Shankar Lal Mishra (2011)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Sunanda Patnaik (2011)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Ganesh Prasad Sharma (2011)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Amiya Ranjan Banerjee (2011)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Shrikrishna Savlaram Haldankar (2011)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Faiyaz Khan (2011)
Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Tanjavur Sankara Iyer (2011)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
R Visweswaran (2011)
Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
Mayavaram Saraswathi (2011)
Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
* KumarPillai Velukutty Nair (2011)
Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
K. Chellaiah (2011)
Music
(Carnatic - Thavil)
S.R.G. Rajanna (2011)
Music
(Carnatic - Nagaswaram)
* Karam Chaoba Singh (2011)
Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Sankirtan (Ariba Pala))
S. Swaminathan (2011)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
N.S. Jayalakshmi (2011)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Rajee Narayan (2011)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Chemencerri Kuniraman Nair (2011)
Dance
(Kathakali)
Nattuvan Paramasiva Menon (2011)
Dance
(Kathakali)
Devjani Chaliha (2011)
Dance
(Manipuri)
Bhagavatula Yagna Narayan Sarma (2011)
Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Ritha Devi Mukhopadhyaya (2011)
Dance
(Odissi)
Haricharan Saikia (2011)
Dance
(Sattriya)
Patraayani Sangeetha Rao (2011)
Dance
(Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal))
Bhagavatula Seetarama Sarma (2011)
Dance
(Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal))
Bijoy Kumar Mishra (2011)
Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
K. M. Raghavan Nambiar (2011)
Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
Madhukar Toradmal (2011)
Theatre
(Direction)
Prasad Sawkar (2011)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
* Chatla Sreeramulu (2011)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Sushma Seth (2011)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Jayamala Jayaram Shiledar (2011)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
M. L. Varadpande (2011)
Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
B M Sundaram (2011)
Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
Ramchandra Chintaman Dhere (2011)
Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
Raja Mrigendra SIngh (2011)
Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
Nilamadhab Panigrahi (2011)
Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
* Ali Mohamad Bhagat (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Bhand Pather - Kashmir)
Zahoor Mir (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Theatre - Haryana)
Sumitra Sen (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Rabindra Sangeet - West Bengal)
Mahipatray Kavi (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Contemporary Puppetry)
Hira Lal Yadav (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Birha - Uttar Pradesh)
* Abungbam Kabui (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tribal Dance - Lakshadweep )
Bishwa Bandhu (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Bihar)
Ramsahaya Pandey (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Madhya Pradesh)
Radha Krishna Kadam (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Theatre - Maharashtra)
* Gambhari Devi (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Himachal Pradesh)
Satemmeren Longkumer (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Andhra Pradesh)
Anusuya Devi (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Andhra Pradesh)
Gopiram Borgayan (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Music - Assam)
Page 1 of 1
  1