Year - 1992
* Shiv Kumar Shukla Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Ramarao V. Naik Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Uma Shankar Mishra Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
* Sultan Khan Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
* K. R. Kumaraswamy Iyer Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* M. K. Kalyanakrishna Bhagavathar Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
* Umayalpuram Sivaraman Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
* K. J. Sarasa Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* D. N. Pattnaik Dance
(Odissi)
* Sachin Shanker Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
Surendra Verma Theatre
(Playwriting-Hindi)
Mohan Maharishi Theatre
(Direction)
* R. Nagarathnamma Theatre
(Acting-Kannada)
* Poornam Viswanathan Theatre
(Acting - Tamil)
* Babi Nalang Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Dashavatar - Maharashtra)
* Moozhikulam Kochukuttan Chakyar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kutiyattam - Kerala)
Dadi Dorab Pudumjee Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Delhi)
* Lalgudi M. Swaminathan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tevaram - Tamilnadu)
* S.Devabrata Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Thang-ta(Martial Arts) - Manipur)
* T.S. Balakrishna Sastrigal Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Harikatha - Tamilnadu)
* Khagen Mahanta Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Assam)
* Rama Kishan Solanki Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Nagara - Rajasthan)
* Naushad Ali Films
(Performing Arts in the Media - Music)
K. J. Yesudas Films
(Performing Arts in the Media - Music)
Year - 1991
Prabha Atre Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* N. Zahiruddin Dagar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Shaikh Dawood Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
* Chhatrapati Singh Ju Deo Music
(Hindustani - Pakhawaj)
Annapurna Devi Music
(Hindustani - Surbahar)
* S. Rajam Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Vellore G. Ramabhadran Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Adyar K. Lakshman Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Reba Vidyarthi Dance
(Kathak)
* Chandra Sekhar Bhanj Dance
(Chhau-Mayurbhanj)
* Chandralekha Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
* Mohit Chattopadhyaya Theatre
(Playwriting-Bengali)
* Fritz Bennewitz Theatre
(Direction)
Sabitri Heisnam Theatre
(Acting - Manipuri)
* Neelu Phule Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* S.S.S. Thakur Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Karyala - Himachal Pradesh)
* Keremane Mahabala Hegde Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Yakshagana - Karnataka)
* Puranchand Wadali & * Pyarelal Wadali (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
* Sakar Khan Manganiar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Rajasthan)
* Bindhyabasini Devi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Bihar)
* Sudhir Phadke Films
(Performing Arts in the Media - Music)
Year - 1990
* Dhondutai Kulkarni Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* K. G. Ginde Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Zakir Hussain Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
* Abdul Lateef Khan Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
N. Rajam Music
(Hindustani - Violin)
T. V. Sankaranarayanan Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Chitti Babu Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
T. V. Gopalkrishnan Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
L. Subramaniam Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
* Kalanidhi Narayanan Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Th. Babu Singh Dance
(Manipuri)
Sobha Naidu Dance
(Kuchipudi)
* Bikram Kumbhakar Dance
(Chhau-Seraikella)
Naseeruddin Shah Theatre
(Acting-Hindi)
* Bhakti Barve Inamdar Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Roshen Alkazi Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Simanchal Patro Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Prahlada Nataka - Orissa)
* Vithabai Narayangaokar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tamasha - Maharashtra)
Mangi Bai Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Teratali - Rajasthan)
* C. Honnappa Bhagavathar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Natya Sangeet - Karnataka)
* Saride Manikyamma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Adhyatma Ramayana - Andhra Pradesh)
* Pingalashi Gadhavi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Gujarat)
* Rameswar Pathak Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Assam)
Year - 1989
* Jitendra Abhisheki Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Balram Pathak Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
Amjad Ali Khan Music
(Hindustani - Sarod)
* Anant Lal Music
(Hindustani - Shehnai)
* Title Krishna Iyengar Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* R. K. Venkatarama Sastry Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Kunjumani & Neela (Joint Award) Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
Vanraj Bhatia Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
* V. S. Muthuswamy Pillai Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Maya Rao Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
* G. B. Joshi Theatre
(Playwriting-Kannada)
Mahesh Elkunchwar Theatre
(Playwriting-Marathi)
Bibhash Chakraborty Theatre
(Direction)
* Sekhar Chatterjee Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
Surekha Sikri Theatre
(Acting-Hindi)
* G.N. Dasgupta Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
* Giriraj Prasad Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Nautanki - Uttar Pradesh)
* Tule Ram Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Swang - Haryana )
* Purisal Kannappa Thambiran Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Therukoothu - Tamilnadu)
* Rajen Pam Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Music - Assam )
* C. Zakkariya Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tribal Dance - Lakshadweep )
Madanbala Sindhu Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
* Gulam Hassan Sofi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir)
Page 7 of 17
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 »