Year - 1996
* Dinkar Kaikini Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Hafeez Ahmad Khan Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Debu Chaudhury Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
* Inderlal Dhandra Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
* Raghunath Prasanna Music
(Hindustani - Shehnai)
* T. K. Govinda Rao Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Kandadevi S. Alagiriswamy Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Annavarapu Ramaswamy Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Guruvayur Dorai Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Sarada Hoffman Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Indira Rajan Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Rani Karnaa Dance
(Kathak)
Darshana Jhaveri Dance
(Manipuri)
Indira P. P. Bora Dance
(Sattriya)
* G. P. Deshpande Theatre
(Playwriting-Marathi)
B. Jayashree Theatre
(Direction)
* Purushottam Darwhekar Theatre
(Direction)
Mohan Agashe Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
Ram Gopal Bajaj Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Theatre)
* Joseph Kaimaparamban Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kathaprasangam - Kerala)
* Ojha Tombi Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Nata Sankirtana - Manipur)
* Dharamapuram P. Swaminathan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tevaram - Tamilnadu)
Hemanta Jamatia Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Tripura)
* Ram Kailash Yadav Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Uttar Pradesh)
Year - 1995
* A. Kanan Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Ram Ashish Pathak Music
(Hindustani - Pakhawaj)
* Ahmad Raza Khan Music
(Hindustani - Been/Rudra Veena/Vichitra Veena)
D. K. Datar Music
(Hindustani - Violin)
R. Vedavalli Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Domada Chittiabbayi Music
(Carnatic - Nagaswaram)
* Umayalpuram K. Narayanaswamy Music
(Carnatic - Ghatam)
* Atul Desai Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
M. K. Saroja Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Ramlal Bareth Dance
(Kathak)
* Raghunath Dutta Dance
(Odissi)
Astad Deboo Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
* Pragji Dossa Theatre
(Playwriting-Gujarati)
M.K. Raina Theatre
(Direction)
Bansi Kaul Theatre
(Direction)
* Satya Bandopadhyay Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
N. Krishnamoorthy Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
Sunil Kothari Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Dance)
* Jhamman Khan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Nagara - Haryana)
Teejan Bai Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Pandavani - Madhya Pradesh)
* Vechoor Thankamony Pillai Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Thullal - Kerala)
Sonam Tshering Lepcha Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Sikkim)
* T. Hombiah Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Karnataka)
Year - 1994
* Zia Fariduddin Dagar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Sulochana Brahaspati Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Gopal Krishan Music
(Hindustani - Been/Rudra Veena/Vichitra Veena)
* Shamim Ahmed Khan Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
* Raghunath Seth Music
(Hindustani - Flute)
* C. S. Krishna Iyer Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Dandamudi Rammohan Rao Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
A. K. C. Natarajan Music
(Carnatic - Clarionet)
* V. Balsara Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
* T. Nadia Singh Dance
(Manipuri)
* Vedantam Parvateesam Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Kumkum Mohanty Dance
(Odissi)
Satish Alekar Theatre
(Playwriting-Marathi)
Balappa Yenagi Theatre
(Acting-Kannada)
* Uzra Butt Theatre
(Acting - Urdu)
Kanishka Sen Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Kanak Rele Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Dance)
* K. V. Subana Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Theatre)
Yamunabai Waikar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Lavani - Maharashtra)
P. K. Narayanan Nambiar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Mizhavu - Kerala)
Thanil Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Nata Sankirtana - Manipur)
* M.Boyer Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tiatro - Goa)
Year - 1993
* Rahim Fahimuddin Dagar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Bala Saheb Poochwale Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Gopaldas Panse Music
(Hindustani - Pakhawaj)
Buddhadeb Dasgupta Music
(Hindustani - Sarod)
Bhajan Sopori Music
(Hindustani - Santoor)
* Trichy Swaminathan Iyer Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Kalpakam Swaminathan Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
* Kunnakudi Vaidyanathan Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
C. V. Chandrasekhar Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Kubernath Tanjorker Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* H. Ngangbi Devi Dance
(Manipuri)
* Josyula Seetharamaiah Dance
(Kuchipudi)
* Manjusri Chaki - Sircar Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
* Gursharan Singh Theatre
(Playwriting-Punjabi)
* Kailash Pandya Theatre
(Direction)
Barry John Theatre
(Direction)
Jogesh Dutta Theatre
(Acting - Mime)
M.S. Sathyu Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
* Siddeshwar Sen Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Maach - Madhya Pradesh)
Shriram Sharma & Fatehkrishna Sharma (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Ras leela - Uttar Pradesh)
Janardanan Nedungadi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Sopanam Sangeet - Kerala)
* Purisai N. Subramaniya Thambiran Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Therukoothu - Tamilnadu)
* Keremane Shambhu Hegde Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Yakshagana - Karnataka)
Page 6 of 17
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 »