Year - 1967
* Bade Ghulam Ali Khan
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Musiri Subramania Iyer
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Rukmini Devi Arundale
(Akademi Fellow)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Shambhu Maharaj
(Akademi Fellow)
Dance
(Kathak)
* P. K. Kunju Kurup
(Akademi Fellow)
Dance
(Kathakali)
* Vedantam Satyanarayana Sarma Satyama
(Akademi Fellow)
Dance
(Kuchipudi)
* Adya Rangacharya - Shriranga
(Akademi Fellow)
Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
Ebrahim Alkazi
(Akademi Fellow)
Theatre
(Direction)
* Amir Khan
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Ayodhya Prasad
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Pakhawaj)
* C. Venkata Rao
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* K. S. Venkataramiah
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
* Kalamandalam Krishnan Nair
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kathakali)
* P. L. Deshpande
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Playwriting-Marathi)
* Sabitabrata Dutta
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
* S. V. Sahasranamam
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Tamil)
* Balasundramanya Sastrigal
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Bhagavatamela - Tamilnadu)
* Shrikrishna Pahalwa
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Nautanki - Uttar Pradesh)
Year - 1966
* Asutosh Bhattacharya
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
* Jaya Chamaraja Wadiyar
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Sombhu Mitra
(Akademi Fellow)
Theatre
(Direction)
* E. Krishna Iyer
(Akademi Fellow)
Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
* Siddheswari Devi
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Shakoor Khan
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
* M. R. Srirengam Iyengar
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* P. S. Veeruswamy Pillai
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Nagaswaram)
* Vazhuvoor B. Ramaiyya Pillai
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Swarnasaraswathi
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Kelucharan Mohapatra
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Odissi)
Year - 1965
* Thakur Jaidev Singh
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* D. G. Vyas
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Dilip Kumar Roy
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Ganesh Hari Ranade
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Vinayak Narayan Patwardhan
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Hirabai Barodekar
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Sakharam Tavde
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Pakhawaj)
* T. Brinda
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* T. R. Mahalingam
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
* P. Chockkalingam Pillai
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Gopi Nath
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kathakali)
* Bipin Singh
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Manipuri)
* Upendra Nath Ashk
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Playwriting-Hindi)
* Muljibhai Khushalbhai Nayak
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Gujarati)
* V. T. Aravindaksha Menon
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Malayalam)
* Krishnachandra Moreshwar - Daji Bhatawadekar
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Sanskrit)
Year - 1964
* B. R. Deodhar
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Birendra Kishore Roy Choudhury
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* T. L. Venkatarama Aiyar
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* V. Raghavan
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* C. Saraswathi Bai
(Akademi Fellow)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* P. V. Rajamannar
(Akademi Fellow)
Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
* Rahimuddin Khan Dagar
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Chittoor S. Subramanyam
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* K. N. Chinnaswamy Iyer
(Akademi Awardee)
Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
* K. Venkatalakshamma
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Birju Maharaj
(Akademi Awardee)
Dance
(Kathak)
* T. S. Rajamanikkam
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Direction)
* Keshav Trimbak Date
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* P. Mani Madhava Chakiar
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kutiyattam - Kerala)
* Haradi Rama Ganiga
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Yakshagana - Karnataka)
Page 13 of 16
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 »