Artist Name Year Fields Sub Category Sub Subcategory
  Rupesh Gawas 2015 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Brijeshwar Mukherjee 2015 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Anubrata Chatterjee 2015 Music Hindustani Tabla
  Smit Tiwari 2015 Music Hindustani Sarod
  Nisha Rajagopalan 2015 Music Carnatic Vocal
  Kunnakudi M. Balamurali Krishna 2015 Music Carnatic Vocal
  R. Shankaranarayanan 2015 Music Carnatic Mridangam
  K.V. Gopalakrishnan 2015 Music Carnatic Kanjira
  Shijith Nambiar & Parvathi Menon (Joint Award) 2015 Dance Bharatnatyam
  Vishal Krishna 2015 Dance Kathak
  Divya Diskhit 2015 Dance Kathak
  Kalamandalam Thulasi 2015 Dance Kathakali
  P. Bilash Singh 2015 Dance Manipuri
  Boby Chakraborty 2015 Dance Kuchipudi
  Seujpriya Borhakur 2015 Dance Sattriya
  Shilpika Bordoloi 2015 Dance Contemporary /Experimental Dance
  Abhishek Pandit 2015 Theatre Direction
  Chandra Shekhar Prasad 2015 Theatre Direction
  Deep Mandeep Kaur 2015 Theatre Acting
  Sukumar Tudu 2015 Theatre Acting
  Deepalaxmi Moghe 2015 Theatre Acting
  Navid Inamdar 2015 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Scenic Design
  Gaurav Sharma 2015 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Lighting
  Ulesh Dasharath Khandare 2015 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Make-Up
  Hemu (Alias Mahesh Krishna Gaude) 2015 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music & Dance Goa
  Shazia Bashir 2015 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Jammu & Kashmir
  Prahlad Digambar Kadam 2015 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Maharashtra
  Dhayananda Panda 2015 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Traditional/Folk Dance Odisha
  Mamta Joshi 2015 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Punjab
  Bhugra Khan Manganiar 2015 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Rajasthan
  R. Raj Kumar 2015 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Traditional/Folk Dance TamilNadu
  Choiti Ghosh 2015 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Puppetry
  Arshad Ali Khan (2013 & 14) 2014 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Dhananjaya Hegde (2013 & 14) 2014 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Prashant & Nishant Mallick (Joint Award) (2013 & 14) 2014 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Ojas Adhiya (2013 & 14) 2014 Music Hindustani Tabla
  Himanshu Mahant (2013 & 14) 2014 Music Hindustani Tabla
  Sahana Banerjee (2013 & 14) 2014 Music Hindustani Sitar
  Amritha Murali (2013 & 14) 2014 Music Carnatic Vocal
  S. Saketharaman (2013 & 14) 2014 Music Carnatic Vocal
  Pattabhi Rama Pandit T S (2013 & 14) 2014 Music Carnatic Vocal
  Nagai R. Sriram (2013 & 14) 2014 Music Carnatic Violin
  Sairam Sundaram (2013 & 14) 2014 Music Carnatic Mridangam
  Parupalli S.N.S.V. Subbaraya Phalgun (2013 & 14) 2014 Music Carnatic Mridangam
  A Vijay Karthikeyan (2013 & 14) 2014 Music Carnatic Nagaswaram
  Giridhar Udupa (2013 & 14) 2014 Music Carnatic Ghatam
  Yumnam Bhumeshwor Singh (2013 & 14) 2014 Music Other Major Traditions of Music Nata Sankirtana of Manipur
  Lavanya Shankar (2013 & 14) 2014 Dance Bharatnatyam
  Lakshmi Parthasarathy Athreya (2013 & 14) 2014 Dance Bharatnatyam
  Souvik Chakraborty (2013 & 14) 2014 Dance Kathak
  Sandeep Mahavir (2013 & 14) 2014 Dance Kathak
  Kalamandalam Arun Warrier (2013 & 14) 2014 Dance Kathakali
  Prateeksha Kashi (2013 & 14) 2014 Dance Kuchipudi
  Mosalikanti Jaikishore (2013 & 14) 2014 Dance Kuchipudi
  Rajashri Prahraj (2013 & 14) 2014 Dance Odissi
  Mridusmita Das (2013 & 14) 2014 Dance Sattriya
  Anwesa Mahanta (2013 & 14) 2014 Dance Sattriya
  Saji Menon (2013 & 14) 2014 Dance Mohiniattam
  Satish Kumar Modak (2013 & 14) 2014 Dance Chhau
  Lokanath Das (2013 & 14) 2014 Dance Chhau
  Vikram Iyengar (2013 & 14) 2014 Dance Contemporary Dance
  Sangeeth Chakyar (2013 & 14) 2014 Dance Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre Kutiyattam
  Ramamohanan N N (2013 & 14) 2014 Dance Music for Dance
  Purva Naresh (2013 & 14) 2014 Theatre Playwriting
  Jehan Maneckshaw (2013 & 14) 2014 Theatre Direction
  Ashwath Bhatt (2013 & 14) 2014 Theatre Direction
  Randhir Kumar (2013 & 14) 2014 Theatre Direction
  Aloka Agnibesh (2013 & 14) 2014 Theatre Direction
  Dakshayani Bhat A (2013 & 14) 2014 Theatre Direction
  Abhishek Bharti (2013 & 14) 2014 Theatre Direction
  Akhila Ramnarayan (2013 & 14) 2014 Theatre Acting
  Anubha Fatehpuria (2013 & 14) 2014 Theatre Acting
  Monalisa Chatterjee (2013 & 14) 2014 Theatre Acting
  Harsh Daund (2013 & 14) 2014 Theatre Acting
  Shaili Sathyu (2013 & 14) 2014 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Lighting
  Arun Kumar Malik (2013 & 14) 2014 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Make-Up
  Chakresh Kumar (2013 & 14) 2014 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Stagecraft
  Vijay Madhavan (2013 & 14) 2014 Theatre Other Major Traditions of Theatre Bhagvata Mela
  Ananta Hegde (2013 & 14) 2014 Theatre Other Major Traditions of Theatre Yakshagana
  Delong Padung (2013 & 14) 2014 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Arunchal Pradesh
  M. Kali (2013 & 14) 2014 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Traditional/Folk Dance TamilNadu
  Rashid Jehangir (2013 & 14) 2014 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Jammu & Kashmir
 Asad Khan Warsi & Amjad Khan Warsi (Joint Award) (Warsi Brothers) (2013 & 14) 2014 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Qawwali Andhra Pradesh
  Glory Bawa (2013 & 14) 2014 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Punjab
  Saleem Shahzada (2013 & 14) 2014 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Punjab
  Khete Khan Mangniyar (2013 & 14) 2014 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Traditional/Folk Music Rajasthan
  Laxmipriya Dash (2013 & 14) 2014 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Odisha
  Rabiratan Sahoo (2013 & 14) 2014 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Odisha
  Dasru Ram Korram (2013 & 14) 2014 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Chhatisgarh
  Srinath Nag (2013 & 14) 2014 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Instrument Making Chhatisgarh
  Supongsangla Jamir (2013 & 14) 2014 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Coral Music Nagaland
  Kehar Singh (2013 & 14) 2014 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Theatre Himachal Pradesh
  Pranjal Gogoi (2013 & 14) 2014 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Mime
  Mohammad Shameem (2013 & 14) 2014 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Puppetry
  Shreeparna Bhanja Gupta (2013 & 14) 2014 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Puppetry
 Asad Khan Warsi & Amjad Khan Warsi (Joint Award) (Warsi Brothers) (2013 & 14) 2014 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Qawwali Andhra Pradesh
  Bhuvanesh Komkali 2012 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Kumar Somanath Mardur 2012 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Savani Talwalkar 2012 Music Hindustani Tabla
  Ranjani & Gayatri Balasubramaniam (Joint Award) 2012 Music Carnatic Vocal
  Gayathri Girish 2012 Music Carnatic Vocal
  N Guruprasad 2012 Music Carnatic Ghatam
  B. C. Manjunath 2012 Music Carnatic Mridangam
  Anirudh Athreya 2012 Music Carnatic Kanjira
  Uma Sathya Narayanan 2012 Dance Bharatnatyam
  Anuj Mishra 2012 Dance Kathak
  Kalamandalam Harinarayanan.A 2012 Dance Kathakali
  Sinam Basu Singh 2012 Dance Manipuri
  Vedantam Satya Narasimha Sastry 2012 Dance Kuchipudi
  Yudhisthir Nayak 2012 Dance Odissi
  Bhabananda Barbayan 2012 Dance Sattriya
  Preethi Balachandran Athreya 2012 Dance Contemporary Dance
  Nalini Nihar Nayak 2012 Theatre Direction
  Asheish Nijhawan 2012 Theatre Direction
  Jasvir Kumar 2012 Theatre Acting
  Aditee Biswas 2012 Theatre Direction
  Happy Ranajit 2012 Theatre Acting
  Sandhya Gangadhar Salve 2012 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Costume Design
  Nalini R. Joshi 2012 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Costume Design
  Gyandev Singh 2012 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Lighting
  Lakhwinder Wadali 2012 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Punjab
  Firoze Khan Manganiyar 2012 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Rajasthan
  Nandesh Vitthal Umap 2012 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Maharashtra
  Ganesh Sampatrao Chandanshive 2012 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Maharashtra
  Padmini Dora 2012 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Odisha
  Vishaka Hari 2012 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Traditional Music Tamilnadu
  Bikrama Khakhlari 2012 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Bodo Dance Asaam
  Moumita Adak 2012 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Puppetry
  Jayateerth Mevundi 2011 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Satyajit S. Talwalkar 2011 Music Hindustani Tabla
  Srinibas Satapathy 2011 Music Hindustani Flute
  Rahul Sharma 2011 Music Hindustani Santoor
  Abhishek Raghuram 2011 Music Carnatic Vocal
  Manda Anantha Krishna 2011 Music Carnatic Flute
  Punya Srinivas 2011 Music Carnatic Veena
  H. N. Bhaskar 2011 Music Hindustani Violin
  Meenakshi Srinivasan 2011 Dance Bharatnatyam
  Namrata Pamnani 2011 Dance Kathak
  Renjini K. P. 2011 Dance Kathakali
  Gurumayum Chandan Devi 2011 Dance Manipuri
  Kuravi Venkata Subrahmanya Prasad 2011 Dance Kuchipudi
  Sonali Mohapatra 2011 Dance Odissi
  Dilip Chandra Mahato 2011 Dance Chhau(Purulia)
  Sudha Raghuraman 2011 Dance Music for Dance
  Ramji Bali 2011 Theatre Playwriting
  S. Murugaboopathy 2011 Theatre Playwriting
  Pravin Kumar 2011 Theatre Direction
  Rashi Bunny 2011 Theatre Direction
  Shankar Venkateswaran 2011 Theatre Direction
  Pabitra Rabha 2011 Theatre Direction
  Rayanti Rabha 2011 Theatre Acting
  Gautam Haldar 2011 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts
  Pathan Parvez Ahmedali khan 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Gujarat
  Mahadev Das Baul 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk West Bengal
  Mickma Tshering Lepcha 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Lepcha Sikkim
  Geetanjali Sharma 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk - Brij Uttar Pradesh
  Krishna Pandurang Musale 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Maharashtra
  Padi Parambil Rajeev 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Kutiyattam
  Vidya Kolyur 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Yakshagana Karnataka
  Budhram Sori 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk & Tribal Music Chhattisgarh
  Manjusha Sandeep Patil 2010 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Kaushiki Desikan 2010 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Suyog Kundalkar 2010 Music Hindustani Harmonium
  Ashutosh Upadhayay 2010 Music Hindustani Pakhawaj
  Savita Narsimhan 2010 Music Carnatic Vocal
  Embar Kannan 2010 Music Carnatic Violin
  G. Guru Prasanna 2010 Music Carnatic Kanjira
  Alankar Singh 2010 Music Other Major Traditions of Music Gurbani Kirtan Punjab
  Praveen Kumar 2010 Dance Bharatnatyam
  Pallabi De 2010 Dance Kathak
  M. Amaljith 2010 Dance Kathakali
  Yeleswarapu Srinivasulu 2010 Dance Kuchipudi
  Arushi Mudgal 2010 Dance Odissi
  Naren Barua 2010 Dance Sattriya
  Madhu Nataraj 2010 Dance Creative & Experimental Dance
  Yogesh Gangani 2010 Dance Music for Dance Tabla for Kathak
  Meeta Mishra 2010 Theatre Direction
  S. Thaninleima Chanu 2010 Theatre Direction
  Anita Shabdeesh 2010 Theatre Acting
  Danish Iqbal 2010 Theatre Acting
  Dakshina Sharma 2010 Theatre Acting
  Pakija Begum 2010 Theatre Acting
  Rajesh K V 2010 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Lighting
  Srikanth Natarajan 2010 Theatre Other Major Traditions of Theatre Bhagvata Mela of TamilNadu
  U. Natarajan 2010 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Dance Tamil Nadu
  Arti Kale Nagarkar 2010 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Lavani Maharashtra
  Ahongshangbam Priyarani Devi 2010 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Manipur
  Fakira Khan 2010 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Rajasthan
  Manzoor Ul Haq 2010 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Soofiyana Kalam Jammu & Kashmir
  Kajuram Salaam 2010 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Tribal Dance Chhatisgarh
  Mahmood Farooqui & Murtaza Danish Husaini (Joint Award) 2010 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Dastangoi - Folk Narrative Uttar Pradesh
  Hanumanthu Rao 2010 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Tolu Bommalatta Andhra Pradesh
  Omkar Shrikant Dadarkar 2009 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Murad Ali 2009 Music Hindustani Sarangi
  Sanjeev Shankar & Ashwani Shankar (Joint Award) 2009 Music Hindustani Shehnai
  C.S. Sajeev 2009 Music Carnatic Vocal
  Mysore A. Chandan Kumar 2009 Music Carnatic Flute
  V. Balaji 2009 Music Carnatic Mridangam
  Anil Srinivasan 2009 Music Creative & Experimental Music
  Moiranthem Meina Singh 2009 Music Other Major Traditions of Music Nata Sankirtana of Manipur
  Ragini Chander Shekar 2009 Dance Bharatnatyam
  Monisa Nayak 2009 Dance Kathak
  Hanlem Indu Devi 2009 Dance Manipuri
  Chinta Ravi Balakrishna 2009 Dance Kuchipudi
  Lingaraj Pradhan 2009 Dance Odissi
  Menaka P.P. Bora 2009 Dance Sattriya
  Manjula B. Murthy 2009 Dance Mohiniattam
  Swamimalai K. Suresh 2009 Dance Music for Dance (Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal)
  Abanti Chakraborty 2009 Theatre Direction
  Sukracharya Rabha 2009 Theatre Direction
  Mukta Vasant Barve 2009 Theatre Acting
  Palani Murugan 2009 Theatre Acting
  Tikam Chandra Joshi 2009 Theatre Acting
  Milind Srivastava 2009 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Lighting
  Juhi Babbar 2009 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Costume Design
  S. Gobi 2009 Theatre Other Major Traditions of Theatre Bhagvata Mela of TamilNadu
  Reshma Musale 2009 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Lavani and Tamasha Maharashtra
  K. Nellai Manikandan 2009 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Dance Tamil Nadu
  Zohmingliana 2009 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Tribal Dance & Music Mizoram
  Takhellambam Shyamkanhai Singh 2009 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry War Leeba Manipur
  Sooraj Nambiar 2009 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Kutiyattam Kerala
  Shahjahan Ahmad Bhagat 2009 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Bhand Pather Jammu & Kashmir
  Nazia Sayeed 2009 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Odissi Music Orissa
  Lala Bhat 2009 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Kathputli Rajasthan
  Rajnish Mishra & Ritesh Mishra (Joint Award) 2008 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Vishal Jain 2008 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Jai Shankar Mishra 2008 Music Hindustani Tabla
  Debopriya Chatterjee 2008 Music Hindustani Flute
  V.Sumitra 2008 Music Carnatic Vocal
  Manasi Prasad 2008 Music Carnatic Vocal
  C.S.Balabhaskar 2008 Music Carnatic Violin
  B.S. Purushotham 2008 Music Carnatic Kanjira
  Gayatri Balagurunathan 2008 Dance Bharatnatyam
  Gauri Diwakar 2008 Dance Kathak
  Vijay Kumar N 2008 Dance Kathakali
  Bimbavati Devi 2008 Dance Manipuri
  Rahul Acharya 2008 Dance Odissi
  Arunima Kumar 2008 Dance Kuchipudi
  Meerananda Barthakur 2008 Dance Sattriya
  Purvadhanshree 2008 Dance Other Major Traditions of Dance Vilasini Natyam
  Sumit Sharma 2008 Theatre Direction
  Amitesh Grover 2008 Theatre Direction
  Vijender Kumar 2008 Theatre Acting
  J. L. Saritha 2008 Theatre Acting
  Irawati Karnaik 2008 Theatre Playwriting
  Ajay Kumar 2008 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Music For Theatre
  Govind Singh Yadav 2008 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Lighting
  R.K. Sanaton Singh 2008 Theatre Other Major Traditions of Theatre Shumang Leela - Manipur
  Ritu Verma 2008 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Pandavani Chhatisgarh
  Dayaram 2008 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Mand Rajasthan
  Sayed Mohammad Irfan 2008 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music - Dolippattu Lakshadweep
  Mayanglambam Mangansana 2008 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Meitei Traditional Music - Pena Manipur
  Shabir Ahmed Saznawaz 2008 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Soofiyana Kalam Jammu & Kashmir
  Pramod Kumar Nahak 2008 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Prahlad Natak Orissa
  Sudarshan K.V. 2008 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Yakshagana Gombeyatta (Traditional String & Rod -Puppetry) Karnataka
  Srikanta Bose 2008 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Mime
  Sandeep Harish Deshmukh 2007 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Meeta Pandit 2007 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Bhimanna Jadhav 2007 Music Hindustani Sundari
  Sarwar Hussain 2007 Music Hindustani Sarangi
  Sikkil C. Gurucharan 2007 Music Carnatic Vocal
  Akkarai S. Subhalakshmi 2007 Music Carnatic Violin
  Peravali Jaya Bhaskar 2007 Music Carnatic Mridangam
  Mairenbam Maniton Singh 2007 Music Other Major Traditions of Music Nata Sankirtana of Manipur
  C. Lavanya Ananth 2007 Dance Bharatnatyam
  Sharvari Ashok Jamenis 2007 Dance Kathak
  Kalamandalam Shanmukhadas C 2007 Dance Kathakali
  Laishram Bina Devi 2007 Dance Manipuri
  Madhusmita Mohanty 2007 Dance Odissi
  Yamini Reddy 2007 Dance Kuchipudi
  Methil Devika 2007 Dance Mohiniattam
  K.S.R. Anirudha 2007 Dance Music for Dance Bharatnatyam (Mridangam)
  Sohini Sengupta 2007 Theatre Acting
  Rajinder Sharma Nanu 2007 Theatre Acting
  Anoop Trivedi 2007 Theatre Acting
  Vijay Kumar 2007 Theatre Direction
  Sanjeev Gupta 2007 Theatre Direction
  M. Ganesh 2007 Theatre Direction
  Laishram Ibochouba SIngh 2007 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Lighting
  Sreekanth T. 2007 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Lighting
  K. Babu Peruvannan 2007 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Theyyam Kerala
  Aditi Sharma 2007 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Dance Rajasthan
  Rojet Buhphang 2007 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Traditional Music Meghalaya
  Manu Yadav 2007 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Traditional Music (Birha) Uttar Pradesh
  Lakshmi Sori 2007 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Tribal Folk Dance - Muriya Tribe Chhatisgarh
  C. Lalrinsiami 2007 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Dance Mizoram
 Sandipan Samajpati 2006 Music Hindustani Vocal
 Manjiri Asnare Kelkar 2006 Music Hindustani Vocal
 Niladri Kumar 2006 Music Hindustani Sitar
 Abhay Rustum Sopori 2006 Music Hindustani Santoor
 T. M. Krishna 2006 Music Carnatic Vocal
 Sreerama Prasad Malladi & Ravi Kumar Malladi (Joint Award) 2006 Music Carnatic Vocal
 N Manoj Siva 2006 Music Carnatic Mridangam
 S. Karthick 2006 Music Carnatic Ghatam
 Sheejith Krishna 2006 Dance Bharatnatyam
 Prashant Shah 2006 Dance Kathak
 Kalamandalam Pradeep Kumar 2006 Dance Kathakali
 Sijagurumayum Nimita Devi 2006 Dance Manipuri
 Bijayini Satpathy 2006 Dance Odissi
 Leena Mohanty 2006 Dance Odissi
 Vedantam Venkata Nagachalapathi Rao 2006 Dance Kuchipudi
 Kalamandalam Vinod 2006 Dance Music for Dance Kathakali
 Rajinder Rozy 2006 Theatre Acting
 Amir Aslam Bhat 2006 Theatre Direction
 Rabijita Gogoi 2006 Theatre Direction
 Ramanjit Kaur 2006 Theatre Acting
 Manaswini Lata Ravindra 2006 Theatre Playwriting
 Asif Ali Haider Khan 2006 Theatre Playwriting
 Zuleikha Chaudhuri 2006 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Lighting
 Malatesha Badigera 2006 Theatre Allied Theatre Arts Stagecraft
 Kapila Venu 2006 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Kutiyattam Kerala
 Brundaban Jena 2006 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Prahlada Nataka Orissa
 Anurupa Roy 2006 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Puppetry Delhi
 Thokchom Imocha Singh 2006 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Thang-Ta Manipur
 Arusam Madhusudan 2006 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Mime
 Lipokmar Tzudir 2006 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Coral Music Nagaland
 Rampada Jamatia 2006 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Tribal Dance & Music Tripura
 Sangeeta Isvaran 2006 Overall Contribution/Scholarship Performing Arts