Year - 2017
 
  • Umakant Gundecha & Ramakant Gundecha (Joint Award) Music
    (Hindustani - Vocal)
  • Lalith J. Rao Music
    (Hindustani - Vocal)
  • Yogesh Samsi Music
    (Hindustani - Tabla)
  • Rajendra Prasanna Music
    (Hindustani - Flute)
  • M.S.Sheela Music
    (Carnatic - Vocal)
  • Suma Sudhindra Music
    (Carnatic - Veena)
  • Shashank Subramanyam Music
    (Carnatic - Flute)
  • Tirvarur Vaidyanathan Music
    (Carnatic - Mridangam)
  • Gurnam Singh Music
    (Other Major Traditions of Music-Gurbani)
  • Haimanti Sukla Music
    (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet)
  • Madhurani Music
    (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet)
  • Rama Vaidyanathan Dance
    (Bharatnatyam)
  • Shobha Koser Dance
    (Kathak)
  • Madambi Subramanian Dance
    (Kathakali)
  • L.N.Oinam Ongdi Doni Devi Dance
    (Manipuri)
  • Deepika Reddy Dance
    (Kuchipudi)
  • Sujata Mohapatra Dance
    (Odissi)
  • Ramkrishna Talukdar Dance
    (Sattriya)
  • Janmajay Saibabu Dance
    (Chhau-Mayurbhanj)
  • Ashit Desai Dance
    (Music for Dance)
  • Abhiram Bhadakamkar Theatre
    (Playwriting - After 2012)
  • Bapi Bose Theatre
    (Direction)
  • Sunil Shanbagh Theatre
    (Direction)
  • Anil Tickoo Theatre
    (Acting - After 2004)
  • Deepak Tiwari Theatre
    (Acting - After 2004)
  • Hema Singh Theatre
    (Acting - After 2004)
  • Avtaar Sahani Theatre
    (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
  • Nuruddin Ahmed Theatre
    (Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
  • Shougrakpam Hemanta Singh Theatre
    (Other Major Traditions of Theatre- Shumang Leela - Manipur)
  • Sandhya Purecha Overall Contribution/Scholarship
    (Dance)
  • Parvathy Baul Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
    (Baul - West Bengal)
  • Anwar Khan Manganiyar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
    (Folk Music - Rajasthan)
  • Rakesh Tiwari Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
    (Folk Music - Chhatisgarh)
  • Saravjit Kaur Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
    (Folk Music - Punjab)
  • Ramchandra Majhi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
    (Folk Music - Bihar)
  • K.C.Runremsangi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
    (Folk Music - Mizoram)
  • Sudip Gupta Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
    (Pupperty - West Bengal)
  • Mukund Nayak Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
    (Folk Music - Jharkhand)
  • Jagannath Baayan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
    (Traditional Music (Khol) - Assam)
  • Prakash Khandge Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
    (Folk Arts - Maharashtra)
Year - 2016
 
Year - 2015
 
Page 1 of 22
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 »