Year - 2011
Shankar Lal Mishra Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Sunanda Patnaik Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Ganesh Prasad Sharma Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Amiya Ranjan Banerjee Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Shrikrishna Savlaram Haldankar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Faiyaz Khan Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Tanjavur Sankara Iyer Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
R Visweswaran Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
Mayavaram Saraswathi Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
* KumarPillai Velukutty Nair Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
K. Chellaiah Music
(Carnatic - Thavil)
S.R.G. Rajanna Music
(Carnatic - Nagaswaram)
* Karam Chaoba Singh Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Sankirtan (Ariba Pala))
S. Swaminathan Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
N.S. Jayalakshmi Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Rajee Narayan Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Nattuvan Paramasiva Menon Dance
(Kathakali)
Devjani Chaliha Dance
(Manipuri)
Haricharan Saikia Dance
(Sattriya)
Patraayani Sangeetha Rao Dance
(Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal))
Bhagavatula Seetarama Sarma Dance
(Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal))
Bijoy Kumar Mishra Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
K. M. Raghavan Nambiar Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
Madhukar Toradmal Theatre
(Direction)
Prasad Sawkar Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
* Chatla Sreeramulu Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Sushma Seth Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Jayamala Jayaram Shiledar Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
M. L. Varadpande Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
B M Sundaram Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
Ramchandra Chintaman Dhere Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
Raja Mrigendra SIngh Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
Nilamadhab Panigrahi Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
* Ali Mohamad Bhagat Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Bhand Pather - Kashmir)
Zahoor Mir Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Theatre - Haryana)
Sumitra Sen Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Rabindra Sangeet - West Bengal)
Mahipatray Kavi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Contemporary Puppetry)
Hira Lal Yadav Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Birha - Uttar Pradesh)
* Abungbam Kabui Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tribal Dance - Lakshadweep )
Bishwa Bandhu Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Bihar)
Ramsahaya Pandey Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Madhya Pradesh)
Radha Krishna Kadam Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Theatre - Maharashtra)
* Gambhari Devi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Himachal Pradesh)
Satemmeren Longkumer Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Andhra Pradesh)
Anusuya Devi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Andhra Pradesh)
Gopiram Borgayan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Music - Assam)
Page 1 of 1
  1