Year - 2013
Ritwik Sanyal Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Veena Sahasrabuddhe Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Hashmat Ali Khan Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
* Dhruba Jyoti Ghosh Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
* Dhruba Jyoti Ghosh Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
Aruna Sairam Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Trichy Sankaran Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Thiruvizha Jayashankar Music
(Carnatic - Nagaswaram)
Bankim Sethi Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Odissi Music)
Jamuna Krishnan Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
B. Herabhanathan Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Rajashree Shirke Dance
(Kathak)
Sangeeta Dash Dance
(Odissi)
Jogen Dutta Bayan Dance
(Sattriya)
* V. Srinivasa Renga Chariar Dance
(Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre-Arayer Sevai)
Dhaneshwar Swain Dance
(Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal))
Rameshwar Prem Theatre
(Playwriting-Hindi)
Pundalik Narayan Naik Theatre
(Playwriting-Konkani)
Kamlakar Sontakke Theatre
(Direction)
Kewal Dhaliwal Theatre
(Direction)
Prasanna Ramaswamy Theatre
(Direction)
Vasant Josalkar Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Kusum Haidar Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Krishna Borkar Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up)
N. Ramanathan Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
Mysore V. Subramanya Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
* Leelavati M. Kavi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Puppetry - Delhi)
Mohan SIngh Khangura Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Rabindra Sangeet - West Bengal)
Umakanta Bairagi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tokari Geet and Dehbichar Geet - Assam)
Raj Begum Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Folk Music/Dance & Theatre - Jammu & Kashmir)
Shaikh Riyazoddin Abdul Gani Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Theatre - Maharashtra)
Gurdial Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Instrument Making - Punjab)
Meenakshi K. Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Instrument Making - Tamilnadu)
T.A.R. Nadi Rao & N. Jeeva Rao (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Tamilnadu)
Year - 2012
Rajashekhar Mansur Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Ajay Pohankar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Sabir Khan Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
Bahauddin Dagar Music
(Hindustani - Been/Rudra Veena/Vichitra Veena)
O. S. Thyagarajan Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Mysore M. Nagaraja Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
K. V. Prasad Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Illayaraja Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
Bhai Balbir Singh Ragi Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Gurbani)
Priyadarsini Govind Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Vijay Shankar Dance
(Kathak)
P. V. Vljayakumar Dance
(Kathakali)
Vedantam Ramalinga Sastry Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Sharmila Biswas Dance
(Odissi)
Jai Narayan Samal Dance
(Chhau-Seraikella)
Painkulam Damodara Chakyar Dance
(Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre-Kutiyattam)
Jwala Prasad Dance
(Music for Dance-(Bharatnatyam Nattuvangam and Vocal))
Arjun Deo Charan Theatre
(Playwriting-Hindi)
Tripurari Sharma Theatre
(Direction)
Waman Kendre Theatre
(Direction)
Nirmal Rishi Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Parvesh Kumar Sethi Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Purisai Kannappa Sambandan Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Murari Roychoudhury Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music)
Ghulam Rasool Bhagat Theatre
(Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Bhand Pather)
Arun Kakade Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
Nandini Ramani Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
Prem Singh Dehati Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Theatre - Haryana)
Sulochana Chavan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Lavani - Maharashtra)
* Kinaram Nath Oja Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Suknani Ojapali - Assam)
Mattannur Sankarankutty Marar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Thayambaka - Kerala )
Prafulla Karmakar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Puppetry - West Bengal )
* Gobind Ram Nirmalkar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Nacha - Chattisgarh)
Go. Ru. Channabasappa Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - karnataka)
Hira Dass Kalakar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Mask Making - Himachal Pradesh)
Year - 2011
Shruti Sadoliakr Katkar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
M Venkatesh Kumar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Totaram Sharma Music
(Hindustani - Pakhawaj)
Pushpraj Koshti Music
(Hindustani - Surbahar)
J. Venkataraman Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Ayyagari Syamasundaram Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
Seshampatti Sivalingam Music
(Carnatic - Nagaswaram)
* E. M. Subramaniam Music
(Carnatic - Ghatam)
Gopal Chandra Panda Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Odissi Music)
Narthaki Natraj Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Manushree Chatterjee Dance
(Kathak)
Thonnakkal Peethambaram Dance
(Kathakali)
Priti Patel Dance
(Manipuri)
Alekhya Punjala Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Ramli Ibrahim Dance
(Odissi)
V. K. Hymavathy Dance
(Mohiniattam)
Tanushree Shankar Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
Karaikudi Krishnamurthi Dance
(Music for Dance-Bharatanatyam)
Kirti Jain Theatre
(Direction)
* Alakhnandan Theatre
(Direction)
Vikram Gokhale Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
A. R. Srinivasan Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Neena Tiwana Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Amitabh Shrivastav Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Kamal Jain Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
R. Nageswara Rao Theatre
(Other Major Traditions of Theatre - Company Theatre, Andhra Pradesh)
Shrivatsa Goswami Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
* Sundari Sridharani Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Arts)
Qasim Khan Niyazi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Instrument Making - Delhi)
* Gopal Chandra Das Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Putul Nach - Tripura)
Bellagallu Veeranna Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Togalu Gombeyatta Puppetry - Karnataka)
Mipham Otsal Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Theatre - Jammu & Kashmir)
Hemant Chauhan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk - Gujarat)
Gurmeet Bawa Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Punjab)
Kashiram Sahu Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Chhatisgarh)
* Trippekulam Achuta Marar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Traditional Music - Kerala)
Year - 2010
Yashpaul Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Chhannu Lal Mishra Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Budhaditya Mukherjee Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
Nityanand Haldipur Music
(Hindustani - Flute)
Mysore Nagamani Srinath Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Suguna Purushothaman Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
Nagai R. Muralidharan Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
Srimushnam V. Rajarao Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
M. V. Simhachala Sastry Music
(Other Major Traditions of Music-Hari Katha)
Malabika Mitra Dance
(Kathak)
Phanjoubam Iboton Singh Dance
(Manipuri)
Rathna Kumar Dance
(Kuchipudi)
Aruna Mohanty Dance
(Odissi)
Manik Borbayan Dance
(Sattriya)
Uttara Asha Coorlawala Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
Kalamandalam Raman Chakyar Dance
(Other Major Traditions of Dance & Dance Theatre-Kutiyattam)
S. Rajeswari Dance
(Music for Dance-Bharatanatyam)
Atamjeet Theatre
(Playwriting-Punjabi)
D. Vizai Bhaskar Theatre
(Playwriting-Telugu)
* Veenapani Chawla Theatre
(Direction)
Urmil Kumar Thapaliyal Theatre
(Direction)
Banwari Taneja Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Swatilekha Sengupta Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Maya Krishna Rao Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Dilip Prabhavalkar Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Jaidev Taneja Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts - Theatre)
* Ashok D. Ranade Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Performing Arts - Music)
Chandatai Jagdishprasad Tiwadi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Theatre - Bharud - Maharashtra)
K.V. Ramakrishnan & K.C. Ramakrishnan (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Pava Kathakali - Glove Puppetry - Kerala)
Harbhajan SIngh Namdhari Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Gurbani - Punjab)
Dwijen Mukherjee Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Rabindra Sangeet - West Bengal)
K China Anjannamma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tolu Bommalatta - Andhra Pradesh)
Nazeer Ahmed Khan Warsi & Naseer Ahmed Khan Warsi (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Qawwali - Andhra Pradesh)
T. Somusundaram Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Tamilnadu)
Krishna Kumari Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir)
Page 2 of 17
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 »