Year - 1975
* Bhimsen Joshi Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Ram Narayan Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
* M. Balamurali Krishna Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* C. S. Murugabhoopathy Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Roshan Kumari Dance
(Kathak)
* Rajani Maibi Dance
(Manipuri)
* Krishna Chandra Naik Dance
(Chhau-Mayurbhanj)
* Bijon Bhattacharya Theatre
(Playwriting-Bengali)
Vijaya Farokh Mehta Theatre
(Direction)
* Molina Devi Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
* Ugamraj Khilari Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Khyal (Rajasthan))
* Indubala Debi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Light Classical Music - West Bengal)
* N. P. Krishnan Kutty Nambissan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Dance Accompaniment- Maddalam - Kerala)
Year - 1974
* Nikhil Ranjan Benerjee Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
* M. D. Ramanathan Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
T. N. Krishnan Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
* K. P. Kittappa Pillai Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* T. T. Ramankutty Nair Dance
(Kathakali)
* L. Ibemhal Devi Dance
(Manipuri)
* S. D. Sundaram Theatre
(Playwriting-Tamil)
* Damodar Kashinath Kenkre Theatre
(Direction)
* Pransukh Manilal Nayak Theatre
(Acting-Gujarati)
* Tapas Sen Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
* Bhagaban Sahu Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Dance - Orissa)
Puna Ram Nishada Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Pandavani - Madhya Pradesh)
Year - 1973
* Gangubai Hangal Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* B. S. Raja Iyengar Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Emani Sankara Sastri Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
* Vishnudass Shirali Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
* Kumbakonam K. Bhanumathi Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Velinezhi K. Nanu Nayar Dance
(Kathakali)
* L. Koireng Singh Dance
(Manipuri)
* Ajitesh Bandopadhyay Theatre
(Direction)
* Sova Sen Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
* Kalyanam Raghuramaiah Theatre
(Acting - Telugu)
* Dadu Raghu Sarode - Indurikar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Tamasha - Maharashtra)
Year - 1972
* Begum Akhtar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Gajananrao Joshi Music
(Hindustani - Violin)
* T. Mukta Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* T. S. Natarajasundaram Pillai Music
(Carnatic - Nagaswaram)
* Sikkil Ramaswami Pillai Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* M. Madhava Panicker Dance
(Kathakali)
* Kshetri Tombi Devi Dance
(Manipuri)
* T. Chinnammu Amma Dance
(Mohiniattam)
Girish Karnad Theatre
(Playwriting-Kannada)
* Shyamanand Jalan Theatre
(Direction)
* Swami Hargobind Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Ras leela - Uttar Pradesh)
* Mohammed Abdullah Tibet Baqal Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Sufiana Kalam - Jammu & Kashmir)
Page 11 of 16
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 »