Year - 2008
* R. C. Mehta
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Bhupen Hazarika
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
* Sitara Devi
(Akademi Fellow)
Dance
(Kathak)
* Khaled Choudhury
(Akademi Fellow)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
M. R. Gautam
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Ulhas Kashalkar
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Ramesh Mishra
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
Krishna Ram Chaudhary
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Shehnai)
* Puranam Purushottama Sastri
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
B. Sasi Kumar
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Mannargudi A. Easwaran
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Ningombam Ibobi Singh
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Nata Sankirtana, Manipur)
Saroja Vaidyanathan
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Shashi Sankhla
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kathak)
Kalamandalam Kuttan
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kathakali)
* Ramani Ranjan Jena
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Odissi)
Kalamandalam Leelamma
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Mohiniattam)
Yogsunder Desai
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
Ramhari Das
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Music for Dance-Odissi Dance Music)
Narsingh Dev Jamwal
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Playwriting-Dogri)
* Mudra Rakshasa
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Playwriting-Hindi)
* S. Ramanujam
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Direction)
Probir Guha
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Direction)
Arundhati Nag
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Markand Bhatt
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Amba Sanyal
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Bansi Lal Khiladi
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Other Major Traditions of Theatre- Khayal(Rajasthan))
R. Sathyanarayana
(Akademi Awardee)
Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts)
Birabar Sahoo
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Gotipua - Orissa)
Kartar Singh
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Gurbani - Punjab)
Lakshman Das
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Harikatha - Karnataka)
Shakuntala Nagarkar
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Lavani - Maharashtra)
Hilda Mit Lepcha
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Lepcha Music - Sikkim)
Mangi Bai Arya
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Mand - Rajasthan)
* L.Heramot Meitei
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Thang-ta(Martial Arts) - Manipur)
Lakha Khan Mangniyar
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Rajasthan)
Rajnish Mishra & Ritesh Mishra (Joint Award)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Vishal Jain
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Jai Shankar Mishra
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Debopriya Chatterjee
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Hindustani - Flute)
V.Sumitra
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Manasi Prasad
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
C.S.Balabhaskar
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
B.S. Purushotham
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
Gayatri Balagurunathan
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Gauri Diwakar
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Kathak)
Vijay Kumar N
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Kathakali)
Bimbavati Devi
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Manipuri)
Arunima Kumar
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Rahul Acharya
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Odissi)
Meerananda Barthakur
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Sattriya)
Purvadhanshree
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre - Vilasini Natyam)
Irawati Karnaik
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
Sumit Sharma
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Direction)
Amitesh Grover
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Direction)
Vijender Kumar
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
J. L. Saritha
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Govind Singh Yadav
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Ajay Kumar
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Music for Theatre)
R.K. Sanaton Singh
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Other Major Traditions of Theatre- Shumang Leela - Manipur)
Dayaram
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Mand - Rajasthan)
Ritu Verma
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Pandavani - Madhya Pradesh)
Pramod Kumar Nahak
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Prahlada Nataka - Orissa)
Shabir Ahmed Saznawaz
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Sufiana Kalam - Jammu & Kashmir)
Mayanglambam Mangansana
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Meitei Traditional Music - Pena - Manipur)
Srikanta Bose
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Mime)
Sudarshan K.V.
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Yakshagana Gombeyatta (Traditional String & Rod -Puppetry))
Sayed Mohammad Irfan
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Dolippattu - Lakshadweep)
Year - 2007
* S. K. Saxena
(Akademi Fellow)
Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
Govardhan Mishra
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Vidyadhar Vyas
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Nandan Mehta
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Ramoo Prasad Shastri
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Violin)
B. Krishnamoorti
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Vidya Shankar
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
* S. R. D. Vaithiyanathan
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Nagaswaram)
Khayyam
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
Sucheta Bhide Chapekar
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Geetanjali Lal
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kathak)
Sadanam Krishnan Kutty
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kathakali)
* Yelesarapu Nageswara Sarma
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Ranjana Gauhar
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Odissi)
* Ganakanta Dutta Borbayan
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Sattriya)
Deepti Omchery Bhalla
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Mohiniattam)
Kalamandalam Sivan Nambootiri
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre-Kutiyattam)
* Reoti Saran Sharma
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Playwriting-Hindi)
Yumnam Rajendra Singh
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Playwriting-Manipuri)
Lalthangfala Sailo
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Playwriting-Mizo)
N.C. Thakur
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Direction)
Hari Madhab Mukherjee
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Direction)
* Ramesh Mehta
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Mahendra Kumar
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
Kolyur Ramachandra Rao
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Yakshagana)
Mukund Lath
(Akademi Awardee)
Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts)
* Gulam Mohammad
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Dogri - Jammu & Kashmir)
Prahlad Singh Tipaniya
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Nirgun - Madhya Pradesh)
Th. Brindasabi Devi
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Gouranga Leela - Manipur)
* Ram Dayal Munda
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tribal Dance & Music - Jharkhand)
Sharafat Abdul Majid Satarmaker
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Instrument Making - Maharashtra)
Amar Paul
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - West Bengal)
Subodh Debbarma
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tribal Dance - Tripura)
* L. Rajappa
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Rajasthan)
Sandeep Harish Deshmukh
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Meeta Pandit
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Sarwar Hussain
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
Sikkil C. Gurucharan
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Akkarai S. Subhalakshmi
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Peravali Jaya Bhaskar
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Mairenbam Maniton Singh
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Nata Sankirtana, Manipur)
Bhimanna Jadhav
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Hindustani - Sundari)
C. Lavanya Ananth
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Sharvari Ashok Jamenis
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Kathak)
Kalamandalam Shanmukhadas C
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Kathakali)
Laishram Bina Devi
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Manipuri)
Yamini Reddy
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Madhusmita Mohanty
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Odissi)
Methil Devika
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Mohiniattam)
K.S.R. Anirudha
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Music for Dance-Bharatanatyam)
Vijay Kumar
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Direction)
Sanjeev Gupta
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Direction)
M. Ganesh
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Direction)
Sohini Sengupta
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Rajinder Sharma
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Anoop Trivedi
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Laishram Ibochouba SIngh
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Sreekanth T.
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
K. Babu Peruvannan
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Theyyam - kerala )
Manu Yadav
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Music (Birha))
Lakshmi Sori
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tribal Folk Dance - Muriya Tribe)
Aditi Sharma
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Rajasthan)
C. Lalrinsiami
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Mizoram)
Rojet Buhphang
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Music - Meghalaya)
Year - 2006
* Kishan Maharaj
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
T. N. Krishnan
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
* Rohini Bhate
(Akademi Fellow)
Dance
(Kathak)
* N. Khelchandra Singh
(Akademi Fellow)
Dance
(Manipuri)
* Gursharan Singh
(Akademi Fellow)
Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
Vijay Kumar Kichlu
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Rashid Khan
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Kumar Bose
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Shahid Parvez Khan
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
* Chingleput Ranganathan
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
D. Pasupathi
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Chitravina N. Ravi Kiran
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Gottuvadyam)
Thiruvaarur Bakthavatsalam
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
* S. Narmada
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Munna Shukla
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kathak)
Kottakkal Chandra Sekharan
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kathakali)
Pasumarthy Rathiah Sarma
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kuchipudi)
* Surendra Nath Jena
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Odissi)
Kalamandalam Vimala Menon
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Mohiniattam)
Gorima Hazarika
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
* Kalamandalam Gangadharan
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Music for Dance-Kathakali Pattu)
Prabhat Kumar Bhattacharya
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Playwriting-Hindi)
E. Joychandra Singh
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Direction)
* Amitava Dasgupta
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Direction)
R. Nagesh
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Direction)
* Gita Dey
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Dharani Barman
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
K. Kaladharan Nair
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Gautam Bhattacharya
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
* Rekha Jain
(Akademi Awardee)
Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts)
Sarif Idu Chumbhar
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Dhadhi Folk Music - Punjab)
Om Prakash Sharma
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Maach - Madhya Pradesh)
* Naurang Bhat
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry Kathputli-making - Rajasthan)
K. Mangi Singh
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Pena-Traditional Music - Manipur)
Kalyanapuram R. Aravamudan
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Harikatha - Tamilnadu)
Emerson Thangkhiew
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Dance - Meghalaya)
Syed Iqbal Malangami
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir)
* Het Ram Tanwar
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Himachal Pradesh)
Sandipan Samajpati
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Manjiri Asnare Kelkar
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Niladri Kumar
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
Abhay Rustum Sopori
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Hindustani - Santoor)
T. M. Krishna
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Sreerama Prasad Malladi & Ravi Kumar Malladi (Joint Award)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
N Manoj Siva
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
S. Karthick
(Yuva Puraskar)
Music
(Carnatic - Ghatam)
Sheejith Krishna
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Prashant Shah
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Kathak)
Kalamandalam Pradeep Kumar
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Kathakali)
Sijagurumayum Nimita Devi
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Manipuri)
Vedantam Venkata Nagachalapathi Rao
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Bijayini Satpathy
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Odissi)
Leena Mohanty
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Odissi)
Kalamandalam Vinod
(Yuva Puraskar)
Dance
(Music for Dance-Music for Kathakali)
Manaswini Lata Ravindra
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
Asif Ali Haider Khan
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
Amir Aslam Bhat
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Direction)
Rabijita Gogoi
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Direction)
Rajinder Rozy
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Ramanjit Kaur
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Zuleikha Chaudhuri
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Malatesha Badigera
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
Sangeeta Isvaran
(Yuva Puraskar)
Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts)
Rampada Jamatia
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance & Music - Tripura)
Kapila Venu
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kutiyattam - Kerala)
Anurupa Roy
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Delhi)
Brundaban Jena
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Prahlada Nataka - Orissa)
Thokchom Imocha Singh
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Thang-ta(Martial Arts) - Manipur)
Lipokmar Tzudir
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Choral Music - Nagaland)
Arusam Madhusudan
(Yuva Puraskar)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Mime)
Year - 2005
* S. C. R. Bhat
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Ramashrey Jha
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Tulsidas Vasant Borkar
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Harmonium)
Brij Bhushan Kabra
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Guitar)
P. S. Narayanaswamy
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* S. V. Parthasarrathy
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
V. V. Subrahmanyam
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Ongale N. Rangaiah
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Nagaswaram)
R Rhadha
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Tirath Ram Azad
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kathak)
Mathoor Govindam Kutty
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kathakali)
* K. Radhamohon Sharma
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Manipuri)
* Korada Narasimha Rao
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Durga Charan Ranbir
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Odissi)
Th. Chaotombi Singh
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
* Josyula Krishna Murthy
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Music for Dance-Kuchipudi Bhagavatha Maddalla)
Debasis Majumdar
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Playwriting-Bengali)
Ajmer Singh Aulakh
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Playwriting-Punjabi)
Ranjit Kapoor
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Direction)
V.K. Sharma
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Direction)
* Chindodi Leela
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Suresh Bhardwaj
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
* H. V. Sharma
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
R. Paramashivan
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music)
Pratibha Agrawal
(Akademi Awardee)
Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Theatre)
Khirod Khakhlari
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Bodo Dance &Music - Assam)
D. S. Aiyyelu
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Dance Costume - Allied Arts of Traditional Form)
Daryao Singh Malik
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Theatre - Haryana)
P. K. G. Nambiar
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kutiyattam - Kerala)
* Kashinath Pujapanda
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Odissi Music - Orissa)
Subbu Arumugam
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Villupattu - Tamilnadu)
Babubhai Girdharji Ranpura
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Gujarat)
Ganpat Sakharam Masge
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Maharashtra)
Page 3 of 16
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 »