Year - 2001
* Sangameshwar Gurav Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Abhay Narayan Mallick Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Malini Rajurkar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Mani Lal Nag Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
* R. N. Doreswamy Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
Haridwaramangalam A. K. Palanivel Music
(Carnatic - Thavil)
* G. Harishankar Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
* S. Rajaram Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
Alarmel Valli Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Pratibha Prahlad Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Charu Sija Mathur Dance
(Manipuri)
Ghana Kanta Bora Dance
(Sattriya)
* Gul Bardhan Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
D. P. Sinha Theatre
(Playwriting-Hindi)
* Bhisham Sahni Theatre
(Playwriting-Hindi)
* Shanta Gandhi Theatre
(Direction)
* Girish Chowhury Theatre
(Acting-Assamese)
Dolly Ahluwalia Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
* Suresh Awasthi Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts)
* Kalamandalam Govinda Warrier Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kathakali Make-up)
L. Lakpati Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Nata Sankirtana - Manipur)
* Hari Uppal Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Bihar)
Komik Khongirem Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Meghalaya)
* Hiren Bhattacharya Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Maharashtra)
* Prem Matiyani Films
(Performing Arts in the Media - Theatre)
Year - 2000
* Malabika Kanan Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Rita Ganguly Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Ajoy Chakraborty Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Shankar Ghosh Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
* Appa Jalgaonkar Music
(Hindustani - Harmonium)
Rajeev Taranath Music
(Hindustani - Sarod)
T. N. Seshagopalan Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
S. R. Janakiraman Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Neyyattinkara Vasudevan Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* R. R. Keshava Murthy Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
* T. S. Sankaran Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
V. Kamalakar Rao Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Leela Samson Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
K. Kalyanasundaram Pillai Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* H. R. Keshava Murthy Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Shovana Narayan Dance
(Kathak)
Swapnasundari Rao Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Madhavi Mudgal Dance
(Odissi)
Minati Mishra Dance
(Odissi)
* Parmanand Borbayan Dance
(Sattriya)
Bharati Shivaji Dance
(Mohiniattam)
Malika Sarabhai Dance
(Contemporary Dance)
N. Muthuswamy Theatre
(Playwriting-Tamil)
Nadira Zaheer Babbar Theatre
(Direction)
Balwant Thakur Theatre
(Direction)
Prasanna Theatre
(Direction)
Sabitri Chatterjee Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
* Ketaki Dutta Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
Seema Biswas Theatre
(Acting-Hindi)
R. K. Dhingra Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
* Shakti Sen Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up)
Robin Das Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
Kamal Tewari Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music)
Kajal Ghosh Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music)
* B. V. K. Sastry Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts)
* Shanta Serbjeet Singh Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts)
* Nemichandra Jain Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts)
G. S. Chani Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Community Theatre - Punjab)
* Appukutty Poduval Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Maddalam - Kerala)
Krushna Chandra Sahu Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Prahlada Nataka - Orissa)
Lahu Sambhaji Khade & Ankush Sambhaji Khade (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tamasha - Maharashtra)
T. R. Kamala Murthy Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Harikatha - Tamilnadu)
Gajanana Verma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Rajasthan)
Sharda Sinha Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Bihar)
* H. Kaibuaia Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Mizoram)
* Agat A. Sangma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Meghalaya)
Mamman Khan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Haryana)
* B. H. Puttaswamachar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Karnataka)
Year - 1998
Parveen Sultana Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Puttaraj Gavaigalu Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Pandharinath Gangadhar Nageshkar Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
* B. V. Subramanya Raman Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Ranganayaki Rajagopalan Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
M. S. Anantharaman Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Karaikudi R. Mani Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Vishwa Mohan Bhatt Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
Lakshmi Viswanathan Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Kottakkal Sivaraman Dance
(Kathakali)
N. Madhabi Devi Dance
(Manipuri)
* Pradip Chaliha Dance
(Sattriya)
Kshemavathy Pavithran Dance
(Mohiniattam)
* Balwant Gargi Theatre
(Playwriting-Punjabi)
Amal Allana Theatre
(Direction)
Usha Ganguly Theatre
(Direction)
Dulal Roy Theatre
(Direction)
Soumitra Chatterjee Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
Purna Chandra Das Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Baul - West Bengal)
* Kolhacharan Sahu Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Ravanchhaya - Orissa)
* Ghulam Mohammad Saznawaz Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Sufiana Kalam - Jammu & Kashmir)
Nokot Khriam Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Instrument Making - Meghalaya)
Year - 1997
Laxman Krishnarao Pandit Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Lalji Gokhale Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Swapan Chaudhuri Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Sisir Kana Dhar Chowdhury Music
(Hindustani - Violin)
* M. S. Balasubramanya Sarma Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
T. Rukmini Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
* Kesi Narayanaswamy Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
* Satish Bhatia Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
Kanaka Srinivasan Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Madavoor Vasudevan Nair Dance
(Kathakali)
* Gangadhar Pradhan Dance
(Odissi)
H. S. Shiva Prakash Theatre
(Playwriting-Kannada)
* Moti Lal Kemmu Theatre
(Playwriting-Kashmiri)
Bhanu Bharti Theatre
(Direction)
* R. K. Bhogen Theatre
(Acting - Manipuri)
* Mansukh Joshi Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic & Light Design)
Pithukuli Murugadas Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Bhajan - Tamilnadu)
* Keshav Laxman Bedge Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Gondhal - Maharashtra)
* Bishan Dass Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Instrument Making - Delhi)
P. R. Thilagam Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kuravanji - Tamilnadu)
Y. Ranjana Devi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Nata Sankirtana - Manipur)
Arghya Sen Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Rabindra Sangeet - West Bengal)
Page 5 of 17
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 »