Year - 2011
Jayateerth Mevundi Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Satyajit S. Talwalkar Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Rahul Sharma Music
(Hindustani - Santoor)
H. N. Bhaskar Music
(Hindustani - Violin)
Srinibas Satapathy Music
(Hindustani - Flute)
Abhishek Raghuram Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Punya Srinivas Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
Manda Anantha Krishna Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
Meenakshi Srinivasan Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Namrata Pamnani Dance
(Kathak)
Renjini K. P. Dance
(Kathakali)
Gurumayum Chandan Devi Dance
(Manipuri)
Sonali Mohapatra Dance
(Odissi)
Dilip Chandra Mahato Dance
(Chhau-Purulia)
Sudha Raghuraman Dance
(Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal))
Ramji Bali Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
S. Murugaboopathy Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
Pravin Kumar Theatre
(Direction)
Rashi Bunny Theatre
(Direction)
Shankar Venkateswaran Theatre
(Direction)
Pabitra Rabha Theatre
(Direction)
Rayanti Rabha Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Gautam Haldar Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Padi Parambil Rajeev Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kutiyattam - Kerala)
Mickma Tshering Lepcha Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Lepcha Music - Sikkim)
Vidya Kolyur Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Yakshagana - Karnataka)
Pathan Parvez Ahmedali khan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Gujarat)
Mahadev Das Baul Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - West Bengal)
Geetanjali Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Brij - Uttar Pradesh)
Krishna Pandurang Musale Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Maharashtra)
Budhram Sori Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk & Tribal Music - Chattisgarh)
Year - 2010
Manjusha Sandeep Patil Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Kaushiki Desikan Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Ashutosh Upadhayay Music
(Hindustani - Pakhawaj)
Suyog Kundalkar Music
(Hindustani - Harmonium)
Savita Narsimhan Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Embar Kannan Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
G. Guru Prasanna Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
Alankar Singh Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Gurbani)
Praveen Kumar Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Pallabi De Dance
(Kathak)
M. Amaljith Dance
(Kathakali)
Yeleswarapu Srinivasulu Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Arushi Mudgal Dance
(Odissi)
Naren Barua Dance
(Sattriya)
Madhu Nataraj Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
Yogesh Gangani Dance
(Music for Dance - Tabla for Kathak)
Meeta Mishra Theatre
(Direction)
S. Thaninleima Chanu Theatre
(Direction)
Anita Shabdeesh Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Danish Iqbal Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Dakshina Sharma Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Pakija Begum Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Rajesh K V Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Srikanth Natarajan Theatre
(Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Bhagvata Mela of Tamilnadu)
Arti Kale Nagarkar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Lavani - Maharashtra)
Manzoor Ul Haq Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Sufiana Kalam - Jammu & Kashmir)
Mahmood Farooqui & Murtaza Danish Husaini (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Dastangoi - Folk Narrative)
Hanumanthu Rao Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tolu Bommalatta - Andhra Pradesh)
U. Natarajan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Tamilnadu)
Fakira Khan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Rajasthan)
Ahongshangbam Priyarani Devi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Manipur)
Kajuram Salaam Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tribal Dance - Chattisgarh)
Year - 2009
Omkar Shrikant Dadarkar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Murad Ali Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
C.S. Sajeev Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Mysore A. Chandan Kumar Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
V. Balaji Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Anil Srinivasan Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
Moiranthem Meina Singh Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Nata Sankirtana, Manipur)
Ragini Chander Shekar Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Monisa Nayak Dance
(Kathak)
Hanlem Indu Devi Dance
(Manipuri)
Chinta Ravi Balakrishna Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Lingaraj Pradhan Dance
(Odissi)
Menaka P.P. Bora Dance
(Sattriya)
Manjula B. Murthy Dance
(Mohiniattam)
Swamimalai K. Suresh Dance
(Music for Dance-Bharatanatyam)
Abanti Chakraborty Theatre
(Direction)
Sukracharya Rabha Theatre
(Direction)
Mukta Vasant Barve Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Palani Murugan Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Tikam Chandra Joshi Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Juhi Babbar Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Milind Srivastava Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
S. Gobi Theatre
(Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Bhagvata Mela of Tamilnadu)
Shahjahan Ahmad Bhagat Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Bhand Pather - Kashmir)
Sooraj Nambiar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kutiyattam - Kerala)
Reshma Musale Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Lavani - Maharashtra)
Nazia Sayeed Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Odissi Music - Orissa)
Lala Bhat Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kathputli)
Takhellambam Shyamkanhai Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(War Leeba)
K. Nellai Manikandan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Tamilnadu)
Zohmingliana Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tribal Dance and Music - Mizoram)
Year - 2008
Vishal Jain Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Jai Shankar Mishra Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Debopriya Chatterjee Music
(Hindustani - Flute)
V.Sumitra Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Manasi Prasad Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
C.S.Balabhaskar Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
B.S. Purushotham Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
Gayatri Balagurunathan Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Gauri Diwakar Dance
(Kathak)
Vijay Kumar N Dance
(Kathakali)
Bimbavati Devi Dance
(Manipuri)
Arunima Kumar Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Rahul Acharya Dance
(Odissi)
Meerananda Barthakur Dance
(Sattriya)
Purvadhanshree Dance
(Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre - Vilasini Natyam)
Irawati Karnaik Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
Sumit Sharma Theatre
(Direction)
Amitesh Grover Theatre
(Direction)
Vijender Kumar Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
J. L. Saritha Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Govind Singh Yadav Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Ajay Kumar Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Music for Theatre)
R.K. Sanaton Singh Theatre
(Other Major Traditions of Theatre- Shumang Leela - Manipur)
Dayaram Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Mand - Rajasthan)
Ritu Verma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Pandavani - Madhya Pradesh)
Pramod Kumar Nahak Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Prahlada Nataka - Orissa)
Shabir Ahmed Saznawaz Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Sufiana Kalam - Jammu & Kashmir)
Mayanglambam Mangansana Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Meitei Traditional Music - Pena - Manipur)
Srikanta Bose Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Mime)
Sudarshan K.V. Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Yakshagana Gombeyatta (Traditional String & Rod -Puppetry))
Sayed Mohammad Irfan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Dolippattu - Lakshadweep)
Page 2 of 3
« 1 2 3 »