Tagore Akademi Fellow

Artist Name Year Field Category Sub Category
  B. Rajanikanta Rao 2011 Overall Contribution/Scholarship
  P. V. Krishnamurthy 2011 Overall Contribution/Scholarship
  Laxmi Narayan Garg 2011 Overall Contribution/Scholarship
  B. N. Goswamy 2011 Overall Contribution/Scholarship
  M. Nagabhushana Sarma 2011 Overall Contribution/Scholarship
  Vyjayantimala Bali 2011 Dance
  * Kalanidhi Narayanan 2011 Dance
  M. K. Saroja 2011 Dance
  Kumudini Lakhia 2011 Dance
  * Mankompu Sivasankara Pillai 2011 Dance
  Mayadhar Raut 2011 Dance
  * Pasumarthy Venugapala Krishna Sarma 2011 Dance
  * Maya Rao 2011 Dance
  Amala Shankar 2011 Dance
  * Satya Dev Dubey 2011 Theatre
  Vijaya Mehta 2011 Theatre
  * Rajinder Nath 2011 Theatre
  Rudraprasad Sengupta 2011 Theatre
  Alyque Padamsee 2011 Theatre
  P.K. Narayanan Nambiar 2011 Dance
  Vanraj Bhatia 2011 Music
  Soumitra Chatterjee 2011 Theatre
  * Mohit Chattopadhyaya 2011 Theatre
  Birendranath Datta 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
  Lalit Chandra Ojha 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
  * Natesan Ramani 2011 Music
  V. Ramamurthy 2011 Theatre
  Yamunabai Waikar 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
  G Gourakishore Sharma 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
  * Vellore G. Ramabhadran 2011 Music
  Guruvayur Dorai 2011 Music
  * Satguru Jagjit Singh Namdhari 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
  Gurcharan Singh Ragi 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
  Kartar Singh 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
  Ram Narayan 2011 Music
  * Sabri Khan 2011 Music
  Buddhadeb Dasgupta 2011 Music
  Sonam Tshering Lepcha 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
  * Abdul Halim Jaffer Khan 2011 Music
  T. R. Kamala Murthy 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
  * R. Nagarathnamma 2011 Theatre
  * M.S. Gopalakrishnan 2011 Music
  Laxman Krishnarao Pandit 2011 Music
  * Nedunuri Krishna Murthy 2011 Music
  * Zia Fariduddin Dagar 2011 Music
  * Sripada Pinakapani 2011 Music
  * R. K. Sreekanthan 2011 Music
  Ghulam Mustafa Waris Khan 2011 Music
  Prabha Atre 2011 Music
  Arghya Sen 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry