Year - 1984
* Sharafat Hussain Khan Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Kishan Maharaj Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
* Maharajapuram V. Santhanam Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Natesan Ramani Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
Sudharani Raghupathy Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Subramaniam Sarada Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Durga Lal Dance
(Kathak)
R. K. Singhajit Singh Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
* Vasant Shankar Kanetkar Theatre
(Playwriting-Marathi)
Uttara Baokar Theatre
(Acting-Hindi)
* Rajarambhau R. Kadam Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Gondhal - Maharashtra)
* Balakrushna Das Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Odissi Music - Orissa)
* Gulab Bai Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Nautanki - Uttar Pradesh)
Shahir Sable Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Maharashtra)
* Surinder Kaur Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Year - 1983
* Mahadev Prasad Mishra Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Hariprasad Chaurasia Music
(Hindustani - Flute)
* D. K. Jayaram Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Palghat R. Raghu Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
* Chidambaram S. Jayaraman Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
Padma Subrahmanyam Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Nataraj Ramakrishna Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Chandrasekhar B. Kambar Theatre
(Playwriting-Kannada)
* Kavalam Narayana Panikkar Theatre
(Direction)
* Kumar Roy Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
* Dattatray Ramchandra Bhat Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
Dharmiklal Chunilal Pandya Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Akhyana - Gujarat)
* Mohammad Subhan Bhagat Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Bhand Pather - Kashmir)
* Angurbala Devi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Light Classical Music - West Bengal)
* G Gourakishore Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Martial Arts - Manipur)
Lalit Chandra Ojha Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Ojapali and Deodhani Dances - Assam)
* Siddique Manganiar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Rajasthan)
* Meher Rustom Contractor Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Gujarat)
Year - 1982
* Vasantarao Deshpande Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Alla Rakha Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
* T. M. Thiagarajan Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* M. S. Gopalakrishnan Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
* Vijay Raghav Rao Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
Vyjayantimala Bali Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Kartik Ram Dance
(Kathak)
Kumudini Lakhia Dance
(Kathak)
* L. Tombi Devi Dance
(Manipuri)
* Gambhir Singh Mura Dance
(Chhau-Purulia)
* M. G. Rangnekar Theatre
(Playwriting-Marathi)
* Shiela Bhatia Theatre
(Direction)
* Manohar Singh Theatre
(Acting-Hindi)
* R. Ramasubbu Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kaniyan Koothu - Tamilnadu)
* Ghulam Mohammed Qalinbaf Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Sufiana Kalam - Jammu & Kashmir)
T. C. Sundaramoorthy Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Tamilnadu)
Year - 1981
* Basavaraj Rajguru Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Zia Mohiuddin Dagar Music
(Hindustani - Been/Rudra Veena/Vichitra Veena)
* Namagiripettai K. Krishnan Music
(Carnatic - Nagaswaram)
* Indrani Rahman Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Vempati Chinna Satyam Dance
(Kuchipudi)
* Kedarnath Sahu Dance
(Chhau-Seraikella)
* Parvati Kumar Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
* Manorajan Das Theatre
(Playwriting-Oriya)
* R.S. Manohar Theatre
(Direction)
* Chinatamani Govind Pendse Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Ashok Srivastava Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up)
* Irengbam Rajanidhi Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Ariba Pala - Manipur)
* Kamini Kumar Narzary Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Bodo Tribal Dance - Assam)
* Baidyanath Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Daskathia - Orissa)
* Radharani Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kirtan - West Bengal)
* Pazhoor Kunjan Marar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Mudiyettu - Kerala)
* K. Ibomcha Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Nata Sankirtana - Manipur)
M. R. Ranganatha Rao Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Karnataka)
Page 9 of 17
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 »