* Prithviraj Kapoor (1954)
(Akademi Fellow)
Films
(Acting)
* Durga Khote (1958)
(Akademi Awardee)
Films
(Acting)
* Ashok Kumar Ganguli (1959)
(Akademi Awardee)
Films
(Acting)
* Chhabi Biswas (1960)
(Akademi Awardee)
Films
(Acting)
* Lalita Pawar (1961)
(Akademi Awardee)
Films
(Acting)
* Utpal Dutt (1990)
(Akademi Fellow)
Films
(Acting)
* Zohra Segal (2004)
(Akademi Fellow)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Rohini Hattangady (2004)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
* Ramcharan Nirmalkar (2004)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
* Chindodi Leela (2005)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
* Gita Dey (2006)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Dharani Barman (2006)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
K. Kaladharan Nair (2006)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Rajinder Rozy (2006)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Ramanjit Kaur (2006)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
* Ramesh Mehta (2007)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Sohini Sengupta (2007)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Rajinder Sharma (2007)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Anoop Trivedi (2007)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Arundhati Nag (2008)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Vijender Kumar (2008)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
J. L. Saritha (2008)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Markand Bhatt (2008)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Shreeram Lagoo (2009)
(Akademi Fellow)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Neeta Mohindra (2009)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
* Sudha Shivpuri (2009)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Mukta Vasant Barve (2009)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Palani Murugan (2009)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Tikam Chandra Joshi (2009)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Banwari Taneja (2010)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Swatilekha Sengupta (2010)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Anita Shabdeesh (2010)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Danish Iqbal (2010)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Dakshina Sharma (2010)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Pakija Begum (2010)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Maya Krishna Rao (2010)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Dilip Prabhavalkar (2010)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Soumitra Chatterjee (2011)
(Tagore Akademi Fellow)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
* R. Nagarathnamma (2011)
(Tagore Akademi Fellow)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Prasad Sawkar (2011)
(Tagore Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
* Chatla Sreeramulu (2011)
(Tagore Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Sushma Seth (2011)
(Tagore Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Jayamala Jayaram Shiledar (2011)
(Tagore Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
* Heisnam Kanhailal (2011)
(Akademi Fellow)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Vikram Gokhale (2011)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
A. R. Srinivasan (2011)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Neena Tiwana (2011)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Amitabh Shrivastav (2011)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Rayanti Rabha (2011)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Nirmal Rishi (2012)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Parvesh Kumar Sethi (2012)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Purisai Kannappa Sambandan (2012)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Jasvir Kumar (2012)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Happy Ranajit (2012)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Vasant Josalkar (2013)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Kusum Haidar (2013)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Deb Shankar Halder (2014)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Ramdas Kamath (2014)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Akhila Ramnarayan (2014)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Anubha Fatehpuria (2014)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Monalisa Chatterjee (2014)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Harsh Daund (2014)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Deep Mandeep (2015)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Sukumar Tudu (2015)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Deepalaxmi Moghe (2015)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Manoj N. Joshi (2015)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Himani Shivpuri (2015)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Mohan Joshi (2016)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Oinam Biramangol Singh (2016)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Gireesan V (2016)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Vikrant Sharma (2016)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
Neeraj Gupta (2016)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
* Ahindra Chowdhuri (1958)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
* Tripti Mitra (1962)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
* Sabitabrata Dutta (1967)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
* Saraju Bala Devi (1970)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
* Sova Sen (1973)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
* Molina Devi (1975)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
* Krishna Roy (1977)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
* Kumar Roy (1983)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
* Sekhar Chatterjee (1989)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
* Satya Bandopadhyay (1995)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
Soumitra Chatterjee (1998)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
Sabitri Chatterjee (2000)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
* Ketaki Dutta (2000)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
Saoli Mitra (2003)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Bengali)
Sabitri Heisnam (1991)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Manipuri)
* R. K. Bhogen (1997)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Manipuri)
* Narayan Rao Rajhans - Bal Gandharva (1955)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Ganesh Govind Bodas (1956)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Chintaman Ganesh Kolhatkar (1957)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Gopal Govind Pathak (1960)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Keshav Trimbak Date (1964)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
Shreeram Lagoo (1971)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Jyotsna Keshavrao Bhole (1976)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Dattaram N. Walwaikar (1978)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Chinatamani Govind Pendse (1981)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Dattatray Ramchandra Bhat (1983)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Prabhakar V. Panshikar (1986)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Sulabha Deshpande (also Hindi) (1987)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Bhakti Barve Inamdar (1990)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
* Neelu Phule (1991)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
Mohan Agashe (1996)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Marathi)
Jogesh Dutta (1993)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Mime)
Niranjan Goswami (2002)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Mime)
Moinul Haque (2009)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Mime)
* Samuel Sahu (1961)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Oriya)
* Krishnachandra Moreshwar - Daji Bhatawadekar (1965)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Sanskrit)
* Pammal Sambanda Mudaliar (1959)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Tamil)
* T. K. Shanmugam (1962)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Tamil)
* S. V. Sahasranamam (1967)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Tamil)
* Poornam Viswanathan (1992)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Tamil)
* Sthanam Narsimha Rao (1961)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Telugu)
* Banda Kanakalingeswara Rao (1963)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Telugu)
* Kalyanam Raghuramaiah (1973)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Telugu)
* Peesapati Narasimha Murty (1986)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Telugu)
* Zohra Segal (1963)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Urdu)
* Uzra Butt (1994)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting - Urdu)
* Mitradev Mahanta Adhikar (1961)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Assamese)
* Girish Chowhury (2001)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Assamese)
* Ashraf Khan (1960)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Gujarati)
* Muljibhai Khushalbhai Nayak (1965)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Gujarati)
* Jaswant D. Thaker (1968)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Gujarati)
* Pransukh Manilal Nayak (1974)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Gujarati)
* Dina Pathak (Gandhi) (1980)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Gujarati)
Sarita Joshi (1988)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Gujarati)
* Amrish Lal Puri (1979)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Hindi)
* Manohar Singh (1982)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Hindi)
Uttara Baokar (1984)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Hindi)
* Fida Hussain (1985)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Hindi)
Surekha Sikri (1989)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Hindi)
Naseeruddin Shah (also Urdu) (1990)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Hindi)
Seema Biswas (2000)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Hindi)
* Gubbi Veeranna (1955)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Kannada)
* Mysore Venkatappa Subbaiya (1961)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Kannada)
* B. Jayamma (1985)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Kannada)
* R. Nagarathnamma (1992)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Kannada)
Balappa Yenagi (1994)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Kannada)
* C. R. Simha (2003)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Kannada)
* C. I. Parameswarn Pillai (1960)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Malayalam)
* V. T. Aravindaksha Menon (1965)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Malayalam)
* N. N. Pillai (1969)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Acting-Malayalam)
* Saride Manikyamma (1990)
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Adhyatma Ramayana - Andhra Pradesh)
* Pukhraj Gaud (1987)
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Adhyatma Ramayana - Rajasthan)
Dharmiklal Chunilal Pandya (1983)
(Akademi Awardee)
Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Akhyana - Gujarat)
* Roshen Alkazi (1990)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Dolly Ahluwalia (2001)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Amba Sanyal (2008)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Juhi Babbar (2009)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Gautam Haldar (2011)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Sandhya Gangadhar Salve (2012)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Nalini R. Joshi (2012)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design)
Sreenivas G. Kappanna (2003)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Light & Stage Design)
* Tapas Sen (1974)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
V. Ramamurthy (1977)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
* G.N. Dasgupta (1989)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Kanishka Sen (1994)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
R. K. Dhingra (2000)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Ashok Sagar Bhagat (2002)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
* Tapas Sen (2004)
(Akademi Fellow)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Suresh Bhardwaj (2005)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Gautam Bhattacharya (2006)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Zuleikha Chaudhuri (2006)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Laishram Ibochouba SIngh (2007)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Sreekanth T. (2007)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Govind Singh Yadav (2008)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Milind Srivastava (2009)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Rajesh K V (2010)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
V. Ramamurthy (2011)
(Tagore Akademi Fellow)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Kamal Jain (2011)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Gyandev Singh (2012)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Shaili Sathyu (2014)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Gaurav Sharma (2015)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
Gagan Mishra (2016)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
* Ashok Srivastava (1981)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up)
* Shakti Sen (2000)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up)
Anant Gopal Shinde (2003)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up)
Kamal Arora (2009)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up)
Krishna Borkar (2013)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up)
Arun Kumar Malik (2014)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up)
Ulesh Dasharath Khandare (2015)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Make-up)
Ajay Kumar (2008)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Music for Theatre)
Anjana Puri (2016)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Music for Theatre)
* Mansukh Joshi (1997)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic & Light Design)
* Goverdhan Panchal (1985)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
* Khaled Choudhury (1986)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
* D. G. Godse (1988)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
Robin Das (2000)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
Mahendra Kumar (2007)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
* Khaled Choudhury (2008)
(Akademi Fellow)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
Navid Inamdar (2015)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
Pradeep Mulye (2015)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design)
M.S. Sathyu (1993)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
N. Krishnamoorthy (1995)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
Nissar Allana (2002)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
* H. V. Sharma (2005)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
Malatesha Badigera (2006)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
Chakresh Kumar (2014)
(Yuva Puraskar)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)
Kamal Tewari (2000)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music)
Kajal Ghosh (2000)
(Akademi Awardee)
Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Theatre Music)
Page 1 of 10
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 »