Year - 2004
* Balwant Rai Bhatt Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Suresh Talwalkar Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Aashish Khan Music
(Hindustani - Sarod)
* Tiruvengadu A. Jayaraman Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Prapancham Sita Ram Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
Madras A. Kannan Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
* Nirmala Ramachandran Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Saswati Sen Dance
(Kathak)
Pasumarthi Seetha Ramiah Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Jatin Goswami Dance
(Sattriya)
Kalamandalam Sugandhi Dance
(Mohiniattam)
Shashadhar Acharya Dance
(Chhau-Seraikella)
* Swadesh Deepak Theatre
(Playwriting-Hindi)
Indira Parthasarathy Theatre
(Playwriting-Tamil)
Lokendra Arambam Theatre
(Direction)
Anuradha Kapoor Theatre
(Direction)
Raj Besaria Theatre
(Direction)
Rohini Hattangady Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
* Ramcharan Nirmalkar Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
* S. K. Saxena Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts)
Naren Gurung Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music & Dance - Sikkam)
Maguni Charan Kuanr Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kandhei - Orissa)
N. Ibemni Devi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Khongjom Parba - Manipur)
* Kidangoor Rama Chakyar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kutiyattam - Kerala)
Hans Raj Hans Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
* John Lalhluna Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Mizoram)
Kanhailal Maharana Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Mask Making - Seraikella Chhau - Jharkhand)
Satyaram Reang Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tribal Music - Tripura)
Year - 2003
Ghulam Mustafa Waris Khan Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Yashwant Balkrishna Joshi Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Bhawani Shankar Music
(Hindustani - Pakhawaj)
Arvind Parikh Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
Trichur V. Ramachandran Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Mandayam Annadorai Narasimhachar Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
A. Kanyakumari Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Kadri Gopalnath Music
(Carnatic - Saxophone)
C. K. Balagopalan Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Urmila Nagar Dance
(Kathak)
Kalavati Devi Dance
(Manipuri)
Thiyam Suryamukhi Devi Dance
(Manipuri)
K. Uma Rama Rao Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Arun Sarma Theatre
(Playwriting-Assamese)
Ratnakar Ramkrishna Matkari Theatre
(Playwriting-Marathi)
Neelam Mansingh Chowdhry Theatre
(Direction)
Devendra Raj Ankur Theatre
(Direction)
Saoli Mitra Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
* C. R. Simha Theatre
(Acting-Kannada)
Sreenivas G. Kappanna Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Light & Stage Design)
Anant Gopal Shinde Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up)
* P. V. Subramanium - Subbudu Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts)
* Laisram Birendrakumar Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk & Tribal Music - Manipur)
Kosha Kanta Deva Goswami Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Mask Making, Bhaona - Assam)
Bhalchandra Vyankatesh Pendhar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Natya Sangeet - Maharashtra)
Banamali Maharana Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Odissi Music - Orissa)
* Chukka Satthiah Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Oggu Katha - Andra Pradesh)
Prabhat Sarma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional & Folk Music - Assam)
Leela Omchery Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional & Folk Music - Kerala)
Puran Bhaat Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Rajasthan)
Year - 2002
* Sushila Rani Patel Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Sharayu Kalekar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Suresh B. Gaitonde Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Anindo Chatterjee Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
* T. R. Subramanyam Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
E. Gayathri Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
Yella Venkateshwara Rao Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
* K. P. Udayabhanu Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
Malavika Sarukkai Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Rajendra Gangani Dance
(Kathak)
Kiran Segal Dance
(Odissi)
* Sambhu Bhattacharya Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
Satish Anand Theatre
(Direction)
Arun Mukherjee Theatre
(Direction)
Niranjan Goswami Theatre
(Acting - Mime)
Ashok Sagar Bhagat Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Nissar Allana Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
* J. N. Kaushal Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Theatre)
* Romesh Chander Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Theatre)
S. Natarajan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Bhagavatamela - Tamilnadu)
E. Chaobhai Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Duhar Cholam, Nata Sankirtana - Manipur)
Jagir Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Gurbani - Punjab)
Dilip Sarma & Sudakshina Sarma (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Jyoti Sangeet - Assam)
Sangyusang S. Pongener Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Dance - Nagaland)
Year - 2001
* Sangameshwar Gurav Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Abhay Narayan Mallick Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Malini Rajurkar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Mani Lal Nag Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
* R. N. Doreswamy Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
Haridwaramangalam A. K. Palanivel Music
(Carnatic - Thavil)
* G. Harishankar Music
(Carnatic - Kanjeera)
* S. Rajaram Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
Alarmel Valli Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Pratibha Prahlad Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Charu Sija Mathur Dance
(Manipuri)
Ghana Kanta Bora Dance
(Sattriya)
* Gul Bardhan Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
D. P. Sinha Theatre
(Playwriting-Hindi)
* Bhisham Sahni Theatre
(Playwriting-Hindi)
* Shanta Gandhi Theatre
(Direction)
* Girish Chowhury Theatre
(Acting-Assamese)
Dolly Ahluwalia Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
* Suresh Awasthi Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts)
* Kalamandalam Govinda Warrier Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kathakali Make-up)
L. Lakpati Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Nata Sankirtana - Manipur)
* Hari Uppal Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Bihar)
Komik Khongirem Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Meghalaya)
* Hiren Bhattacharya Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Maharashtra)
* Prem Matiyani Films
(Performing Arts in the Media - Theatre)
Page 4 of 16
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 »