Arvind Parikh (Akademi Fellow) Music - (Hindustani - Sitar) 2016
R. Vedavalli (Akademi Fellow) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2016
Ram Gopal Bajaj (Akademi Fellow) Theatre - (Direction) 2016
Sunil Kothari (Akademi Fellow) Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Arts) 2016
Prabhakar Karekar (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2016
Padma Talwalkar (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2016
* Arvind Mulgaonkar (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2016
Kala Ramnath (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Violin) 2016
K Omanakutty (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2016
Neela Ramgopal (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2016
Mysore M Manjunath (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Violin) 2016
J. Vaidyanathan (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2016
Ningthoujam Shyamchand Singh (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Nata Sankirtana, Manipur) 2016
Ahmed Hussain & Mohd. Hussain (Joint Award) (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet) 2016
Ratnamala Prakash (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet) 2016
Geeta Chandran (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2016
Jitendra Maharaj (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Kathak) 2016
Kalamandalam Ramachandran Unnithan (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Kathakali) 2016
Maisnam Kaminikumar Singh (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Manipuri) 2016
A B Bala Kondala Rao (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2016
Ratikant Mohapatra (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Odissi) 2016
Haricharan Bhuyan Borbayan (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Sattriya) 2016
Gopal Prasad Dubey (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Chhau-Seraikella) 2016
Anita R Ratnam (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Contemporary Dance) 2016
Kusum Kumar (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Playwriting-Hindi) 2016
Rajkamal Nayak (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Direction) 2016
Bipin Kumar (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Direction) 2016
Satyabrat Rout (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Direction) 2016
Mohan Joshi (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2016
Oinam Biramangol Singh (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2016
Gireesan V (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2016
Anjana Puri (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Music for Theatre) 2016
K Govind Bhat (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Yakshagana) 2016
Avinash Pasricha (Akademi Awardee) Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Performing Arts) 2016
Pappu Venugopal Rao (Akademi Awardee) Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Performing Arts) 2016
Chiranji Lal (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Mand - Rajasthan) 2016
Laxmidhar Raut (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Pala - Orissa) 2016
Annabattula Lakshmi Mangatayaru & Leela Sai (Joint Award) (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Theatre (Kalavantulu) - Andhra Pradesh) 2016
Yogesh Gadhavi (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk - Gujarat) 2016
Braj Kishor Dubey (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Bihar) 2016
Vidyanand Saraik (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Himachal Pradesh) 2016
Gulzar Ahmad Ganie (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music (Chakri) - Jammu & Kashmir) 2016
Somnath D Chari (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Music - Goa) 2016
Dattatreya Aralikatte (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry) 2016
Prabhitangsu Das (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry) 2016
Koushik Aithal (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2016
Yashasvi Sirpotkar (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2016
Yashwant Vaishnav (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2016
Abir hussain (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Sarod) 2016
Srikrishna Mohan & Ram Mohan (Joint Award) (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2016
Ashwin Anand (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Veena) 2016
Sai Giridhar (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2016
B Shree Sundar Kumar (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Kanjeera) 2016
Jyotsna Jagannathan (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2016
Sanjukta Sinha (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Kathak) 2016
Sanjenbam Karuna Devi (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Manipuri) 2016
Pasumarthi Mruthyunjaya (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2016
Shashwati Garai Ghosh (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Odissi) 2016
Usharani Baishya (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Sattriya) 2016
Kalamandalam Rachitha Ravi (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Mohiniattam) 2016
Krishnendu K J (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre-Kutiyattam) 2016
Manish Joshi (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Playwriting - After 2012) 2016
Mohit Takalkar (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Direction) 2016
Kedar Thakur (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Direction) 2016
Vikrant Sharma (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2016
Neeraj Gupta (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2016
Gagan Mishra (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2016
Soma Das (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Mime) 2016
Jayachandra Varma Rekandar (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Surabhi Theatre) 2016
Gurumayum Biseshwor Sharma (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Thang-ta(Martial Arts) - Manipur) 2016
P Thilagavathi (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Theatre (Kattaikooththu)) 2016
Ch. Ravi Kumar (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Theatre (Oggukatha) - Telangana) 2016
Dushyant Kumar Dwivedi (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Pandavani - Chhatisgarh) 2016
Chainis Gill (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Punjab) 2016
Sonia Shirsat (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Music - Goa) 2016
S Gopi (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Tamilnadu) 2016
Rajeev Pulavar (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Kerala) 2016
C. V. Chandrasekhar (Akademi Fellow) Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2015
Krishna Bisht (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2015
Mashkoor Ali Khan (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2015
Kartick Kumar (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Sitar) 2015
Brij Narayan (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Sarod) 2015
R. N. Thyagarajan & R. N. Tharanathan (Joint Award) (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2015
Suguna Varadhachari (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2015
Lalgudi G.J.R. Krishnan (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Violin) 2015
Mamalam M.K. Siva (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Nagaswaram) 2015
Bhupinder Singh (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet) 2015
Hridyanath Mangeshkar (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet) 2015
Prafulla Kar (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet) 2015
Ranganayaki Jayaraman (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2015
K. Kunhiraman Nair (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Kathakali) 2015
G. Padmaja Reddy (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2015
Aloka Kanungo (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Odissi) 2015
Sharodi Saikia (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Sattriya) 2015
Mandakini Trivedi (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Mohiniattam) 2015
Sadashiva Pradhan (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Chhau-Seraikella) 2015
Rajkumar Bharathi (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal)) 2015
* W. Lokendrajit Singh (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Contemporary /Experimental Dance) 2015
Nand Kishore Acharya (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Playwriting-Hindi) 2015
Shafaat Khan (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Playwriting-Marathi) 2015
Parvez Akhtar (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Direction) 2015
Mushtaq Kak (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Direction) 2015
Manoj N. Joshi (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2015
Himani Shivpuri (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2015
Pradeep Mulye (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design) 2015
Sarojini Nangiar (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Other Major Traditions of Theatre-Kutiyattam) 2015
Shanta Gokhale (Akademi Awardee) Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Performing Arts) 2015
Chaman Lal Ahuja (Akademi Awardee) Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Performing Arts) 2015
Rani Balbir Kaur (Akademi Awardee) Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Theatre) 2015
Chhaya Khutegaonkar & Maya Khutegaonkar (Joint Award) (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Lavani - Maharashtra) 2015
K K Ramachandra Pulavar (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Delhi) 2015
T. N. Sankaranathan (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Delhi) 2015
Sayeed Sabri Jaipuri (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Qawwali - Rajasthan) 2015
Ramchandra Singh (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Theatre - Bihar) 2015
Gangmei Aluna Kabuini (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Dance & Music - Manipur) 2015
Khem Raj (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Dance - Jammu & Kashmir) 2015
Paramjit Singh Sidhu (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Punjab) 2015
Khuman Lal Saav (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Chhatisgarh) 2015
S. R. D. Prasad (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Martial Arts - Kerala) 2015
Rupesh Kashinath Gawas (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2015
Brijeshwar Mukherjee (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2015
Anubrata Chatterjee (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2015
Smit Tiwari (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Sarod) 2015
Nisha Rajagopalan (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2015
Kunnakudi M. Balamurali Krishna (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2015
R. Shankaranarayanan (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2015
K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Kanjeera) 2015
Shijith Nambiar & Parvathi Menon (Joint Award) (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2015
Vishal Krishna (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Kathak) 2015
Divya Goswami Dikshit (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Kathak) 2015
Thulasi kumar Sudhakaran (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Kathakali) 2015
Pukhrambam Bilash Singh (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Manipuri) 2015
Boby Chakraborty (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2015
Seujpriya Borthakur (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Sattriya) 2015
Shilpika Bordoloi (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Contemporary /Experimental Dance) 2015
Abhishek Pandit (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Direction) 2015
Chandra Shekhar Prasad (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Direction) 2015
Deep Mandeep (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2015
Sukumar Tudu (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2015
Deepalaxmi Moghe (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2015
Gaurav Sharma (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2015
Ulesh Dasharath Khandare (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up) 2015
Navid Inamdar (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design) 2015
Choiti Ghosh (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Delhi) 2015
Dhyanananda Panda (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional/Folk Dance - Odisha ) 2015
Prahlad Digambarrao Kadam (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk - Maharashtra) 2015
Hemu Krishna Gaude (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music & Dance - Goa) 2015
Mamta Joshi (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Punjab) 2015
Bhugra Khan Manganiar (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Rajasthan) 2015
Shazia Bashir (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir) 2015
Rengarajan Rajkumar (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional/Folk Dance - Tamilnadu) 2015
Vijay Kumar Kichlu (Akademi Fellow) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2014
Tulsidas Borkar (Akademi Fellow) Music - (Hindustani - Harmonium) 2014
S. R. Janakiraman (Akademi Fellow) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2014
M.S. Sathyu (Akademi Fellow) Theatre - (Direction) 2014
Ashwani Bhide Deshpande (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2014
Nath Narelkar (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2014
Iqbal Ahmed Khan (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2014
Nayan Ghosh (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2014
Ronu Majumdar (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Flute) 2014
Neyveli Santhanagopalan (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2014
Dwaram Durga Prasad Rao (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Violin) 2014
T. A. Kaliyamurthy (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Thavil) 2014
Sukanya Ramgopal (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Ghatam) 2014
Arayambath Janardhanan (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2014
Uma Dogra (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Kathak) 2014
Nongthombam Amusana Devi (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Manipuri) 2014
Vedantam Radhesyam (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2014
Sudhakar Sahoo (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Odissi) 2014
Anita Sharma (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Sattriya) 2014
Jagru Mahato (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Chhau-Seraikella) 2014
Navtej Singh Johar (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Creative & Experimental Dance) 2014
Varanasi Vishnu Namboothiri (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Music for Dance-Music for Kathakali) 2014
Asgar Wajahat (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Playwriting-Hindi) 2014
Surya Mohan Kulshrestha (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Direction) 2014
Chidambar Rao Jambe (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Direction) 2014
Deb Shankar Halder (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Ramdas Kamath (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Amardas Manikpuri (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music) 2014
Amod Bhatt (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music) 2014
Manjunath Bhagwat Hostota (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Yakshagana) 2014
Indudhar Nirody (Akademi Awardee) Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Arts) 2014
Akshara K. V. (Akademi Awardee) Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Arts) 2014
Kalamandalam Ram Mohan (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Kathakali Make-up/Costume) 2014
Reba Kanta Mohanta (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Mask Making - Saraikella - Assam) 2014
Ram Dayal Sharma (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Nautanki - Uttar Pradesh) 2014
K.Shanathoiba Sharma (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Thang-ta(Martial Arts) - Manipur) 2014
Thanga Darlong (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Tripura) 2014
Abdul Rashid Hafiz (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir) 2014
Puran Shah Koti (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Music - Punjab) 2014
K. Kesavasamy (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Puducherry) 2014
Arshad Ali Khan (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2014
Dhananjaya Hegde (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2014
Prashant Mallick & Nishant Mallick (Joint Award) (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2014
Ojas Adhiya (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2014
Himanshu Mahant (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2014
Sahana Banerjee (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Sitar) 2014
Sabir Khan (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Sarangi) 2014
Amritha Murali (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2014
S. Saketharaman (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2014
Pattabhi Rama Pandit T S (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2014
Nagai R. Sriram (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Violin) 2014
Sairam Sundaram (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2014
Parupalli S.N.S.V. Subbaraya Phalgun (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2014
A Vijay Karthikeyan (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Nagaswaram) 2014
Giridhar Udupa (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Ghatam) 2014
Yumnam Bhumeshwor Singh (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Nata Sankirtana, Manipur) 2014
Lavanya Shankar (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2014
Lakshmi Parthasarathy Athreya (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2014
Souvik Chakraborty (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Kathak) 2014
Sandeep Mahavir (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Kathak) 2014
Kalamandalam Arun Warrier (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Kathakali) 2014
Prateeksha Kashi (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2014
Mosalikanti Jaikishore (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2014
Rajashri Prahraj (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Odissi) 2014
Mridusmita Das (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Sattriya) 2014
Anwesa Mahanta (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Sattriya) 2014
Saji Menon (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Mohiniattam) 2014
Satish Kumar Modak (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Chhau-Seraikella) 2014
Lokanath Das (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Chhau-Seraikella) 2014
Vikram Iyengar (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Contemporary Dance) 2014
Sangeeth Chakyar (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre-Kutiyattam) 2014
Ramamohanan N N (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal)) 2014
Purva Naresh (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Playwriting - After 2012) 2014
Jehan Maneckshaw (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Direction) 2014
Ashwath Bhatt (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Direction) 2014
Randhir Kumar (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Direction) 2014
Aloka Agnibesh (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Direction) 2014
Dakshayani Bhat A (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Direction) 2014
Abhishek Bharti (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Direction) 2014
Akhila Ramnarayan (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Anubha Fatehpuria (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Monalisa Chatterjee (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Harsh Daund (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Shaili Sathyu (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2014
Arun Kumar Malik (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up) 2014
Chakresh Kumar (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft) 2014
Ananta Hegde (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Yakshagana) 2014
Vijay Madhavan (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Bhagvata Mela of Tamilnadu) 2014
Mohammad Shameem (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Delhi) 2014
Shreeparna Bhanja Gupta (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Delhi) 2014
Supongsangla Jamir (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Choral Music - Nagaland) 2014
Pranjal Gogoi (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Mime) 2014
Asad Khan Warsi & Amjad Khan Warsi (Joint Award) (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Qawwali - Andhra Pradesh) 2014
Kehar Singh (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Theatre - Himachal Pradesh) 2014
Srinath Nag (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Instrument Making - Chhatisgarh) 2014
Khete Khan Mangniyar (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional/Folk Music - Rajasthan) 2014
Glory Bawa (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Punjab) 2014
Saleem Shahzada (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Punjab) 2014
Dasru Ram Korram (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Chhatisgarh) 2014
Delong Padung (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Arunchal Pradesh) 2014
Laxmipriya Dash (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Odisha) 2014
Rabiratan Sahoo (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Odisha) 2014
Rashid Jehangir (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir) 2014
M. Kali (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional/Folk Dance - Tamilnadu) 2014
R. Sathyanarayana (Akademi Fellow) Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2013
Kanak Rele (Akademi Fellow) Dance - (Mohiniattam) 2013
Mahesh Elkunchwar (Akademi Fellow) Theatre - (Playwriting - After 2012) 2013
Ritwik Sanyal (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2013
* Veena Sahasrabuddhe (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2013
* Hashmat Ali Khan (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2013
* Dhruba Jyoti Ghosh (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Sarangi) 2013
* Dhruba Jyoti Ghosh (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Sarangi) 2013
Aruna Sairam (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2013
D. Raghava Chary & D. Sesha Chary (Joint Award) (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2013
Trichy Sankaran (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2013
Thiruvizha Jayashankar (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Nagaswaram) 2013
Bankim Sethi (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Odissi Music) 2013
Jamuna Krishnan (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2013
B. Herabhanathan (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2013
Rajashree Shirke (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Kathak) 2013
Kalamandalam M.P.S. Namboodiri (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Kathakali) 2013
Chinta Seetha Ramanjaneyulu (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2013
Sangeeta Dash (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Odissi) 2013
Jogen Dutta Bayan (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Sattriya) 2013
* V. Srinivasa Renga Chariar (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre-Arayer Sevai) 2013
Dhaneshwar Swain (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal)) 2013
Rameshwar Prem (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Playwriting-Hindi) 2013
Pundalik Narayan Naik (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Playwriting-Konkani) 2013
Kamlakar Sontakke (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Direction) 2013
Kewal Dhaliwal (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Direction) 2013
Prasanna Ramaswamy (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Direction) 2013
Vasant Josalkar (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2013
Kusum Haidar (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2013
Krishna Borkar (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up) 2013
N. Ramanathan (Akademi Awardee) Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Arts) 2013
Mysore V. Subramanya (Akademi Awardee) Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Arts) 2013
* Leelavati M. Kavi (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Delhi) 2013
Mohan SIngh Khangura (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Rabindra Sangeet - West Bengal) 2013
Umakanta Bairagi (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Tokari Geet and Dehbichar Geet - Assam) 2013
Raj Begum (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Folk Music/Dance & Theatre - Jammu & Kashmir) 2013
Shaikh Riyazoddin Abdul Gani (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Theatre - Maharashtra) 2013
Gurdial Singh (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Instrument Making - Punjab) 2013
Meenakshi K. (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Instrument Making - Tamilnadu) 2013
T.A.R. Nadi Rao & N. Jeeva Rao (Joint Award) (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Tamilnadu) 2013
N. Rajam (Akademi Fellow) Music - (Hindustani - Violin) 2012
T. H. Vinayakram (Akademi Fellow) Music - (Carnatic - Ghatam) 2012
Ratan Thiyam (Akademi Fellow) Theatre - (Direction) 2012
Rajashekhar Mansur (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2012
Ajay Pohankar (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2012
Sabir Khan (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2012
Bahauddin Dagar (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Hindustani - Been/Rudra Veena/Vichitra Veena) 2012
O. S. Thyagarajan (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2012
Mysore M. Nagaraja (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Violin) 2012
K. V. Prasad (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2012
Illayaraja (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Creative & Experimental Music) 2012
Bhai Balbir Singh Ragi (Akademi Awardee) Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Gurbani) 2012
Priyadarsini Govind (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2012
Vijay Shankar (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Kathak) 2012
P. V. Vljayakumar (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Kathakali) 2012
Vedantam Ramalinga Sastry (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2012
Sharmila Biswas (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Odissi) 2012
Jai Narayan Samal (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Chhau-Seraikella) 2012
Painkulam Damodara Chakyar (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre-Kutiyattam) 2012
Jwala Prasad (Akademi Awardee) Dance - (Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal)) 2012
Arjun Deo Charan (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Playwriting-Hindi) 2012
Tripurari Sharma (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Direction) 2012
Waman Kendre (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Direction) 2012
Nirmal Rishi (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2012
Parvesh Kumar Sethi (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2012
Purisai Kannappa Sambandan (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2012
Murari Roychoudhury (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music) 2012
Ghulam Rasool Bhagat (Akademi Awardee) Theatre - (Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Bhand Pather) 2012
Arun Kakade (Akademi Awardee) Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Arts) 2012
Nandini Ramani (Akademi Awardee) Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Arts) 2012
Prem Singh Dehati (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Theatre - Haryana) 2012
Sulochana Chavan (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Lavani - Maharashtra) 2012
* Kinaram Nath Oja (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Suknani Ojapali - Assam) 2012
Mattannur Sankarankutty Marar (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Thayambaka - Kerala ) 2012
Prafulla Karmakar (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Puppetry - West Bengal ) 2012
* Gobind Ram Nirmalkar (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Nacha - Chattisgarh) 2012
Go. Ru. Channabasappa (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - karnataka) 2012
Hira Dass Kalakar (Akademi Awardee) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Mask Making - Himachal Pradesh) 2012
Bhuvanesh Komkali (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2012
Kumar Somanath Mardur (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2012
Savani Talwalkar (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2012
Gayathri Girish (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2012
B. C. Manjunath (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2012
N Guruprasad (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Ghatam) 2012
Anirudh Athreya (Yuva Puraskar) Music - (Carnatic - Kanjeera) 2012
Uma Sathya Narayanan (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2012
Anuj Mishra (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Kathak) 2012
Kalamandalam Harinarayanan.A (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Kathakali) 2012
Sinam Basu Singh (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Manipuri) 2012
Vedantam Satya Narasimha Sastry (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2012
Yudhisthir Nayak (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Odissi) 2012
Bhabananda Barbayan (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Sattriya) 2012
Preethi Balachandran Athreya (Yuva Puraskar) Dance - (Contemporary Dance) 2012
Nalini Nihar Nayak (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Direction) 2012
Asheish Nijhawan (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Direction) 2012
Aditee Biswas (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Direction) 2012
Jasvir Kumar (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2012
Happy Ranajit (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2012
Sandhya Gangadhar Salve (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design) 2012
Nalini R. Joshi (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design) 2012
Gyandev Singh (Yuva Puraskar) Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2012
Bikrama Khakhlari (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Theatre - Bharud - Maharashtra) 2012
Moumita Adak (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Delhi) 2012
Nandesh Vitthal Umap (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk - Maharashtra) 2012
Ganesh Sampatrao Chandanshive (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk - Maharashtra) 2012
Lakhwinder Wadali (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Punjab) 2012
Firoze Khan Manganiyar (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Rajasthan) 2012
Padmini Dora (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Odisha) 2012
Vishaka Hari (Yuva Puraskar) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Music - Tamilnadu) 2012
Page 1 of 13
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 »