Year - 2017
Umakant Gundecha & Ramakant Gundecha (Joint Award) Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Lalith J. Rao Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Yogesh Samsi Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Rajendra Prasanna Music
(Hindustani - Flute)
M.S.Sheela Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Suma Sudhindra Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
Shashank Subramanyam Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
Tirvarur Vaidyanathan Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Gurnam Singh Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Gurbani)
Haimanti Sukla Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet)
Madhurani Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet)
Rama Vaidyanathan Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Shobha Koser Dance
(Kathak)
Madambi Subramanian Dance
(Kathakali)
L.N.Oinam Ongdi Doni Devi Dance
(Manipuri)
Deepika Reddy Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Sujata Mohapatra Dance
(Odissi)
Ramkrishna Talukdar Dance
(Sattriya)
Janmajay Saibabu Dance
(Chhau-Mayurbhanj)
Ashit Desai Dance
(Music for Dance)
Abhiram Bhadakamkar Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
Bapi Bose Theatre
(Direction)
Sunil Shanbagh Theatre
(Direction)
Anil Tickoo Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Deepak Tiwari Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Hema Singh Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Avtaar Sahani Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Nuruddin Ahmed Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
Shougrakpam Hemanta Singh Theatre
(Other Major Traditions of Theatre- Shumang Leela - Manipur)
Sandhya Purecha Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Dance)
Parvathy Baul Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Baul - West Bengal)
Anwar Khan Manganiyar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Rajasthan)
Rakesh Tiwari Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Chhatisgarh)
Saravjit Kaur Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Ramchandra Majhi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Bihar)
K.C.Runremsangi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Mizoram)
Sudip Gupta Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Pupperty - West Bengal)
Mukund Nayak Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Jharkhand)
Jagannath Baayan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Music (Khol) - Assam)
Prakash Khandge Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Arts - Maharashtra)
Year - 2016
Prabhakar Karekar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Padma Talwalkar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Arvind Mulgaonkar Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Kala Ramnath Music
(Hindustani - Violin)
K Omanakutty Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Neela Ramgopal Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Mysore M Manjunath Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
J. Vaidyanathan Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Ningthoujam Shyamchand Singh Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Nata Sankirtana, Manipur)
Ahmed Hussain & Mohd. Hussain (Joint Award) Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet)
Ratnamala Prakash Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet)
Geeta Chandran Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Jitendra Maharaj Dance
(Kathak)
A B Bala Kondala Rao Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Ratikant Mohapatra Dance
(Odissi)
Gopal Prasad Dubey Dance
(Chhau-Seraikella)
Anita R Ratnam Dance
(Contemporary Dance)
Kusum Kumar Theatre
(Playwriting-Hindi)
Rajkamal Nayak Theatre
(Direction)
Bipin Kumar Theatre
(Direction)
Satyabrat Rout Theatre
(Direction)
Mohan Joshi Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Oinam Biramangol Singh Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Gireesan V Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Anjana Puri Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Music for Theatre)
K Govind Bhat Theatre
(Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Yakshagana)
Avinash Pasricha Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts)
Pappu Venugopal Rao Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts)
Chiranji Lal Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Mand - Rajasthan)
Laxmidhar Raut Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Pala - Orissa)
Annabattula Lakshmi Mangatayaru & Leela Sai (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Theatre (Kalavantulu) - Andhra Pradesh)
Yogesh Gadhavi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Gujarat)
Braj Kishor Dubey Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Bihar)
Vidyanand Saraik Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Himachal Pradesh)
Gulzar Ahmad Ganie Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music (Chakri) - Jammu & Kashmir)
Somnath D Chari Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Music - Goa)
Dattatreya Aralikatte Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry)
Prabhitangsu Das Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry)
Year - 2015
Krishna Bisht Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Mashkoor Ali Khan Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Kartick Kumar Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
Brij Narayan Music
(Hindustani - Sarod)
Suguna Varadhachari Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Lalgudi G.J.R. Krishnan Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Mamalam M.K. Siva Music
(Carnatic - Nagaswaram)
Bhupinder Singh Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet)
Hridyanath Mangeshkar Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet)
Prafulla Kar Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet)
Ranganayaki Jayaraman Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
K. Kunhiraman Nair Dance
(Kathakali)
G. Padmaja Reddy Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Aloka Kanungo Dance
(Odissi)
Sharodi Saikia Dance
(Sattriya)
Mandakini Trivedi Dance
(Mohiniattam)
Sadashiva Pradhan Dance
(Chhau-Seraikella)
Rajkumar Bharathi Dance
(Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal))
* W. Lokendrajit Singh Dance
(Contemporary /Experimental Dance)
Nand Kishore Acharya Theatre
(Playwriting-Hindi)
Shafaat Khan Theatre
(Playwriting-Marathi)
Parvez Akhtar Theatre
(Direction)
Mushtaq Kak Theatre
(Direction)
Manoj N. Joshi Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Himani Shivpuri Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Pradeep Mulye Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
Sarojini Nangiar Theatre
(Other Major Traditions of Theatre-Kutiyattam)
Shanta Gokhale Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts)
Chaman Lal Ahuja Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts)
Rani Balbir Kaur Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Theatre)
Chhaya Khutegaonkar & Maya Khutegaonkar (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Lavani - Maharashtra)
K K Ramachandra Pulavar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Delhi)
T. N. Sankaranathan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Delhi)
Sayeed Sabri Jaipuri Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Qawwali - Rajasthan)
Ramchandra Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Theatre - Bihar)
Gangmei Aluna Kabuini Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Dance & Music - Manipur)
Khem Raj Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Jammu & Kashmir)
Paramjit Singh Sidhu Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Khuman Lal Saav Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Chhatisgarh)
S. R. D. Prasad Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Martial Arts - Kerala)
Year - 2014
Ashwani Bhide Deshpande Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Nath Narelkar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Iqbal Ahmed Khan Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Nayan Ghosh Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Ronu Majumdar Music
(Hindustani - Flute)
Neyveli Santhanagopalan Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Dwaram Durga Prasad Rao Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
T. A. Kaliyamurthy Music
(Carnatic - Thavil)
Sukanya Ramgopal Music
(Carnatic - Ghatam)
Arayambath Janardhanan Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Uma Dogra Dance
(Kathak)
Vedantam Radhesyam Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Sudhakar Sahoo Dance
(Odissi)
Anita Sharma Dance
(Sattriya)
Jagru Mahato Dance
(Chhau-Seraikella)
Navtej Singh Johar Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
Varanasi Vishnu Namboothiri Dance
(Music for Dance-Music for Kathakali)
Asgar Wajahat Theatre
(Playwriting-Hindi)
Surya Mohan Kulshrestha Theatre
(Direction)
Chidambar Rao Jambe Theatre
(Direction)
Deb Shankar Halder Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Ramdas Kamath Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Amardas Manikpuri Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music)
Amod Bhatt Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music)
Manjunath Bhagwat Hostota Theatre
(Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Yakshagana)
Indudhar Nirody Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
Akshara K. V. Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
Kalamandalam Ram Mohan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kathakali Make-up/Costume)
Reba Kanta Mohanta Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Mask Making - Saraikella - Assam)
Ram Dayal Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Nautanki - Uttar Pradesh)
K.Shanathoiba Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Thang-ta(Martial Arts) - Manipur)
Thanga Darlong Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Tripura)
Abdul Rashid Hafiz Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir)
Puran Shah Koti Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Music - Punjab)
K. Kesavasamy Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Puducherry)
Page 1 of 17
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 »