Prasad Sawkar (2011)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
* Chatla Sreeramulu (2011)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Sushma Seth (2011)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Jayamala Jayaram Shiledar (2011)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
M. L. Varadpande (2011)
Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
B M Sundaram (2011)
Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
Ramchandra Chintaman Dhere (2011)
Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
Raja Mrigendra SIngh (2011)
Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
Nilamadhab Panigrahi (2011)
Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
* Ali Mohamad Bhagat (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Bhand Pather - Kashmir)
S. Swaminathan (2011)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
N.S. Jayalakshmi (2011)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Rajee Narayan (2011)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Tanjavur Sankara Iyer (2011)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Mayavaram Saraswathi (2011)
Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
* KumarPillai Velukutty Nair (2011)
Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
S.R.G. Rajanna (2011)
Music
(Carnatic - Nagaswaram)
K. Chellaiah (2011)
Music
(Carnatic - Thavil)
R Visweswaran (2011)
Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
Mahipatray Kavi (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Contemporary Puppetry)
Madhukar Toradmal (2011)
Theatre
(Direction)
Bishwa Bandhu (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Bihar)
Ramsahaya Pandey (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Madhya Pradesh)
Hira Lal Yadav (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Birha - Uttar Pradesh)
Satemmeren Longkumer (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Andhra Pradesh)
Anusuya Devi (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Andhra Pradesh)
* Gambhari Devi (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Himachal Pradesh)
Zahoor Mir (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Theatre - Haryana)
Radha Krishna Kadam (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Theatre - Maharashtra)
Shankar Lal Mishra (2011)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Sunanda Patnaik (2011)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Ganesh Prasad Sharma (2011)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Amiya Ranjan Banerjee (2011)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Shrikrishna Savlaram Haldankar (2011)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Faiyaz Khan (2011)
Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Chemencerri Kuniraman Nair (2011)
Dance
(Kathakali)
Nattuvan Paramasiva Menon (2011)
Dance
(Kathakali)
Bhagavatula Yagna Narayan Sarma (2011)
Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Devjani Chaliha (2011)
Dance
(Manipuri)
Patraayani Sangeetha Rao (2011)
Dance
(Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal))
Bhagavatula Seetarama Sarma (2011)
Dance
(Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal))
Ritha Devi Mukhopadhyaya (2011)
Dance
(Odissi)
* Karam Chaoba Singh (2011)
Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Sankirtan (Ariba Pala))
Bijoy Kumar Mishra (2011)
Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
K. M. Raghavan Nambiar (2011)
Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
Sumitra Sen (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Rabindra Sangeet - West Bengal)
Haricharan Saikia (2011)
Dance
(Sattriya)
Gopiram Borgayan (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Music - Assam)
* Abungbam Kabui (2011)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tribal Dance - Lakshadweep )
Page 1 of 1
  1