Year - 1988
* Padmavati Gokhale Shaligram Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Ramshankardas Pagaldas Music
(Hindustani - Pakhawaj)
* Hanuman Prasad Mishra Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
* Zarin Sharma Music
(Hindustani - Sarod)
* Nookala Chinna Satyanarayana Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* R. Pichumani Iyer Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
* Chalakudy N. S. Narayanaswamy Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Valayapatti A. R. Subramaniam Music
(Carnatic - Thavil)
T. H. Vinayakram Music
(Carnatic - Ghatam)
* Bhaskar Chandavarkar Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
* Keezhpatam Kumaran Nair Dance
(Kathakali)
* Ibopishak Sharma Dance
(Manipuri)
* Srihari Nayak Dance
(Chhau-Mayurbhanj)
* Dharamvir Bharati Theatre
(Playwriting-Hindi)
Sarita Joshi Theatre
(Acting-Gujarati)
* D. G. Godse Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
Y. Gambhini Devi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Nata Sankirtana - Manipur)
* Saudagar Nagnath Gore Chhota Gandharva Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Natya Sangeet - Maharashtra)
* Jhaduram Devangan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Pandavani - Madhya Pradesh)
* Kanji Bhoota Barot Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Gujarat)
* Lalchand Yamla Jat Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
* Allah Jilai Bai Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Rajasthan)
* Pratima Barua Pandey Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Assam)
* Salil Chowdhuri Films
(Performing Arts in the Media - Music)
Year - 1987
* C. R. Vyas Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Shobha Gurtu Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Pandit Jasraj Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Imrat Hussain Khan Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
* Abdul Halim Jaffer Khan Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
* Madurai N. Krishnan Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Mani Krishnaswami Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* T. Viswanathan Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
T. K. Murthy Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Chitra Viswaswaran Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Uma Sharma Dance
(Kathak)
Kalamandalam Gopi Dance
(Kathakali)
* Tarun Kumar Singh Dance
(Manipuri)
Sonal Mansingh Dance
(Odissi)
* Madan Mohan Lenka Dance
(Chhau-Mayurbhanj)
* V. V. Shirwadkar Theatre
(Playwriting-Marathi)
* Gopal Chhotray Theatre
(Playwriting-Oriya)
* Tarun Roy Theatre
(Direction)
Ratan Thiyam Theatre
(Direction)
* Sulabha Deshpande Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Banni Bai Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Harikathakalakshepam - Tamilnadu)
* Chhabi Bandopadhyay Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kirtan - West Bengal)
* Ram Marathe Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Natya Sangeet - Maharashtra)
* Bhupen Hazarika Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Assam)
* Ali Mohammed Sheikh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir)
Suresh Dutta Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Maharashtra)
* Pukhraj Gaud Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Adhyatma Ramayana - Rajasthan)
Year - 1986
* Firoz B. Dastur Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Asgari Bai Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Manik Varma Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Sabri Khan Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
* Sharan Rani Backliwal Music
(Hindustani - Sarod)
Shiv Kumar Sharma Music
(Hindustani - Santoor)
* Devendra Murdeshwar Music
(Hindustani - Flute)
* B. Rajam Iyer Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Nedunuri Krishna Murthy Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Raajeswari Padmanabhan Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
M Chandrasekharan Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
* M. B. Srinivasan Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
* Anil Biswas Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
* Hemanta Kumar Mukhopadhyay Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
* Krishnaveni Lakshmanan Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Satya Prasad Barua Theatre
(Playwriting-Assamese)
* K. T. Muhammad Theatre
(Playwriting-Malayalam)
Alyque Padamsee Theatre
(Direction)
* Prabhakar V. Panshikar Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Peesapati Narasimha Murty Theatre
(Acting - Telugu)
* Khaled Choudhury Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
* Shaik Nazar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Burrakatha - Andhra Pradesh)
* K.P. Krishnan Kutty Poduval Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Chenda - Kerala)
* Satyabhamabai Pandharpukar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Lavani - Maharashtra)
* Bhubaneswar Misra Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Odissi Music - Orissa)
* Jaffar Husain Khan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Qawwali - Uttar Pradesh)
* Ram Kumar Chatterjee Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Shyama Sangeet - West Bengal)
* Asa Singh Mastana Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
* Gavari Devi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Rajasthan)
Year - 1985
* Nasir Aminuddin Dagar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Kishori Amonkar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Ali Hussain Khan Music
(Hindustani - Shehnai)
* Voleti Venkateswarlu Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* T. K. Mahalingam Pillai Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Vedantam Prahlada Sarma Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Mayadhar Raut Dance
(Odissi)
Manoj Mitra Theatre
(Playwriting-Bengali)
* Heisnam Kanhailal Theatre
(Direction)
* Fida Hussain Theatre
(Acting-Hindi)
* B. Jayamma Theatre
(Acting-Kannada)
* Goverdhan Panchal Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
* Mohan Chandra Barman Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Bhaona - Assam)
* Suleman Juma Jumani Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Nobat - Kutch)
* Suchitra Mitra Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Rabindra Sangeet - West Bengal)
* N.P. Rama Poduval Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Sopanam Sangeet - Kerala)
* Tseshu Lhamo Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Laddakh)
Page 8 of 17
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 »