Year - 1963
* Swami Prajnanananda
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* S. N. Ratanjankar
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* P. Sambamoorthy
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* B. V. Mama Warerkar
(Akademi Fellow)
Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
* Omkarnath Thakur
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Ali Akbar Khan
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Sarod)
* B. Devendrappa
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* T. K. Jayarama Iyer
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
* Chengannur Raman Pillai
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kathakali)
* Atombapu Sharma
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Manipuri)
* Maniram Datta Moktar
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Sattriya)
* Suddhendra Narayan Singh Deo
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Chhau-Seraikella)
* Adya Rangacharya - Shriranga
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Playwriting-Kannada)
* Banda Kanakalingeswara Rao
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Telugu)
* Zohra Segal
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Urdu)
Year - 1962
* Gopeswar Bandopadhyay
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Papanasam R. Sivan
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* D. Annaswami Bhagavathar
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Uday Shankar
(Akademi Fellow)
Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
* Bade Ghulam Ali Khan
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Ravi Shankar
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
* D. K. Pattammal
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* T. Subramania Pillai
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Nagaswaram)
* R. Muthurathnambal
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Mohan Rao Kallianpurkar
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kathak)
Ebrahim Alkazi
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Direction)
* Tripti Mitra
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
* T. K. Shanmugam
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Tamil)
Year - 1961
* Y. S. Mirashi Buwa
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Kanthe Maharaj
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
* Mudikondan C. Venkatarama Iyer
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* T. N. Swaminatha Pillai
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
* Thekinkatti Ramunni Nair
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kathakali)
* T. Amudon Sharma
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Manipuri)
* Vedantam Satyanarayana Sarma Satyama
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kuchipudi)
* Prabhulal Dayaram Dwivedi
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Playwriting-Gujarati)
* Kasambhai Nathubhai Mir
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Direction)
* Mitradev Mahanta Adhikar
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Assamese)
* Mysore Venkatappa Subbaiya
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Kannada)
* Samuel Sahu
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Oriya)
* Sthanam Narsimha Rao
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Telugu)
* Bapurao Khude Narayankar
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tamasha - Maharashtra)
* Lalita Pawar
(Akademi Awardee)
Films
(Acting)
* Mukhram Sharma
(Akademi Awardee)
Films
(Screenplay)
* Ram Chandra Dwivedi - Pradeep
(Akademi Awardee)
Films
(Lyric Composer)
Year - 1960
* Altaf Hussain Khan
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Wahid Khan
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
* Madurai Mani Iyer
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* L. Subramanya Sastri
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
* Uday Shankar
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
* Ashraf Khan
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Gujarati)
* C. I. Parameswarn Pillai
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Malayalam)
* Gopal Govind Pathak
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Chhabi Biswas
(Akademi Awardee)
Films
(Acting)
Page 14 of 16
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 »