Umakant Gundecha & Ramakant Gundecha (Joint Award) Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2017
Lalith J. Rao Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2017
Yogesh Samsi Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2017
Rajendra Prasanna Music - (Hindustani - Flute) 2017
M.S.Sheela Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2017
Suma Sudhindra Music - (Carnatic - Veena) 2017
Shashank Subramanyam Music - (Carnatic - Flute) 2017
Tirvarur Vaidyanathan Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2017
Gurnam Singh Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Gurbani) 2017
Haimanti Sukla Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet) 2017
Madhurani Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet) 2017
Rama Vaidyanathan Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2017
Shobha Koser Dance - (Kathak) 2017
Madambi Subramanian Dance - (Kathakali) 2017
L.N.Oinam Ongdi Doni Devi Dance - (Manipuri) 2017
Deepika Reddy Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2017
Sujata Mohapatra Dance - (Odissi) 2017
Ramkrishna Talukdar Dance - (Sattriya) 2017
Janmajay Saibabu Dance - (Chhau-Mayurbhanj) 2017
Ashit Desai Dance - (Music for Dance) 2017
Abhiram Bhadakamkar Theatre - (Playwriting - After 2012) 2017
Bapi Bose Theatre - (Direction) 2017
Sunil Shanbagh Theatre - (Direction) 2017
Anil Tickoo Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2017
Deepak Tiwari Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2017
Hema Singh Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2017
Avtaar Sahani Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 2017
Nuruddin Ahmed Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft) 2017
Shougrakpam Hemanta Singh Theatre - (Other Major Traditions of Theatre- Shumang Leela - Manipur) 2017
Sandhya Purecha Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Dance) 2017
Parvathy Baul Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Baul - West Bengal) 2017
Anwar Khan Manganiyar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Rajasthan) 2017
Rakesh Tiwari Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Chhatisgarh) 2017
Saravjit Kaur Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Punjab) 2017
Ramchandra Majhi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Bihar) 2017
K.C.Runremsangi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Mizoram) 2017
Sudip Gupta Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Pupperty - West Bengal) 2017
Mukund Nayak Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Jharkhand) 2017
Jagannath Baayan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Music (Khol) - Assam) 2017
Prakash Khandge Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Arts - Maharashtra) 2017
Prabhakar Karekar Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2016
Padma Talwalkar Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2016
* Arvind Mulgaonkar Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2016
Kala Ramnath Music - (Hindustani - Violin) 2016
K Omanakutty Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2016
Neela Ramgopal Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2016
Mysore M Manjunath Music - (Carnatic - Violin) 2016
J. Vaidyanathan Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2016
Ningthoujam Shyamchand Singh Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Nata Sankirtana, Manipur) 2016
Ahmed Hussain & Mohd. Hussain (Joint Award) Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet) 2016
Ratnamala Prakash Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet) 2016
Geeta Chandran Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2016
Jitendra Maharaj Dance - (Kathak) 2016
Kalamandalam Ramachandran Unnithan Dance - (Kathakali) 2016
Maisnam Kaminikumar Singh Dance - (Manipuri) 2016
A B Bala Kondala Rao Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2016
Ratikant Mohapatra Dance - (Odissi) 2016
Haricharan Bhuyan Borbayan Dance - (Sattriya) 2016
Gopal Prasad Dubey Dance - (Chhau-Seraikella) 2016
Anita R Ratnam Dance - (Contemporary Dance) 2016
Kusum Kumar Theatre - (Playwriting-Hindi) 2016
Rajkamal Nayak Theatre - (Direction) 2016
Bipin Kumar Theatre - (Direction) 2016
Satyabrat Rout Theatre - (Direction) 2016
Mohan Joshi Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2016
Oinam Biramangol Singh Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2016
Gireesan V Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2016
Anjana Puri Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Music for Theatre) 2016
K Govind Bhat Theatre - (Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Yakshagana) 2016
Avinash Pasricha Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Performing Arts) 2016
Pappu Venugopal Rao Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Performing Arts) 2016
Chiranji Lal Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Mand - Rajasthan) 2016
Laxmidhar Raut Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Pala - Orissa) 2016
Annabattula Lakshmi Mangatayaru & Leela Sai (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Theatre (Kalavantulu) - Andhra Pradesh) 2016
Yogesh Gadhavi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk - Gujarat) 2016
Braj Kishor Dubey Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Bihar) 2016
Vidyanand Saraik Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Himachal Pradesh) 2016
Gulzar Ahmad Ganie Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music (Chakri) - Jammu & Kashmir) 2016
Somnath D Chari Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Music - Goa) 2016
Dattatreya Aralikatte Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry) 2016
Prabhitangsu Das Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry) 2016
Krishna Bisht Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2015
Mashkoor Ali Khan Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2015
Kartick Kumar Music - (Hindustani - Sitar) 2015
Brij Narayan Music - (Hindustani - Sarod) 2015
R. N. Thyagarajan & R. N. Tharanathan (Joint Award) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2015
Suguna Varadhachari Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2015
Lalgudi G.J.R. Krishnan Music - (Carnatic - Violin) 2015
Mamalam M.K. Siva Music - (Carnatic - Nagaswaram) 2015
Bhupinder Singh Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet) 2015
Hridyanath Mangeshkar Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet) 2015
Prafulla Kar Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet) 2015
Ranganayaki Jayaraman Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2015
K. Kunhiraman Nair Dance - (Kathakali) 2015
G. Padmaja Reddy Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2015
Aloka Kanungo Dance - (Odissi) 2015
Sharodi Saikia Dance - (Sattriya) 2015
Mandakini Trivedi Dance - (Mohiniattam) 2015
Sadashiva Pradhan Dance - (Chhau-Seraikella) 2015
Rajkumar Bharathi Dance - (Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal)) 2015
* W. Lokendrajit Singh Dance - (Contemporary /Experimental Dance) 2015
Nand Kishore Acharya Theatre - (Playwriting-Hindi) 2015
Shafaat Khan Theatre - (Playwriting-Marathi) 2015
Parvez Akhtar Theatre - (Direction) 2015
Mushtaq Kak Theatre - (Direction) 2015
Manoj N. Joshi Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2015
Himani Shivpuri Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2015
Pradeep Mulye Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design) 2015
Sarojini Nangiar Theatre - (Other Major Traditions of Theatre-Kutiyattam) 2015
Shanta Gokhale Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Performing Arts) 2015
Chaman Lal Ahuja Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Performing Arts) 2015
Rani Balbir Kaur Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Theatre) 2015
Chhaya Khutegaonkar & Maya Khutegaonkar (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Lavani - Maharashtra) 2015
K K Ramachandra Pulavar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Delhi) 2015
T. N. Sankaranathan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Delhi) 2015
Sayeed Sabri Jaipuri Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Qawwali - Rajasthan) 2015
Ramchandra Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Theatre - Bihar) 2015
Gangmei Aluna Kabuini Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Dance & Music - Manipur) 2015
Khem Raj Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Dance - Jammu & Kashmir) 2015
Paramjit Singh Sidhu Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Punjab) 2015
Khuman Lal Saav Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Chhatisgarh) 2015
S. R. D. Prasad Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Martial Arts - Kerala) 2015
Ashwani Bhide Deshpande Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2014
Nath Narelkar Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2014
Iqbal Ahmed Khan Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2014
Nayan Ghosh Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2014
Ronu Majumdar Music - (Hindustani - Flute) 2014
Neyveli Santhanagopalan Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2014
Dwaram Durga Prasad Rao Music - (Carnatic - Violin) 2014
T. A. Kaliyamurthy Music - (Carnatic - Thavil) 2014
Sukanya Ramgopal Music - (Carnatic - Ghatam) 2014
Arayambath Janardhanan Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2014
Uma Dogra Dance - (Kathak) 2014
Nongthombam Amusana Devi Dance - (Manipuri) 2014
Vedantam Radhesyam Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2014
Sudhakar Sahoo Dance - (Odissi) 2014
Anita Sharma Dance - (Sattriya) 2014
Jagru Mahato Dance - (Chhau-Seraikella) 2014
Navtej Singh Johar Dance - (Creative & Experimental Dance) 2014
Varanasi Vishnu Namboothiri Dance - (Music for Dance-Music for Kathakali) 2014
Asgar Wajahat Theatre - (Playwriting-Hindi) 2014
Surya Mohan Kulshrestha Theatre - (Direction) 2014
Chidambar Rao Jambe Theatre - (Direction) 2014
Deb Shankar Halder Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Ramdas Kamath Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2014
Amardas Manikpuri Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music) 2014
Amod Bhatt Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music) 2014
Manjunath Bhagwat Hostota Theatre - (Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Yakshagana) 2014
Indudhar Nirody Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Arts) 2014
Akshara K. V. Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Arts) 2014
Kalamandalam Ram Mohan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Kathakali Make-up/Costume) 2014
Reba Kanta Mohanta Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Mask Making - Saraikella - Assam) 2014
Ram Dayal Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Nautanki - Uttar Pradesh) 2014
K.Shanathoiba Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Thang-ta(Martial Arts) - Manipur) 2014
Thanga Darlong Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Tripura) 2014
Abdul Rashid Hafiz Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir) 2014
Puran Shah Koti Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Music - Punjab) 2014
K. Kesavasamy Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Puducherry) 2014
Ritwik Sanyal Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2013
* Veena Sahasrabuddhe Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 2013
* Hashmat Ali Khan Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 2013
* Dhruba Jyoti Ghosh Music - (Hindustani - Sarangi) 2013
* Dhruba Jyoti Ghosh Music - (Hindustani - Sarangi) 2013
Aruna Sairam Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2013
D. Raghava Chary & D. Sesha Chary (Joint Award) Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 2013
Trichy Sankaran Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 2013
Thiruvizha Jayashankar Music - (Carnatic - Nagaswaram) 2013
Bankim Sethi Music - (Other Major Traditions of Music-Odissi Music) 2013
Jamuna Krishnan Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2013
B. Herabhanathan Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 2013
Rajashree Shirke Dance - (Kathak) 2013
Kalamandalam M.P.S. Namboodiri Dance - (Kathakali) 2013
Chinta Seetha Ramanjaneyulu Dance - (Kuchipudi) 2013
Sangeeta Dash Dance - (Odissi) 2013
Jogen Dutta Bayan Dance - (Sattriya) 2013
* V. Srinivasa Renga Chariar Dance - (Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre-Arayer Sevai) 2013
Dhaneshwar Swain Dance - (Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal)) 2013
Rameshwar Prem Theatre - (Playwriting-Hindi) 2013
Pundalik Narayan Naik Theatre - (Playwriting-Konkani) 2013
Kamlakar Sontakke Theatre - (Direction) 2013
Kewal Dhaliwal Theatre - (Direction) 2013
Prasanna Ramaswamy Theatre - (Direction) 2013
Vasant Josalkar Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2013
Kusum Haidar Theatre - (Acting - After 2004) 2013
Krishna Borkar Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up) 2013
N. Ramanathan Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Arts) 2013
Mysore V. Subramanya Overall Contribution/Scholarship - (Arts) 2013
* Leelavati M. Kavi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Delhi) 2013
Mohan SIngh Khangura Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Rabindra Sangeet - West Bengal) 2013
Umakanta Bairagi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Tokari Geet and Dehbichar Geet - Assam) 2013
Raj Begum Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Folk Music/Dance & Theatre - Jammu & Kashmir) 2013
Shaikh Riyazoddin Abdul Gani Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Theatre - Maharashtra) 2013
Gurdial Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Instrument Making - Punjab) 2013
Meenakshi K. Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Instrument Making - Tamilnadu) 2013
T.A.R. Nadi Rao & N. Jeeva Rao (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Tamilnadu) 2013
Page 1 of 14
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 »