P. Dance - (Kathakali) 2011
Gurumayum Chandan Devi Dance - (Manipuri) 2011
Kuravi Venkata Subrahmanya Prasad Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2011
Sonali Mohapatra Dance - (Odissi) 2011
Dilip Chandra Mahato Dance - (Chhau-Purulia) 2011
Sudha Raghuraman Dance - (Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal)) 2011
Ramji Bali Theatre - (Playwriting - After 2012) 2011
S. Murugaboopathy Theatre - (Playwriting - After 2012) 2011
Pravin Kumar Theatre - (Direction) 2011
Rashi Bunny Theatre - (Direction) 2011
Shankar Venkateswaran Theatre - (Direction) 2011
Pabitra Rabha Theatre - (Direction) 2011
Rayanti Rabha Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2011
Gautam Haldar Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design) 2011
Padi Parambil Rajeev Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Kutiyattam - Kerala) 2011
Mickma Tshering Lepcha Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Lepcha Music - Sikkim) 2011
Vidya Kolyur Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Yakshagana - Karnataka) 2011
Pathan Parvez Ahmedali khan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk - Gujarat) 2011
Mahadev Das Baul Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk - West Bengal) 2011
Geetanjali Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk - Brij - Uttar Pradesh) 2011
Krishna Pandurang Musale Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk - Maharashtra) 2011
Budhram Sori Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk & Tribal Music - Chattisgarh) 2011
Page 1 of 2
  1 2 »