Year - 1979
* Sarachchandra Arolkar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Samta Prasad Maharaj Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
* R. K. Sreekanthan Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Kolanka Venkataraju Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
* Rohini Bhate Dance
(Kathak)
* Prabhat Ganguli Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
* G. Shankara Pillai Theatre
(Playwriting-Malayalam)
* B.M. Shah Theatre
(Direction)
* Amrish Lal Puri Theatre
(Acting-Hindi)
* U. Kogga Devanna Kamath Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Gombeyatta - Karnataka)
* Ammannur Madhava Chakyar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Kutiyattam - Kerala)
* Sagolsem Kalidaman Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Nata Sankirtana - Manipur)
* Kanika Banerjee Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Rabindra Sangeet - West Bengal)
Year - 1978
* Khadim Hussain Khan Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Purushottam Das Music
(Hindustani - Pakhawaj)
* Madurai S. Somasundaram Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Lalgudi G. Jayaraman Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
* Rai Chand Boral Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
* C. Ramacharyalu Dance
(Kuchipudi)
* Bapuram Bayan Attai Dance
(Sattriya)
* K. Kalyanikutty Amma Dance
(Mohiniattam)
* N. Krishna Pillai Theatre
(Playwriting-Malayalam)
Jabbar Patel Theatre
(Direction)
* Dattaram N. Walwaikar Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Sandhyavandanam Srinivasa Rao Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Carnatic Devotional Music - Tamilnadu)
* Kathinanda Das Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Ravanchhaya - Orissa)
* T. Kunjakishore Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Jatra - Manipur)
Year - 1977
* Girija Devi Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Asad Ali Khan Music
(Hindustani - Been/Rudra Veena/Vichitra Veena)
* Sripada Pinakapani Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* S. Balachander Music
(Carnatic - Veena)
Yamini Krishnamurthy Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Deba Prasad Das Dance
(Odissi)
* Lakshmi Narain Lal Theatre
(Playwriting-Hindi)
Rajinder Nath Theatre
(Direction)
* Krishna Roy Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
V. Ramamurthy Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
* Lakshman Prasad Chaube Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Haveli Sangeet - Uttar Pradesh)
* C. Sankaran Nair Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Krishnanattam - Kerala)
* B. Veerabhadra Naik Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Yakshagana - Karnataka)
Year - 1976
* Narayanrao G. Vyas Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Karamatulla Khan Music
(Hindustani - Tabla)
* Gopal Misra Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
* K. V. Narayanaswamy Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Sheikh Chinna Moulana Music
(Carnatic - Nagaswaram)
* Timir Baran Bhattacharya Music
(Creative & Experimental Music)
* M. Muthiah Pillai Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Narendra Sharma Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
* C. T. Khanolkar Theatre
(Playwriting-Marathi)
* B.V. Karanth Theatre
(Direction)
* Jyotsna Keshavrao Bhole Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Surya Kumar Datta Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Jatra - West Bengal )
Page 10 of 16
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 »