Year - 2007
Sandeep Harish Deshmukh Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Meeta Pandit Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Sarwar Hussain Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
Sikkil C. Gurucharan Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Akkarai S. Subhalakshmi Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Peravali Jaya Bhaskar Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Mairenbam Maniton Singh Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Nata Sankirtana, Manipur)
Bhimanna Jadhav Music
(Hindustani - Sundari)
C. Lavanya Ananth Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Laishram Bina Devi Dance
(Manipuri)
Yamini Reddy Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Madhusmita Mohanty Dance
(Odissi)
Methil Devika Dance
(Mohiniattam)
K.S.R. Anirudha Dance
(Music for Dance-Bharatanatyam)
Vijay Kumar Theatre
(Direction)
Sanjeev Gupta Theatre
(Direction)
M. Ganesh Theatre
(Direction)
Sohini Sengupta Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Rajinder Sharma Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Anoop Trivedi Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Laishram Ibochouba SIngh Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Sreekanth T. Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
K. Babu Peruvannan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Theyyam - kerala )
Manu Yadav Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Music (Birha))
Lakshmi Sori Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tribal Folk Dance - Muriya Tribe)
Aditi Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Rajasthan)
C. Lalrinsiami Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Mizoram)
Rojet Buhphang Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Music - Meghalaya)
Year - 2006
Sandipan Samajpati Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Manjiri Asnare Kelkar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Niladri Kumar Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
Abhay Rustum Sopori Music
(Hindustani - Santoor)
T. M. Krishna Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Sreerama Prasad Malladi & Ravi Kumar Malladi (Joint Award) Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
N Manoj Siva Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
S. Karthick Music
(Carnatic - Ghatam)
Sheejith Krishna Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Prashant Shah Dance
(Kathak)
Kalamandalam Pradeep Kumar Dance
(Kathakali)
Sijagurumayum Nimita Devi Dance
(Manipuri)
Vedantam Venkata Nagachalapathi Rao Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Bijayini Satpathy Dance
(Odissi)
Leena Mohanty Dance
(Odissi)
Kalamandalam Vinod Dance
(Music for Dance-Music for Kathakali)
Manaswini Lata Ravindra Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
Asif Ali Haider Khan Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
Amir Aslam Bhat Theatre
(Direction)
Rabijita Gogoi Theatre
(Direction)
Rajinder Rozy Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Ramanjit Kaur Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Zuleikha Chaudhuri Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Malatesha Badigera Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
Sangeeta Isvaran Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts)
Rampada Jamatia Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance & Music - Tripura)
Kapila Venu Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kutiyattam - Kerala)
Anurupa Roy Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Delhi)
Brundaban Jena Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Prahlada Nataka - Orissa)
Thokchom Imocha Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Thang-ta(Martial Arts) - Manipur)
Lipokmar Tzudir Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Choral Music - Nagaland)
Arusam Madhusudan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Mime)
Page 3 of 3
« 1 2 3